Bus Times

183 - Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

Marsden Mount Road Hard End 08:12 09:09 10:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:12 19:07 then hourly until 22:07 23:22
Marsden, opp Mount Rd Netherley Drive 08:12 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:12 19:07 22:07 23:22
Marsden Mount Road 08:13 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Mount Road Rock View (stop) 08:13 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane 08:13 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd (N-bound) 08:14 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:09 22:09 23:24
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 08:14 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:09 22:09 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:15 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:15 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:15 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:15 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:15 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 08:16 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:16 19:11 22:11 23:26
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:17 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:17 19:12 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 08:17 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:17 19:12 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:18 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:18 19:13 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 08:18 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:18 19:13 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:19 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:19 19:14 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 08:19 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:19 19:14 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 08:20 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:20 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:20 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:20 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:20 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:20 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:21 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:21 19:16 22:16 23:31
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:22 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:22 19:17 22:17 23:32
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:22 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:23 19:18 22:18 23:33
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:22 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:23 19:18 22:18 23:33
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:24 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:24 19:19 22:19 23:34
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:26 19:21 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:26 19:21 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:27 19:22 22:22 23:37
Linthwaite Church (opp) 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:28 19:23 22:23 23:38
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:29 19:24 22:24 23:39
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 09:27 10:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 22:24 23:39
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 09:28 10:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:25 22:25 23:40
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 09:29 10:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:26 22:26 23:41
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:26 22:26 23:41
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 08:24
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:25
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 08:25
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:26
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:26
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:27
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:27
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:28
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 08:28
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:29 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:27 22:27 23:42
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 08:30 09:31 10:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:28 22:28 23:43
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:31 09:33 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:29 22:29 23:45
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:32 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:30 22:30 23:46
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:33 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:31 22:31 23:47
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 08:35 09:36 10:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:33 22:33 23:48
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:35 09:37 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:33 22:33 23:49
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:36 09:38 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:34 22:34 23:50
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:37 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:35 22:35 23:51
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:38 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:52
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:39 09:41 10:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:37 22:37 23:53
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:43 09:45 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:41 22:41
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 23:56
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road

Huddersfield - Marsden Hard End

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:25 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:45
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:46 18:11 18:26 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:46
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 09:17 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:12 18:27 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:47
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:48 18:13 18:28 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:48
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:14 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:49
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 09:19 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:50 18:14 18:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:49
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 09:20 10:21 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:51 18:15 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:50
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 09:20 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:52 18:16 18:30 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:50
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 09:21 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:53 18:17 18:31 19:31 20:36 21:36 22:51
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 09:22 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 17:54 18:18 18:32 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 09:23 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 17:55 18:18 18:33 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:19 18:33 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 09:24 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:28 17:57 18:20 18:34 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:54
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 09:25 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29 17:58 18:21 18:35 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 09:25 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29 17:58 18:21 18:35 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 09:26 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30 17:59 18:22 18:36 19:36 20:41 21:41 22:56
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 09:27 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:31 18:00 18:23 18:37 19:37 20:42 21:42 22:57
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 09:28 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:01 18:24 18:38 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 09:29 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:33 18:01 18:24 18:38 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite Church (after) 09:30 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:34 18:02 18:25 18:39 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:59
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 09:31 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:04 18:27 18:40 19:40 20:45 21:45 23:00
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 09:32 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:05 18:28 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:32 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:07 18:30 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 09:33 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 23:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 09:34 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43 20:48 21:48 23:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 09:35 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:49 21:49 23:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 09:36 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 09:36 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:37 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:37 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 09:38 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 09:39 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 09:39 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 09:40 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 09:40 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 23:09
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 09:42 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 23:10
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 09:42 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 23:11
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 09:43 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 23:11
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 09:45 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 23:13
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 09:45 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 23:13
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 09:46 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 23:14
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 09:47 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 23:14
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 09:48 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:15
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd 09:48 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:16
Marsden Fall Lane (S-bound) 09:49 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:16
Marsden Mount Road Rock View 09:49 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:57 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:17
Marsden Mount Road (N-bound) 09:50 10:53 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:57 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:17
Marsden, at Mount Rd Netherley Drive 09:51 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:18
Marsden Mount Road Hard End 09:51 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information