Bus Times

180 - Manchester - Greenfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Manchester - Greenfield

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 06:00 06:55 08:04 08:23 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:49 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 06:01 06:56 08:05 08:24 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:41 19:50 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 06:02 06:57 08:06 08:25 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 06:02 06:57 08:06 08:26 08:51 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 06:03 06:58 08:07 08:26 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:43 19:52 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 06:04 06:59 08:08 08:27 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 06:04 06:59 08:08 08:28 08:53 16:53 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:44 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 06:05 07:00 08:09 08:28 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:54 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 06:05 07:00 08:09 08:29 08:54 16:54 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:46 19:54 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 06:06 07:01 08:10 08:30 08:55 16:55 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:47 19:55 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 06:07 07:02 08:11 08:32 08:57 16:57 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:56 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 06:08 07:03 08:12 08:32 08:57 16:57 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 06:08 07:03 08:12 08:33 08:58 16:58 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 06:09 07:04 08:13 08:33 08:58 16:58 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:58 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 06:10 07:05 08:14 08:34 08:59 16:59 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:51 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop D) 06:11 07:06 08:15 08:36 09:01 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31 18:52 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Newton Heath, opp Droylsden Rd 06:11 07:06 08:15 08:36 09:01 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31 18:52 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Failsworth, nr Morton St 06:12 07:07 08:16 08:37 09:02 17:02 17:30 18:02 18:32 18:53 20:01 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Failsworth, nr Broadway 06:13 07:08 08:17 08:38 09:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 18:33 18:54 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Failsworth, opp Ridgefield St 06:13 07:08 08:17 08:38 09:03 17:03 17:31 18:03 18:33 18:54 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Failsworth, opp Ashton Rd West 06:14 07:09 08:18 08:39 09:04 17:04 17:32 18:04 18:34 18:55 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Failsworth Liberal Club (Stop E) 06:15 07:10 08:19 08:40 09:05 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:35 18:56 20:04 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Failsworth Pole (Stop A) 06:16 07:11 08:20 08:41 09:06 17:06 17:34 18:06 18:36 18:57 20:05 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Failsworth, nr Evening St 06:17 07:12 08:21 08:42 09:07 17:07 17:35 18:07 18:37 18:58 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Hollinwood, nr Wellington St 06:17 07:12 08:21 08:43 09:08 17:08 17:35 18:08 18:38 18:58 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Hollinwood (Stop D) 06:19 07:14 08:23 08:45 09:10 17:10 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:00 20:08 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Hollinwood, o/s Tenby Road 06:20 07:16 08:25 08:47 09:12 17:12 17:38 18:12 18:42 19:02 20:09 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Hollins, nr Chapel Rd 06:21 07:17 08:26 08:48 09:13 17:13 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:03 20:10 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Hollins, opp Glencoe St 06:22 07:18 08:27 08:49 09:14 17:14 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:04 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hollins, nr Mill Gate 06:22 07:18 08:27 08:49 09:14 17:14 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:04 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hollins, opp Houghton Ave 06:23 07:19 08:28 08:50 09:15 17:15 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:12 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 06:24 07:20 08:29 08:51 09:16 17:16 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:13 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Copster Hill, nr Frederick St 06:24 07:20 08:29 08:51 09:16 17:16 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:13 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Rd 06:25 07:21 08:30 08:52 09:17 17:17 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:07 20:14 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Coppice, nr Windsor Rd 06:25 07:22 08:31 08:53 09:18 17:18 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:08 20:14 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Coppice, nr Lorne St 06:26 07:23 08:32 08:54 09:19 17:19 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:09 20:15 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Coppice, adj Ashton Rd 06:26 07:24 08:33 08:55 09:20 17:20 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:10 20:15 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 06:27 07:24 08:33 08:56 09:21 17:21 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:10 20:16 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Primrose Bank (nr) 06:27 07:25 08:34 08:57 09:22 17:22 17:45 18:22 18:52 19:11 20:16 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Oldham King St (Stop KB) 06:29 07:27 08:36 08:59 09:24 17:24 17:47 18:24 18:54 19:13 20:18 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 06:31 07:30 08:39 09:02 09:27 17:27 17:49 18:27 18:57 19:16
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 06:33 07:32 08:41 09:04 09:29 17:29 17:51 18:29 18:59 19:18 20:20 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 06:34 07:34 08:43 09:06 09:31 17:31 17:52 18:31 19:01 19:20 20:21 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 06:34 07:34 08:43 09:06 09:31 17:31 17:52 18:31 19:01 19:20 20:21 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 06:36 07:37 08:46 09:09 09:34 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:04 19:23 20:23 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 06:37 07:39 08:48 09:11 09:36 17:36 17:55 18:36 19:06 19:25 20:24 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Rd 06:38 07:40 08:49 09:12 09:37 17:37 17:56 18:37 19:07 19:26 20:25 21:26 22:26 23:26
Clarksfield, nr Balfour St 06:39 07:41 08:50 09:13 09:38 17:38 17:57 18:38 19:08 19:27 20:26 21:27 22:27 23:27
Clarksfield Rd (nr) 06:40 07:42 08:51 09:14 09:39 17:39 17:58 18:39 19:09 19:28 20:27 21:28 22:28 23:28
Salem, opp New Earth St 06:41 07:43 08:52 09:15 09:40 17:40 17:59 18:40 19:10 19:29 20:28 21:29 22:29 23:29
Salem, opp Gibraltar St 06:42 07:44 08:53 09:16 09:41 17:41 18:00 18:41 19:11 19:30 20:29 21:30 22:30 23:30
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 06:43 07:45 08:54 09:17 09:42 17:42 18:01 18:42 19:12 19:31 20:30 21:31 22:31 23:31
Lees P.O. (Stop B) 06:44 07:46 08:55 09:18 09:43 17:43 18:02 18:43 19:13 19:32 20:31 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 06:44 07:46 08:55 09:18 09:43 17:43 18:02 18:43 19:13 19:32 20:31 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lees, at County End 06:45 07:47 08:56 09:19 09:44 17:44 18:03 18:44 19:14 19:33 20:32 21:33 22:33 23:33
Springhead P.O. (opp) 06:46 07:48 08:57 09:20 09:45 17:45 18:04 18:45 19:15 19:34 20:33 21:34 22:34 23:34
Springhead, nr Walkers Ln 06:46 07:48 08:57 09:20 09:45 17:45 18:04 18:45 19:15 19:34 20:33 21:34 22:34 23:34
Springhead, nr Cooper St 06:47 07:49 08:58 09:21 09:46 17:46 18:05 18:46 19:16 19:35 20:34 21:35 22:35 23:35
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 06:48 07:50 08:59 09:22 09:47 17:47 18:06 18:47 19:17 19:36 20:35 21:36 22:36 23:36
Grotton, opp Coverhill Rd 06:48 07:50 08:59 09:22 09:47 17:47 18:06 18:47 19:17 19:36 20:35 21:36 22:36
Lydgate (in) 06:49 07:51 09:00 09:23 09:48 17:48 18:07 18:48 19:18 19:37 20:36 21:37 22:37
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 06:49 07:52 09:01 09:24 09:49 17:49 18:07 18:49 19:19 19:38 20:37 21:38 22:38
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Ln 06:50 07:52 09:01 09:24 09:49 17:49 18:08 18:49 19:19 19:38 20:37 21:38 22:38
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 06:51 07:53 09:02 09:25 09:50 17:50 18:09 18:50 19:20 19:39 20:38 21:39 22:39
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 06:52 07:54 09:03 09:26 09:51 17:51 18:10 18:51 19:21 19:40 20:39 21:40 22:40
Greenfield Stn (Stop D) 06:53 07:56 09:05 09:28 09:53 17:53 18:11 18:53 19:23 19:42 20:41 21:42 22:42
Greenfield Wellington Rd (Stop F) 06:54 07:56 09:05 09:28 09:53 17:53 18:12 18:53 19:23 19:42 20:41 21:42 22:42
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 06:54 07:57 09:06 09:29 09:54 17:54 18:12 18:54 19:24 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:43
Greenfield, opp King William IV 06:54 07:57 09:06 09:29 09:54 17:54 18:12 18:54 19:24 19:43 20:42 21:43 22:43
Greenfield, nr Central Ave 06:55 07:58 09:07 09:30 09:55 17:55 18:13 18:55 19:25 19:44 20:43 21:44 22:44
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 06:56 07:59 09:08 09:31 09:56 17:56 18:14 18:56 19:26 19:45 20:44 21:45 22:45

Greenfield - Manchester

Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 07:11 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:10 19:02 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Greenfield, opp Central Ave 07:11 07:42 17:42 18:10 19:02 19:50 22:50
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:10 19:02 19:50 22:50
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 07:12 07:43 17:43 18:11 19:03 19:51 22:51
Greenfield, opp Wellington Rd 07:13 07:44 17:44 18:12 19:04 19:52 22:52
Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:12 19:04 19:52 22:52
Greenfield Stn (Stop A) 07:14 07:45 17:45 18:13 19:05 19:53 22:53
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 07:15 07:46 17:46 18:14 19:06 19:54 22:54
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:15 19:07 19:55 22:55
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Ln 07:17 07:48 17:48 18:16 19:08 19:56 22:56
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:16 19:08 19:56 22:56
Lydgate (at) 07:18 07:49 17:49 18:17 19:09 19:57 22:57
Grotton, nr Coverhill Rd 07:20 07:51 17:51 18:18 19:10 19:58 22:58
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 07:21 07:52 17:52 18:19 19:11 19:59 22:59
Springhead, nr Old Mill Ln 07:21 07:52 17:52 18:19 19:11 19:59 22:59
Springhead P.O. (o/s) 07:22 07:53 17:53 18:20 19:12 20:00 23:00
Lees, by County End 07:24 07:55 17:55 18:22 19:14 20:02 23:02
Lees P.O. (Stop A) 07:25 07:56 17:56 18:23 19:15 20:03 23:03
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 07:26 07:57 17:57 18:24 19:16 20:04 23:04
Salem, nr Gibraltar St 07:27 07:58 17:58 18:25 19:17 20:05 23:05
Salem, nr New Earth St 07:27 07:58 17:58 18:25 19:17 20:05 23:05
Clarksfield Rd (opp) 07:28 07:59 17:59 18:26 19:18 20:06 23:06
Clarksfield, opp Balfour St 07:29 08:00 18:00 18:27 19:19 20:07 23:07
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 07:30 08:01 18:01 18:28 19:20 20:08 23:08
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:32 08:03 18:03 18:30 19:22 20:10 23:10
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 07:33 08:04 18:04 18:31 19:23 20:10 23:10
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 07:36 08:07 18:07 18:33 19:25 20:12 23:12
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:37 08:08 18:08 18:34 19:26 20:13 23:13
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand F) 07:39 08:10 18:10 18:36 19:28
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand F) 07:41 08:12 18:12 18:39 19:29 20:14 23:14
Oldham King St (Stop KD) 07:43 08:14 18:14 18:41 19:31 20:15 23:15
Primrose Bank (opp) 07:45 08:16 18:16 18:43 19:33 20:17 23:17
Hathershaw, opp Lee St 07:46 08:17 18:17 18:44 19:34 20:17 23:17
Coppice, nr Ashton Rd 07:47 08:18 18:18 18:45 19:35 20:18 23:18
Coppice, opp Gainsborough Ave 07:49 08:20 18:20 18:47 19:37 20:19 23:19
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Rd 07:50 08:21 18:21 18:48 19:38 20:19 23:19
Copster Hill, opp Frederick St 07:51 08:22 18:22 18:49 19:39 20:20 23:20
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 07:52 08:23 18:23 18:50 19:40 20:21 23:21
Hollins, nr Houghton Ave 07:52 08:23 18:23 18:50 19:40 20:21 23:21
Hollins, nr Glencoe St 07:53 08:24 18:24 18:51 19:41 20:22 23:22
Hollins, nr Oak Rd 07:53 08:24 18:24 18:51 19:41 20:22 23:22
Hollins, opp Chapel Rd 07:54 08:25 18:25 18:52 19:42 20:23 23:23
Hollinwood, nr Hawthorn Road 07:55 08:26 18:26 18:53 19:43 20:24 23:24
Hollinwood (Stop E) 07:57 08:28 18:28 18:55 19:45 20:26 23:26
Hollinwood, opp Wellington St 07:58 08:29 18:29 18:56 19:46 20:26 23:26
Failsworth, opp Evening St 07:58 08:29 18:29 18:56 19:46 20:27 23:27
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 07:59 08:30 18:30 18:57 19:47 20:28 23:28
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 08:00 08:31 18:31 18:58 19:48 20:29 23:29
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 08:01 08:32 18:32 18:59 19:49 20:29 23:29
Failsworth, opp Brown St 08:02 08:33 18:33 18:59 19:49 20:30 23:30
Failsworth, nr Ridgefield St 08:03 08:34 18:34 19:00 19:50 20:30 23:30
Failsworth, opp Broadway 08:04 08:35 18:35 19:01 19:51 20:31 23:31
Failsworth, opp Morton St 08:04 08:35 18:35 19:02 19:52 20:32 23:32
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop G) 08:06 08:37 18:37 19:03 19:53 20:33 23:33
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 08:07 08:38 18:38 19:04 19:54 20:34 23:34
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 08:07 08:38 18:38 19:04 19:54 20:34 23:34
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 08:08 08:39 18:39 19:05 19:55 20:35 23:35
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 08:09 08:40 18:40 19:06 19:56 20:36 23:36
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 08:09 08:40 18:40 19:06 19:56 20:36 23:36
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 08:10 08:41 18:41 19:07 19:57 20:37 23:37
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 08:12 08:43 18:43 19:08 19:58 20:38 23:38
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 08:13 08:44 18:44 19:09 19:59 20:39 23:39
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 08:14 08:45 18:45 19:09 19:59 20:39 23:39
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 08:14 08:45 18:45 19:10 20:00 20:40 23:40
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 08:15 08:46 18:46 19:10 20:00 20:40 23:40
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 08:15 08:46 18:46 19:11 20:01 20:41 23:41
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 08:16 08:47 18:47 19:11 20:01 20:41 23:41
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 08:18 08:49 18:49 19:13 20:03 20:43 23:43
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 08:20 08:51 18:51 19:15 20:05 20:45 23:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information