Bus Times

182 - Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Lickey - Alvechurch - Redditch

Redditch - Alvechurch - Lickey

Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 12:25
Redditch Hewell Road (N-bound) 12:25
Redditch, opp Fishing Line Road 12:27
Redditch, adj Sainsbury's Store 12:29
Bordesley, opp Abbey Stadium 12:30
Bordesley, adj Weights Lane 12:30
Bordesley, adj Garage 12:32
Bordesley, opp Well Brook Nursery 12:32
Bordesley By-pass Island (N-bound) 12:33
Rowney Green, adj Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road 12:34
Rowney Green, adj Lye Bridge 12:35
Rowney Green, adj Village Hall 12:39
Alvechurch, adj Snake Lane 12:43
Alvechurch, adj Lewkner Houses 12:43
Alvechurch George Road (NW-bound) 12:44
Alvechurch, opp Blythesway 12:46
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 12:47
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 12:48
Bittell Croft, adj Roberts Corner 12:49
Arrowfield Top, opp Pestilence Lane 12:51
Hopwood, opp Ash Lane 12:52
Hopwood, adj Telephone Box 12:55
Barnt Green Sandhills Road (E-bound) 12:59
Barnt Green, opp Poplar Drive 12:59
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 12:59
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 13:00
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 13:00
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 13:02
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 13:03
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 13:04
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 13:05
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 13:05
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 13:06
Lickey, adj Church 13:06
Lickey Square (adj) 13:07
Lickey Square (adj) 13:07
Upper Marlbrook, adj Lickey Grange Drive 13:09
Marlbrook, adj Lickey Rock 13:10
Marlbrook Lane (opp) 13:10
Marlbrook, opp Braces Lane 13:11
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 13:11
Staple Hill, adj Staple Flat 13:11
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 13:12
Lickey End, adj Birmingham Road 13:12
Lickey End, adj School Lane 13:13
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 13:14
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 13:17
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 13:18
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 13:19
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus