Bus Times

181 - Wilberlee - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:40 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:55
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:41 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:56
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:42 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:58
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:42 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:58
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:43 09:04 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:04 16:59
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:44 09:04 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:00
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:44 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:01
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:45 09:05 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:06 17:01
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:46 09:06 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:07 17:02
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:46 09:07 10:02 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:04
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:47 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:09 17:04
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:47 09:08 10:03 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:10 17:05
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:48 09:09 10:04 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:11 17:06
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:49 09:10 10:05 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:12 17:07
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 06:49 09:10 10:05 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:12 17:07
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 06:50 09:11 10:06 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 16:13 17:08
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 06:51 09:12 10:07 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:14 17:09
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 06:52 09:13 10:08 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:15 17:10
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 06:52 09:14 10:09 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:16 17:11
Linthwaite Church (after) 06:53 09:15 10:10 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:17 17:12
Linthwaite Gillroyd Lane Causeway Side 06:54
Linthwaite, at Gillroyd Lane Meadow Green 06:54
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 09:16 10:11 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:18 17:13
Linthwaite Gillroyd Ln Heights Drive 06:55
Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 06:56
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 09:16 10:11 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:18 17:13
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:17 10:12 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:19 17:14
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 09:18 10:13 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:20 17:15
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 09:18 10:13 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:20 17:15
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 09:19 10:14 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:16
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 09:20 10:15 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:22 17:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 09:20 10:15 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:22 17:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:21 10:16 11:17 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:23 17:18
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 09:22 10:17 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:24 17:19
Slaithwaite, at Carr Ln Britannia Road 09:22 10:17 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:24 17:19
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Station Road (corner) 09:23 10:18 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 17:20
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane The Swan PH 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:21
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top (stop) 09:25 10:20 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:27 17:22
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street (stop) 09:25 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:23
Hill Top, opp Royd St Hawthorn Road 09:26 10:21 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:28 17:23
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 09:27 10:22 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:29 17:24
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 09:27 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:25
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 09:28 10:23 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:30 17:25
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:32 17:27

Outbound

Blackmoorfoot Turning Circle 07:02
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:36 15:33 16:35 17:30
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:38 15:35 16:37 17:32
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:38 15:35 16:37 17:32
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:33 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:39 15:36 16:38 17:33
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:40 15:37 16:39 17:34
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:38 16:40 17:35
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:38 16:40 17:35
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 08:35 09:35 10:37 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:43 15:40 16:42 17:37
Slaithwaite, opp Carr Lane The Swan PH 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:43 15:40 16:42 17:37
Slaithwaite, after Carr Ln Station Road 08:36 09:36 10:38 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:44 15:41 16:43 17:38
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Britannia Road 08:37 09:37 10:39 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:45 15:42 16:44 17:39
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:45 15:42 16:44 17:39
Linthwaite Gillroyd Ln Heights Drive (stop) 07:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:38 09:38 10:40 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:46 15:43 16:45 17:40
Linthwaite, opp Gillroyd Lane Meadow Green 07:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:39 09:39 10:41 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:47 15:44 16:46 17:41
Linthwaite, adj Gillroyd Lane Causeway Side 07:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:48 15:45 16:47 17:42
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:40 09:40 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:48 15:45 16:47 17:42
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:42 09:42 10:44 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:50 15:47 16:49 17:44
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 08:43 09:43 10:45 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 15:48 16:50 17:45
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 08:44 09:44 10:46 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:52 15:49 16:51 17:46
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 08:45 09:45 10:47 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:53 15:50 16:52 17:47
Linthwaite Church (opp) 07:05 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 15:51 16:53 17:48
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 07:06 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 15:52 16:54 17:49
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 07:06 08:47 09:47 10:49 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 15:52 16:54 17:49
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 07:07 08:48 09:49 10:51 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 15:54 16:56 17:51
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 07:08 08:49 09:50 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 15:55 16:57 17:52
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 07:08 08:49 09:50 10:52 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 15:55 16:57 17:52
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 07:09 08:50 09:51 10:53 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:59 15:56 16:58 17:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 07:10 08:51 09:52 10:54 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:00 15:57 16:59 17:54
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:11 08:52 09:53 10:55 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:01 15:58 17:00 17:55
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:12 08:53 09:54 10:56 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:02 15:59 17:01 17:56
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:13 08:54 09:55 10:57 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:03 16:00 17:01 17:56
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 07:15 08:56 09:56 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:04 16:01 17:02 17:57
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:15 08:56 09:56 10:58 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:04 16:01 17:03 17:58
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 07:16 08:57 09:57 10:59 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:02 17:04 17:59
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 07:17 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:03 17:04 17:59
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:18 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:07 16:04 17:05 18:00
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:00 10:00 11:02 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:05 17:06 18:01
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 07:23 09:04 10:03 11:05 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:11 16:08 17:09 18:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield