185 - Fairfield - Harpur Hill
A bus service operated by High Peak
- Timetable
- Map
Fairfield to Harpur Hill
Dove Holes, adj Bus Depot | 07:02 | 08:00 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dove Holes, opp Lower Bibbington | 07:03 | 08:01 | |||||||
Fairfield, opp Tomthorn | 07:05 | 08:03 | |||||||
Fairfield, opp Brook House | 07:07 | 08:05 | |||||||
Fairfield, opp Church | 07:09 | 08:07 | |||||||
Fairfield, opp Windsor Road | 07:09 | 08:07 | |||||||
Fairfield, adj Queens Court | 07:10 | 08:08 | |||||||
Fairfield, adj Infant School | 07:10 | 08:08 | |||||||
Fairfield, opp Lathkil Grove | 07:11 | 08:09 | |||||||
Fairfield Centre (Adj) | 07:12 | 08:10 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |||
Fairfield, adj Cornwall Avenue | 07:12 | 08:10 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |||
Fairfield, opp Edensor Avenue | 07:13 | 08:11 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | |||
Fairfield, opp Monsal Avenue | 07:13 | 08:12 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | |||
Fairfield, opp Pictor Road | 07:14 | 08:13 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | |||
Fairfield Granby Road North End (N-bound) | 07:15 | 08:13 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | |||
Fairfield, adj Lathkil Grove | 07:15 | 08:14 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |||
Fairfield Centre (Adj) | 07:16 | 08:15 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | |||
Fairfield, adj Junior School | 07:16 | 08:15 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | |||
Fairfield Boarstones Lane (N-bound) | 07:17 | 08:16 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | |||
Fairfield Tongue Lane (NW-bound) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | |||
Fairfield, o/s Queens Court | 07:18 | 08:17 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | |||
Fairfield, adj Windsor Road | 07:18 | 08:18 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | |||
Buxton, opp Working Mens Club | 07:19 | 08:19 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | |||
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park | 07:20 | 08:20 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:20 |
Buxton, opp Railway Station | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:21 | ||
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:23 | ||
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:24 | ||
Buxton, opp Five Ways Junction | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:25 | ||
Buxton, adj Heath Grove | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:26 | ||
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:27 | ||
Harpur Hill, opp Trent Avenue | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:31 | ||
Harpur Hill, opp Fernway | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:32 | ||
Harpur Hill, adj St James Church | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:33 | ||
Harpur Hill, adj Parks Inn | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:34 | ||
Harpur Hill, opp Solomons Court | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:35 | ||
Burlow, opp Barson Grove | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:38 |
Harpur Hill to Fairfield
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 6 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
High Peak
- Website
- www.highpeakbuses.com
- @HighPeakLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted