🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

183 - Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Marsden Mount Road Hard End 08:09 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:06 14:03 15:03 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07 23:22
Marsden, opp Mount Rd Netherley Drive 08:09 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:00 13:06 14:03 15:03 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07 23:22
Marsden Mount Road 08:10 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:07 14:04 15:04 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:23
Marsden Mount Road Rock View (stop) 08:10 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:01 13:07 14:04 15:04 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane 08:10 08:59 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:08 14:05 15:05 16:02 17:07 18:11 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd (N-bound) 08:11 09:00 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:08 14:05 15:05 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:09 20:09 20:59 22:09 23:24
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 08:11 09:00 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:09 14:06 15:06 16:03 17:08 18:12 19:09 20:09 20:59 22:09 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:12 09:01 10:01 11:03 12:03 13:09 14:06 15:06 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 08:12 09:01 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:10 14:07 15:07 16:04 17:09 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:25
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:12 09:01 10:02 11:04 12:04 13:10 14:07 15:07 16:04 17:09 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 08:13 09:02 10:03 11:05 12:05 13:11 14:08 15:08 16:05 17:10 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:01 22:11 23:26
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:14 09:03 10:04 11:06 12:06 13:12 14:09 15:09 16:06 17:11 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 08:14 09:03 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:13 14:10 15:10 16:07 17:12 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:15 09:04 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:13 14:10 15:10 16:07 17:12 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:03 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 08:15 09:04 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:14 14:11 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:03 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:16 09:05 10:06 11:08 12:08 13:14 14:11 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 08:16 09:05 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:15 14:12 15:12 16:09 17:14 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 08:17 09:06 10:07 11:09 12:09 13:15 14:12 15:12 16:09 17:14 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:17 09:06 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:16 14:13 15:13 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:17 09:06 10:08 11:10 12:10 13:16 14:13 15:13 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:18 09:07 10:09 11:11 12:11 13:17 14:14 15:14 16:11 17:16 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:06 22:16 23:31
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:19 09:08 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:18 14:15 15:15 16:12 17:17 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:07 22:17 23:32
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:19 09:09 10:11 11:13 12:13 13:19 14:16 15:16 16:13 17:18 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:08 22:18 23:33
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:19 09:09 10:11 11:13 12:13 13:19 14:16 15:16 16:13 17:18 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:08 22:18 23:33
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:21 09:11 10:13 11:15 12:15 13:21 14:18 15:18 16:15 17:20 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:19 23:34
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 08:21
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:22
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 08:22
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:23
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:23
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:24
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:24
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:25
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 08:25
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:12 10:14 11:16 12:16 13:22 14:19 15:19 16:16 17:21 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:11 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 09:13 10:15 11:17 12:17 13:23 14:20 15:20 16:17 17:22 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:11 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 09:14 10:16 11:18 12:18 13:24 14:21 15:21 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:22 23:37
Linthwaite Church (opp) 09:15 10:17 11:19 12:19 13:25 14:22 15:22 16:19 17:24 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:13 22:23 23:38
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 09:16 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:26 14:23 15:23 16:20 17:25 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:24 23:39
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 09:16 10:18 11:20 12:20 13:26 14:23 15:23 16:20 17:25 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:24 23:39
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 09:18 10:20 11:22 12:22 13:28 14:25 15:25 16:22 17:27 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:15 22:25 23:40
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 09:19 10:21 11:23 12:23 13:29 14:26 15:26 16:23 17:28 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:16 22:26 23:41
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 09:19 10:21 11:23 12:23 13:29 14:26 15:26 16:23 17:28 18:29 19:26 20:26 21:16 22:26 23:41
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:26 09:20 10:22 11:24 12:24 13:30 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:29 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:17 22:27 23:42
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 08:27 09:21 10:23 11:25 12:25 13:31 14:28 15:28 16:25 17:30 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:18 22:28 23:43
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:28 09:22 10:24 11:26 12:26 13:32 14:29 15:29 16:26 17:31 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:19 22:29 23:45
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:29 09:23 10:25 11:27 12:27 13:33 14:30 15:30 16:27 17:32 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:20 22:30 23:46
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:30 09:24 10:26 11:28 12:28 13:34 14:31 15:31 16:27 17:32 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:21 22:31 23:47
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 08:32 09:25 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:35 14:32 15:32 16:28 17:33 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:33 23:48
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:32 09:25 10:27 11:29 12:29 13:35 14:32 15:32 16:29 17:34 18:36 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:33 23:49
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:33 09:26 10:28 11:30 12:30 13:36 14:33 15:33 16:30 17:35 18:37 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:34 23:50
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 08:34 09:27 10:29 11:31 12:31 13:37 14:34 15:34 16:30 17:35 18:38 19:35 20:35 21:25 22:35 23:51
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:35 09:28 10:30 11:32 12:32 13:38 14:35 15:35 16:31 17:36 18:39 19:36 20:36 21:26 22:36 23:52
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:36 09:29 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:39 14:36 15:36 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:37 20:37 21:27 22:37 23:53
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:40 09:32 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:42 14:39 15:39 16:35 17:40 18:44 19:41 20:41 21:31 22:41
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 23:56
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:28 17:55 18:27 19:25 20:20 21:30 22:45
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:29 17:56 18:28 19:26 20:21 21:31 22:46
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:31 17:57 18:29 19:27 20:22 21:32 22:47
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:31 17:58 18:30 19:28 20:23 21:33 22:48
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:29 17:32 17:59 18:31 19:29 20:24 21:34 22:49
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:33 17:59 18:31 19:29 20:24 21:34 22:49
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:34 18:00 18:32 19:30 20:25 21:35 22:50
Paddock, opp Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:34 18:01 18:32 19:30 20:25 21:35 22:50
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:35 18:02 18:33 19:31 20:26 21:36 22:51
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 09:27 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:37 18:03 18:34 19:32 20:27 21:37 22:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:37 18:03 18:35 19:33 20:28 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 09:28 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:38 18:04 18:35 19:33 20:28 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 09:29 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:39 18:05 18:36 19:34 20:29 21:39 22:54
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 09:30 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:40 18:06 18:37 19:35 20:30 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 09:30 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:40 18:06 18:37 19:35 20:30 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 09:31 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:41 18:07 18:38 19:36 20:31 21:41 22:56
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 09:32 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:42 18:08 18:39 19:37 20:32 21:42 22:57
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 09:33 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:40 17:43 18:09 18:40 19:38 20:33 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 09:34 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:44 18:09 18:40 19:38 20:33 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite Church (after) 09:35 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:45 18:10 18:41 19:39 20:34 21:44 22:59
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 09:36 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:43 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:40 20:35 21:45 23:00
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 09:37 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:41 20:36 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 09:37 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:41 20:36 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 09:38 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:48 18:44 19:42 20:37 21:47 23:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 09:39 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:49 18:45 19:43 20:38 21:48 23:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 09:40 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:50 18:46 19:44 20:39 21:49 23:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 09:41 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:51 18:47 19:45 20:40 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 09:41 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:51 18:47 19:45 20:40 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:42 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:52 18:48 19:46 20:41 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 09:42 10:43 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:52 18:48 19:46 20:41 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 09:43 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:53 18:49 19:47 20:42 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:54 18:49 19:47 20:42 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 09:44 10:45 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:54 18:50 19:48 20:43 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:55 18:50 19:48 20:43 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 09:45 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:55 18:51 19:49 20:44 21:54 23:09
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 09:47 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:54 17:57 18:52 19:50 20:45 21:55 23:10
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 09:47 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:57 18:53 19:51 20:46 21:56 23:11
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:55 17:58 18:53 19:51 20:46 21:56 23:11
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 09:50 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:57 18:00 18:55 19:53 20:48 21:58 23:13
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 09:50 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:00 18:55 19:53 20:48 21:58 23:13
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 09:51 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 16:58 18:01 18:56 19:54 20:49 21:59 23:14
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 09:52 10:53 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:59 18:02 18:56 19:54 20:49 21:59 23:14
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:00 18:03 18:57 19:55 20:50 22:00 23:15
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:00 18:03 18:58 19:56 20:51 22:01 23:16
Marsden Fall Lane (S-bound) 09:54 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:01 18:04 18:58 19:56 20:51 22:01 23:16
Marsden Mount Road Rock View 09:54 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:01 18:04 18:59 19:57 20:52 22:02 23:17
Marsden Mount Road (N-bound) 09:55 10:56 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:02 18:05 18:59 19:57 20:52 22:02 23:17
Marsden, at Mount Rd Netherley Drive 09:56 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:03 18:06 19:00 19:58 20:53 22:03 23:18
Marsden Mount Road Hard End 09:56 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:03 18:06 19:00 19:58 20:53 22:03 23:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield