Bus Times

181 - Manchester - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Manchester - Rochdale

Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 09:27 then hourly until 18:27 19:06 21:03 23:03
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 09:27 18:27 19:06 21:03 23:03
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 09:28 18:28 19:07 21:04 23:04
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 09:29 18:29 19:08 21:05 23:05
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 09:29 18:29 19:08 21:05 23:05
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 09:30 18:30 19:09 21:06 23:06
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 09:30 18:30 19:09 21:06 23:06
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 09:31 18:31 19:10 21:07 23:07
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 09:32 18:32 19:11 21:08 23:08
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 09:33 18:33 19:12 21:09 23:09
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 09:34 18:34 19:13 21:10 23:10
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 09:34 18:34 19:13 21:10 23:10
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 09:35 18:35 19:14 21:11 23:11
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 09:36 18:36 19:15 21:12 23:12
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 09:37 18:37 19:16 21:13 23:13
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop B) 09:38 18:38 19:17 21:14 23:14
Moston, opp Williams Rd 09:38 18:38 19:17 21:14 23:14
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 09:39 18:39 19:18 21:15 23:15
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 09:39 18:39 19:18 21:15 23:15
Moston, opp Tymm St 09:40 18:40 19:19 21:16 23:16
Moston, opp Arden Gr 09:40 18:40 19:19 21:16 23:16
Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 09:41 18:41 19:20 21:17 23:17
Moston, o/s St Matthew's HS 09:41 18:41 19:20 21:17 23:17
New Moston, opp The Fairway 09:41 18:41 19:20 21:17 23:17
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 09:42 18:42 19:21 21:18 23:18
New Moston, opp Annesley Rd 09:42 18:42 19:21 21:18 23:18
New Moston, o/s Leisure Ctr 09:43 18:43 19:22 21:19 23:19
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop A) 09:44 18:44 19:23 21:20 23:20
White Gate, nr Mough Ln 09:45 18:45 19:24 21:21 23:21
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 09:46 18:46 19:25 21:22 23:22
White Gate, nr Whitegate Ln 09:47 18:47 19:26 21:23 23:23
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 09:49 18:49 19:28 21:25 23:25
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 09:50 18:50 19:29 21:26 23:26
Chadderton, nr Milton Dr 09:51 18:51 19:30 21:27 23:27
Chadderton, nr Derwent Dr 09:51 18:51 19:30 21:27 23:27
Chadderton, nr Middleton Rd 09:53 18:53 19:32 21:29 23:29
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 09:55 18:55 19:34 21:31 23:31
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 09:56 18:56 19:35 21:32 23:32
Chadderton, opp Falcon Dr 09:56 18:56 19:35 21:32 23:32
Busk, nr Burnley Ln 09:57 18:57 19:36 21:33 23:33
Chadderton, opp Fernhurst St 09:58 18:58 19:37 21:34 23:34
Fitton Park (nr) 09:59 18:59 19:38 21:35 23:35
Royley, o/s Retail Park 10:00 19:00 19:39 21:36 23:36
Boundary Park, nr Holden Fold 10:00 19:00 19:39 21:36 23:36
Holden Fold Oldham Academy Nth (Stop A) 10:01 19:01 19:40 21:37 23:37
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 10:02 19:02 19:41 21:38 23:38
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 10:03 19:03 19:42 21:39 23:39
Royton Park St (Stop E) 10:03 19:03 19:42 21:39 23:39
Royton, nr Pennine View 10:04 19:04 19:43 21:40 23:40
Luzley Brook, opp Pennine View 10:06 19:06 19:45 21:42 23:42
Heyside, nr Shaw Rd 10:07 19:07 19:46 21:43 23:43
Heyside, opp Cornish Way 10:08 19:08 19:47 21:44 23:44
Heyside, opp Perth St 10:09 19:09 19:48 21:45 23:45
Heyside, opp Bull's Head 10:10 19:10 19:49 21:46 23:46
Shaw Side, o/s St Josephs 10:10 19:10 19:49 21:46 23:46
Shaw Side, nr Cowlishaw Ln 10:11 19:11 19:50 21:47 23:47
Shaw, opp Longley St 10:12 19:12 19:51 21:48 23:48
Shaw, o/s Community Ctr 10:13 19:13 19:52 21:49 23:49
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop C) 10:14 19:14 19:53 21:50 23:50
Shaw, opp King Albert St 10:14 19:14 19:53 21:50 23:50
Shaw, opp Chancery Ln 10:14 19:14 19:53 21:50 23:50
Wrens Nest (nr) 10:15 19:15 19:54 21:51 23:51
Wrens Nest (at) 10:15 19:15 19:54 21:51 23:51
Shaw, nr Bridge St 10:16 19:16 19:55 21:52 23:52
Shaw, opp Buckstones Rd 10:16 19:16 19:55 21:52 23:52
Shaw, opp The Jubilee 10:18 19:18 19:57 21:54 23:54
Jubilee Crossing (opp) 10:18 19:18 19:57 21:54 23:54
Newhey, on Shaw Road 10:19 19:19 19:58 21:55 23:55
Newhey, nr Rivermead 10:20 19:20 19:59 21:56 23:56
Newhey Terminus (Stop F) 10:21 19:21 20:00 21:57 23:57
Newhey, nr Bentgate St 10:22 19:22 20:01 21:58 23:58
Newhey, adj M62 10:22 19:22 20:01 21:58 23:58
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Ln 10:23 19:23 20:02 21:59 23:59
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 10:24 19:24 20:03 22:00 00:00
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop A) 10:25 19:25 20:04 22:01 00:01
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop B) 10:26 19:26 20:05 22:02 00:02
Milnrow, opp Bridge St 10:26 19:26 20:05 22:02 00:02
Milnrow, nr Moorhouse Fold 10:26 19:26 20:05 22:02 00:02
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop C) 10:27 19:27 20:06 22:03 00:03
Firgrove, nr Larchway 10:28 19:28 20:07 22:04 00:04
Firgrove, opp Hartley St 10:28 19:28 20:07 22:04 00:04
Firgrove, nr Kingsway 10:29 19:29 20:08 22:05 00:05
Newbold, nr Palatine St 10:29 19:29 20:08 22:05 00:05
Newbold, opp Marshall St 10:29 19:29 20:08 22:05 00:05
Newbold P.O. (Stop C) 10:30 19:30 20:09 22:06 00:06
Newbold, nr Moss St 10:31 19:31 20:10 22:07 00:07
Rochdale, opp Chichester St 10:31 19:31 20:10 22:07 00:07
Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 10:34 19:34 20:13 22:10 00:10

Rochdale - Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 10:42 then hourly until 16:42 17:52 19:52 21:52
Rochdale, nr Oldham Rd 10:44 16:44 17:54 19:54 21:54
Rochdale, nr Chichester St 10:44 16:44 17:54 19:54 21:54
Newbold, opp Moss St 10:44 16:44 17:54 19:54 21:54
Newbold, opp Stamford St 10:45 16:45 17:55 19:55 21:55
Newbold P.O. (Stop B) 10:45 16:45 17:55 19:55 21:55
Newbold Rosefield Cres (Stop A) 10:46 16:46 17:56 19:56 21:56
Newbold, opp Palatine St 10:46 16:46 17:56 19:56 21:56
Firgrove, opp Kingsway 10:47 16:47 17:57 19:57 21:57
Firgrove, nr Hartley St 10:47 16:47 17:57 19:57 21:57
Firgrove Crown & Shuttle (Stop D) 10:48 16:48 17:58 19:58 21:58
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop E) 10:48 16:48 17:58 19:58 21:58
Milnrow, opp Moorhouse Fold 10:49 16:49 17:59 19:59 21:59
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop C) 10:50 16:50 18:00 20:00 22:00
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop B) 10:50 16:50 18:00 20:00 22:00
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 10:51 16:51 18:01 20:01 22:01
Milnrow, nr Sheriff St 10:51 16:51 18:01 20:01 22:01
Newhey, nr M62 10:52 16:52 18:02 20:02 22:02
Newhey, opp Bentgate St 10:53 16:53 18:03 20:03 22:03
Newhey Terminus (Stop E) 10:54 16:54 18:04 20:04 22:04
Newhey, opp Rivermead 10:54 16:54 18:04 20:04 22:04
Newhey Shaw Road (o/s 95) 10:55 16:55 18:05 20:05 22:05
Jubilee Crossing (nr) 10:56 16:56 18:06 20:06 22:06
Shaw, o/s The Jubilee 10:56 16:56 18:06 20:06 22:06
Shaw, nr Buckstones Rd 10:58 16:58 18:08 20:08 22:08
Shaw, opp Bridge St 10:59 16:59 18:09 20:09 22:09
Wrens Nest (by) 10:02 11:00 17:00 18:10 20:10 22:10
Shaw, nr Chancery Ln 10:02 11:00 17:00 18:10 20:10 22:10
Shaw Travis St (Stop A) 10:03 11:01 17:01 18:11 20:11 22:11
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop D) 10:04 11:02 17:02 18:12 20:12 22:12
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Ctr 10:05 11:03 17:03 18:13 20:13 22:13
Shaw, nr Longley St 10:05 11:03 17:03 18:13 20:13 22:13
Shaw Side, opp Cowlishaw Ln 10:06 11:04 17:04 18:14 20:14 22:14
Shaw Side, opp St Josephs 10:07 11:05 17:05 18:15 20:15 22:15
Heyside, o/s Bull's Head 10:08 11:06 17:06 18:16 20:16 22:16
Heyside, nr Perth St 10:08 11:06 17:06 18:16 20:16 22:16
Heyside, nr Cornish Way 10:09 11:07 17:07 18:17 20:17 22:17
Luzley Brook, nr Shaw Rd 10:11 11:09 17:09 18:19 20:19 22:19
Luzley Brook, opp Junior Sch 10:12 11:10 17:10 18:20 20:20 22:20
Royton, nr John Hogan Cl 10:13 11:11 17:11 18:21 20:21 22:21
Royton Park St (Stop H) 10:14 11:12 17:12 18:22 20:22 22:22
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 10:15 11:13 17:13 18:23 20:23 22:23
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop D) 10:15 11:13 17:13 18:23 20:23 22:23
Holden Fold Oldham Academy Nth (Stop B) 10:16 11:14 17:14 18:24 20:24 22:24
Boundary Park, opp Holden Fold 10:17 11:15 17:15 18:25 20:25 22:25
Royley, opp Retail Park 10:17 11:15 17:15 18:25 20:25 22:25
Fitton Park (o/s) 10:18 11:16 17:16 18:26 20:26 22:26
Busk, nr Bamford St 10:19 11:17 17:17 18:27 20:27 22:27
Busk, opp Congregational Church 10:20 11:18 17:18 18:28 20:28 22:28
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 10:21 11:19 17:19 18:29 20:29 22:29
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 10:22 11:20 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:30
Chadderton, nr Dalton St 10:22 11:20 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:30
Chadderton, adj Middleton Rd 10:22 11:20 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:30
Chadderton, opp Derwent Dr 10:24 11:22 17:22 18:32 20:32 22:32
Chadderton, opp Milton Dr 10:24 11:22 17:22 18:32 20:32 22:32
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 10:25 11:23 17:23 18:33 20:33 22:33
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 10:26 11:24 17:24 18:34 20:34 22:34
White Gate, opp Whitegate Ln 10:27 11:25 17:25 18:35 20:35 22:35
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 10:28 11:26 17:26 18:36 20:36 22:36
White Gate, opp Mough Ln 10:29 11:27 17:27 18:37 20:37 22:37
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop B) 10:30 11:28 17:28 18:38 20:38 22:38
New Moston, opp Leisure Ctr 10:31 11:29 17:29 18:39 20:39 22:39
New Moston, nr Annesley Rd 10:31 11:29 17:29 18:39 20:39 22:39
New Moston, opp Broadway 10:31 11:29 17:29 18:39 20:39 22:39
New Moston, nr The Fairway 10:33 11:31 17:31 18:41 20:41 22:41
Moston, nr St Mary's Rd 10:34 11:32 17:32 18:42 20:42 22:42
Moston, nr Arden Gr 10:36 11:34 17:34 18:44 20:44 22:44
Moston, nr Tymm St 10:37 11:36 17:36 18:45 20:45 22:45
Moston, nr Dresden St 10:37 11:36 17:36 18:45 20:45 22:45
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 10:37 11:36 17:36 18:45 20:45 22:45
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 10:37 11:36 17:36 18:45 20:45 22:45
Moston, nr Williams Rd 10:38 11:37 17:37 18:46 20:46 22:46
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 10:39 11:38 17:38 18:47 20:47 22:47
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 10:39 11:38 17:38 18:47 20:47 22:47
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 10:40 11:39 17:39 18:48 20:48 22:48
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 10:41 11:40 17:40 18:49 20:49 22:49
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 10:41 11:40 17:40 18:49 20:49 22:49
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 10:42 11:41 17:41 18:50 20:50 22:50
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 10:43 11:42 17:42 18:51 20:51 22:51
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 10:44 11:43 17:43 18:52 20:52 22:52
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 10:44 11:43 17:43 18:52 20:52 22:52
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 10:45 11:44 17:44 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 10:45 11:44 17:44 18:53 20:53 22:53
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 10:46 11:45 17:45 18:54 20:54 22:54
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 10:46 11:45 17:45 18:54 20:54 22:54
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 10:48 11:47 17:47 18:56 20:56 22:56
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop E) 10:51 11:50 17:50 18:59 20:59 22:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester