Bus Times

184 - Manchester - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Huddersfield - Manchester

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:38 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:38 18:35
Huddersfield High Street (stop H1) 08:38 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:38 18:35
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 08:39 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:39 18:36
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 08:41 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:41 18:38
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 08:41 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:41 18:38
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:42 18:39
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:42 18:39
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:43 18:40
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:43 18:40
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:44 18:41
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:44 18:41
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:45 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:45 18:42
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:45 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:45 18:42
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 08:46 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:46 18:43
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:47 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:47 18:44
Manchester Road Cowlersley 08:47 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:47 18:44
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:48 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:48 18:45
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:48 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:48 18:45
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:49 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:49 18:46
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:49 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:49 18:46
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:50 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:50 18:47
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 08:50 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:50 18:47
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:51 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 18:48
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 08:51 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 18:48
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 08:51 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:51 18:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:52 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:52 18:49
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:53 18:50
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:54 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:54 18:51
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:54 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:54 18:51
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:55 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:55 18:52
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:55 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:55 18:52
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:55 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:55 18:52
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:56 18:53
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:56 18:53
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:56 18:53
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:57 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:57 18:54
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 08:57 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:57 18:54
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:57 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:57 18:54
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:58 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:58 18:55
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:58 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:58 18:55
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 08:59 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:59 18:56
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:59 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:59 18:56
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 09:00 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:00 18:57
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate 09:00 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:00 18:57
Marsden Manchester Rd Millwright Close 09:01 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:01 18:58
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd (stop) 09:01 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:01 18:58
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane 09:02 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:02 18:59
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm 09:03 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:03 19:00
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm 09:04 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:04 19:01
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Carriage House PH 09:07 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:07 19:04
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH 09:07 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:07 19:04
Diggle, o/s Brun Clough 09:07 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:07 19:04
Diggle, opp Sunfield Ln 09:15 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:15 19:12
Uppermill Turning Circle 08:20 09:48 10:30 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Diggle Day Nursery (o/s) 09:15 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:15 19:12
Diggle, opp Hillside Ave 09:16 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:16 19:13
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 09:16 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:16 19:13
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 09:18 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:18 19:15
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 09:20 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:20 19:17
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Ctr 09:21 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:21 19:18
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 09:21 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:21 19:18
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 08:21 09:23 09:49 10:31 11:16 11:30 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:30 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:30 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:23 17:46 18:16 18:26 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 08:21 09:23 09:49 10:31 11:16 11:30 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:30 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:30 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:23 17:46 18:16 18:26 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 08:22 09:24 09:50 10:32 11:17 11:31 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:31 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:31 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:24 17:47 18:17 18:27 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Greenfield Stn (o/s) 08:23 09:25 09:51 10:33 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:28 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Greenfield Stn (Stop A) 08:23 09:25 09:51 10:33 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:28 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 08:23 09:25 09:51 10:33 11:18 11:32 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:32 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:25 17:48 18:18 18:28 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 08:25 09:27 09:53 10:35 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:27 17:50 18:20 18:30 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Ln 08:25 09:27 09:53 10:35 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:27 17:50 18:20 18:30 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 08:26 09:29 09:54 10:36 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:29 17:51 18:21 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lydgate (at) 08:27 09:30 09:55 10:37 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:30 17:52 18:22 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Grotton, nr Coverhill Rd 08:28 09:31 09:56 10:38 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:31 17:53 18:23 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 06:59 08:29 09:32 09:57 10:39 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:32 17:54 18:24 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Springhead, nr Old Mill Ln 06:59 08:29 09:32 09:57 10:39 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:32 17:54 18:24 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Springhead P.O. (o/s) 07:00 08:30 09:33 09:59 10:41 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:33 17:55 18:25 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lees, by County End 07:02 08:32 09:35 10:01 10:43 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:35 17:57 18:27 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Lees P.O. (Stop A) 07:03 08:33 09:36 10:02 10:44 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:36 17:58 18:28 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 07:04 08:34 09:37 10:03 10:45 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:37 17:59 18:29 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Salem, nr Gibraltar St 07:04 08:34 09:37 10:03 10:45 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:37 17:59 18:29 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Salem, nr New Earth St 07:05 08:35 09:38 10:05 10:47 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 17:38 18:00 18:30 18:40 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Clarksfield Rd (opp) 07:06 08:36 09:39 10:05 10:47 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:39 18:01 18:31 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Clarksfield, opp Balfour St 07:06 08:36 09:39 10:05 10:47 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:39 18:01 18:31 18:41 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 07:08 08:38 09:41 10:08 10:50 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:41 18:03 18:33 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 08:59 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:10 10:40 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:43 18:05 18:35 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 08:59 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:11 10:41 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:35 17:44 18:05 18:35 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:01 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:12 10:42 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:45 18:07 18:37 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:02 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:13 10:43 10:55 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:38 17:46 18:08 18:38 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand F) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:03 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:15 10:45 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:39 17:48 18:09 18:39 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Oldham King St (Stop KD) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:04 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:47 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:40 17:49 18:10 18:40 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Primrose Bank (opp) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:18 10:48 11:00 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:42 17:51 18:12 18:42 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Coppice, nr Ashton Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:07 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:19 10:49 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43 17:52 18:13 18:43 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Coppice, opp Gainsborough Ave 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:20 10:50 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:44 17:53 18:14 18:44 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:08 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:21 10:51 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:44 17:53 18:14 18:44 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Copster Hill, opp Frederick St 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:22 10:52 11:04 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:45 17:54 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 10:53 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:46 17:55 18:16 18:46 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hollins, nr Houghton Ave 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:54 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:46 17:55 18:16 18:46 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hollins, nr Glencoe St 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:24 10:54 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:47 17:56 18:17 18:47 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hollins, nr Oak Rd 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:25 10:55 11:07 11:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:47 17:56 18:17 18:47 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hollins, opp Chapel Rd 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:26 10:56 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:48 17:57 18:18 18:48 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hollinwood, nr Hawthorn Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:27 10:57 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:49 17:58 18:19 18:49 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hollinwood (Stop E) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:15 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 11:00 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:51 18:00 18:21 18:51 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hollinwood, opp Wellington St 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:15 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:01 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:52 18:00 18:21 18:51 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Failsworth, opp Evening St 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:16 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:32 11:02 11:14 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:52 18:01 18:22 18:52 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:17 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:33 11:03 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:53 18:02 18:23 18:53 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:18 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:34 11:04 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:54 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:18 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:55 18:03 18:24 18:54 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Failsworth, opp Brown St 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:19 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:36 11:06 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:55 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Failsworth, nr Ridgefield St 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:19 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:18 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:18 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:18 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:56 18:04 18:25 18:55 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Failsworth, opp Broadway 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:20 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:38 11:08 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:57 18:05 18:26 18:56 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Failsworth, opp Morton St 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:21 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:38 11:08 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:58 18:06 18:27 18:57 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop G) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:22 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:40 11:10 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:59 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:23 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:41 11:11 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:00 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:23 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:41 11:11 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:00 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:24 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:42 11:12 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:01 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:25 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:43 11:13 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:02 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:25 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:44 11:14 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:02 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:26 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:44 11:14 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:03 18:11 18:32 19:02 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:27 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:46 11:16 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:04 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:28 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:47 11:17 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:05 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:28 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:48 11:18 11:30 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:06 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:29 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:49 11:19 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:07 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:29 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:49 11:19 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:07 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:30 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:50 11:20 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:08 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:30 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:51 11:21 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:08 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 09:32 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:52 11:22 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:10 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:34 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:55 11:25 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:12 18:19 18:40 19:10 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15

Manchester - Huddersfield

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 06:55 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:03 10:17 10:32 11:02 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:55 19:15 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 06:56 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:03 17:18 17:33 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 06:57 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:05 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:57 19:17 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 06:57 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:06 10:20 10:35 11:05 11:20 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:20 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:57 19:18 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 06:58 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:06 11:21 11:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 14:21 14:36 15:06 15:21 15:36 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:58 19:18 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 06:59 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:59 19:19 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 06:59 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:08 10:22 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:21 17:37 18:07 18:21 18:37 18:59 19:20 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 07:00 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:08 10:23 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:00 19:20 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 07:00 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:24 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:08 18:22 18:38 19:00 19:21 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 07:01 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:10 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:09 18:23 18:39 19:01 19:22 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 07:02 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:12 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:25 17:41 18:11 18:24 18:41 19:02 19:24 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 07:02 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:12 10:26 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:11 17:25 17:41 18:11 18:24 18:41 19:02 19:24 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 07:03 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:12 17:26 17:42 18:12 18:25 18:42 19:03 19:25 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 07:04 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:12 18:26 18:42 19:04 19:25 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 07:05 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:13 18:27 18:43 19:05 19:26 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop D) 07:06 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:15 17:29 17:45 18:15 18:28 18:45 19:06 19:28 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Newton Heath, opp Droylsden Rd 07:06 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:15 17:29 17:45 18:15 18:28 18:45 19:06 19:28 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Failsworth, nr Morton St 07:07 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:16 18:29 18:46 19:07 19:29 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Failsworth, nr Broadway 07:08 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:17 18:30 18:47 19:08 19:30 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Failsworth, opp Ridgefield St 07:08 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:18 17:31 17:48 18:18 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:31 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Failsworth, opp Ashton Rd West 07:09 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:19 17:32 17:49 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:32 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Failsworth Liberal Club (Stop E) 07:10 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:20 17:33 17:50 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:33 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Failsworth Pole (Stop A) 07:11 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:21 17:34 17:51 18:21 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:34 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Failsworth, nr Evening St 07:12 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:23 10:39 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:22 17:35 17:52 18:22 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:35 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hollinwood, nr Wellington St 07:12 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:24 10:40 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:23 17:36 17:53 18:23 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:36 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hollinwood (Stop D) 06:27 07:14 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:26 10:42 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:25 17:38 17:55 18:25 18:36 18:55 19:14 19:38 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hollinwood, o/s Tenby Road 06:28 07:15 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:28 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:27 17:39 17:57 18:27 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hollins, nr Chapel Rd 06:29 07:16 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:29 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:28 17:40 17:58 18:28 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:41 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Hollins, opp Glencoe St 06:30 07:17 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:30 10:46 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:29 17:41 17:59 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:42 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hollins, nr Mill Gate 06:30 07:17 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:30 10:47 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:29 17:41 17:59 18:29 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:42 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hollins, opp Houghton Ave 06:31 07:18 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:31 10:48 11:03 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:30 17:42 18:00 18:30 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:43 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 06:32 07:19 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:32 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:31 17:43 18:01 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:44 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Copster Hill, nr Frederick St 06:32 07:19 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:32 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:31 17:43 18:01 18:31 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:44 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Rd 06:33 07:20 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:33 10:50 11:05 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:32 17:44 18:02 18:32 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:45 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Coppice, nr Windsor Rd 06:33 07:20 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:33 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:32 17:44 18:02 18:32 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:45 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Coppice, nr Lorne St 06:34 07:21 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:34 10:51 11:06 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:33 17:45 18:03 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:46 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Coppice, adj Ashton Rd 06:34 07:21 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:34 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:33 17:45 18:03 18:33 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:46 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 06:35 07:22 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:35 10:52 11:07 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:34 17:46 18:04 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Primrose Bank (nr) 06:35 07:22 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:35 10:53 11:08 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:34 17:46 18:04 18:34 18:44 19:04 19:22 19:47 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Oldham King St (Stop KB) 06:37 07:24 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:37 10:54 11:09 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:36 17:48 18:06 18:36 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:49 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 06:39 07:26 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:39 10:57 11:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:38 17:50 18:08 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:51 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 06:40 07:27 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:40 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:39 17:51 18:09 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 06:40 07:27 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:40 10:58 11:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:39 17:51 18:09 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 06:42 07:29 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:42 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:41 17:53 18:11 18:41 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:54 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 06:43 07:30 07:55 09:00 10:00 10:43 11:02 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:42 17:54 18:12 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:55 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Rd 06:44 07:31 07:56 09:01 10:01 10:44 11:03 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:43 17:55 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Clarksfield, nr Balfour St 06:45 07:32 07:57 09:02 10:02 10:45 11:05 11:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:44 17:56 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Clarksfield Rd (nr) 06:46 07:33 07:58 09:03 10:03 10:46 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:45 17:57 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Salem, opp New Earth St 06:47 07:34 07:59 09:04 10:04 10:47 11:06 11:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:46 17:58 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Salem, opp Gibraltar St 06:48 07:35 08:00 09:05 10:05 10:48 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:47 17:59 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 06:49 07:36 08:01 09:06 10:06 10:49 11:08 11:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:48 18:00 18:58 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Lees P.O. (Stop B) 06:50 07:37 08:02 09:07 10:07 10:50 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:01 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 06:50 07:37 08:02 09:07 10:07 10:50 11:09 11:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:49 18:01 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lees, at County End 06:51 07:38 08:03 09:08 10:08 10:51 11:11 11:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:50 18:02 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Springhead P.O. (opp) 06:52 07:39 08:04 09:09 10:09 10:52 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:51 18:03 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Springhead, nr Walkers Ln 06:52 07:39 08:04 09:09 10:09 10:52 11:12 11:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:51 18:03 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Springhead, nr Cooper St 06:53 07:40 08:05 09:10 10:10 10:53 11:13 11:28 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:52 18:04 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 06:54 07:41 08:06 09:11 10:11 10:54 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:53 18:05 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Grotton, opp Coverhill Rd 07:41 08:06 09:11 10:11 10:54 11:15 11:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:53 18:05 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lydgate (in) 07:42 08:07 09:12 10:12 10:55 11:16 11:31 12:01 12:16 12:31 13:01 13:16 13:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:54 18:06 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 07:43 08:08 09:13 10:13 10:56 11:17 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:17 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:17 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:55 18:07 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Ln 07:44 08:08 09:14 10:13 10:56 11:18 11:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:18 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:18 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:18 17:32 17:55 18:07 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 07:45 08:09 09:15 10:14 10:57 11:19 11:33 12:03 12:18 12:33 13:03 13:19 13:33 14:03 14:18 14:33 15:03 15:19 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:19 17:33 17:56 18:08 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 07:46 08:10 09:16 10:15 10:58 11:20 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:20 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:20 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:20 17:34 17:57 18:09 19:07 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 07:47 08:11 09:17 10:16 10:59 11:21 11:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:21 13:35 14:05 14:20 14:35 15:05 15:21 15:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:58 18:10 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 07:48 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:01 11:22 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:00 18:12 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 07:49 08:13 09:19 10:18 11:01 11:23 11:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:23 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:23 15:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:23 17:37 18:00 18:12 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 07:50 08:14 09:20 10:19 11:02 11:24 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:24 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 15:08 15:24 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:08 17:24 17:38 18:01 18:13 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Uppermill Turning Area (at) 08:15 10:20 11:03 11:39 12:09 12:24 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:24 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:02 18:14 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 07:50 09:20 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Ctr 07:51 09:21 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 07:52 09:22 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 07:53 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 07:53 09:23 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Diggle, nr Hillside Ave 07:54 09:24 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Diggle P.O. (opp) 07:55 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Diggle, nr Sunfield Ln 07:56 09:26 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Diggle, adj Carr Ln 07:56 09:26 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Diggle, opp Brun Clough 08:00 09:31 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH (stop) 08:02 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Carriage House PH 08:02 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm (stop) 08:04 09:35 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm (stop) 08:05 09:36 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane (stop) 08:06 09:37 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd 08:07 09:38 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Millwright Close 08:07 09:38 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate (stop) 08:08 09:39 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 08:09 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:09 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:09 09:40 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 08:10 09:41 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:10 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 08:10 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:11 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 08:11 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:11 09:43 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 08:11 09:43 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 08:11 09:43 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:12 09:44 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:12 09:44 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:13 09:45 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:13 09:45 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:14 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:14 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:15 09:47 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 08:16 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:16 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 08:17 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:17 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:18 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:18 09:50 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:19 09:51 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:19 09:51 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 08:20 09:52 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:21 09:53 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 08:21 09:53 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:22 09:54 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:23 09:55 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:24 09:56 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 08:25 09:57 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:25 09:57 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:26 09:58 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:27 09:59 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:27 09:59 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:28 10:00 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:33 10:05 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information