Bus Times

185 - Kits Coty - Bluebell Hill - Davis Estate - Chatham

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Kits Coty - Bluebell Hill - Davis Estate - Chatham

Kits Coty, nr The Lower Bell 07:48
Kits Coty, adj Salisbury Road 07:50
Blue Bell Hill Village Common Road (E-bound) 07:54
Blue Bell Hill Village, opp Mill Lane 07:55
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 07:57
Blue Bell Hill Village, before Bridgewood Roundabout 08:01
Chatham, opp Asda 08:03
Davis Estate, opp Watson Avenue 08:05
Davis Estate, adj Greenway 08:08 09:15 10:40 11:20 12:20 13:20
Davis Estate, opp Amethyst Avenue West 08:08 09:15 10:40 11:20 12:20 13:20
Davis Estate, adj Vale Drive Play Area 08:08 09:16 10:41 11:21 12:21 13:21
Davis Estate, opp Hurst Close 08:09 09:16 10:41 11:21 12:21 13:21
Davis Estate, opp Amethyst Avenue East 08:10 09:17 10:42 11:22 12:22 13:22
Davis Estate Concord Avenue Middle (o/s 54) 08:10 09:18 10:43 11:23 12:23 13:23
Davis Estate, adj Hook Close 08:11 09:19 10:44 11:24 12:24 13:24
Davis Estate, opp Holland Road Shops 08:12 09:20 10:45 11:25 12:25 13:25
Davis Estate Watson Avenue (N-bound) 08:13 09:21 10:46 11:26 12:26 13:26
Davis Estate, adj Horsted Primary School 08:13 09:22 10:47 11:27 12:27 13:27
Davis Estate, adj Field Close 08:14 09:24 10:49 11:29 12:29 13:29
Davis Estate, opp Greenway 08:15 09:24 10:49 11:29 12:29 13:29
Davis Estate, opp Highview Drive 08:16 09:26 10:51 11:31 12:31 13:31
Davis Estate, opp Tiger Moth 08:16 09:26 10:51 11:31 12:31 13:31
Rochester, opp Horsted Way 09:27 10:52 11:32 12:32 13:32
Rochester Horsted Way (NE-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:52 11:32 12:32 13:32
Chatham, opp The Ridgeway 08:18 09:28 10:53 11:33 12:33 13:33
Chatham, adj Wallace Road 08:18 09:29 10:54 11:34 12:34 13:34
Chatham Wilson Avenue (N-bound) 09:30 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (NW-bound) 08:20
Chatham, opp Ewart Road 08:20 09:30 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35
Chatham, opp Robert Bean Lodge 08:20 09:30 10:55 11:35 12:35 13:35
Chatham, opp Beresford Avenue 08:21 09:31 10:56 11:36 12:36 13:36
Rochester Pattens Lane (W-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:56 11:36 12:36 13:36
Rochester, opp Old Pattens Lane 08:22 09:32 10:57 11:37 12:37 13:37
Chatham, adj Atlanta Court 08:22 09:32 10:57 11:37 12:37 13:37
Chatham, opp Blenheim Avenue 08:23 09:33 10:58 11:38 12:38 13:38
Chatham, adj St John Fisher School 08:24 09:34 10:59 11:39 12:39 13:39
Chatham Ordnance Street (NE-bound) 08:26 09:35 11:00 11:40 12:40 13:40
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 08:30 09:39 11:04 11:44 12:44 13:44

Chatham - Davis Estate - Bluebell Hill - Kits Coty

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A7) 10:28 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:50 15:50 17:05 18:15
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 10:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:53 15:53 17:08 18:18
Chatham, adj St John's Infant School 10:32 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:54 15:54 17:09 18:19
Chatham, adj Corkwell Street 10:33 11:13 12:13 13:13 13:55 15:55 17:10 18:20
Chatham, adj Blenheim Avenue 10:34 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:56 15:56 17:11 18:21
Chatham, opp Atlanta Court 10:34 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:56 15:56 17:11 18:21
Rochester, adj Old Pattens Lane 10:34 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:56 15:56 17:11 18:21
Rochester Pattens Lane (SE-bound) 10:35 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:57 15:57 17:12 18:22
Chatham, adj Robert Bean Lodge 10:35 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:57 15:57 17:12 18:22
Chatham, adj Ewart Road 10:36 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:58 15:58 17:13 18:23
Chatham Wilson Avenue (S-bound) 10:37 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:59
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (S-bound) 15:59s 17:14s 18:24s
Chatham, opp Wallace Road 15:59s 17:14s 18:24s
Chatham, adj The Ridgeway 10:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:00 16:00s 17:15s 18:25s
Rochester Horsted Way (SW-bound) 10:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:00 16:00s 17:15s 18:25s
Davis Estate, adj Tiger Moth 10:39 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:01 16:01s 17:16s 18:26s
Davis Estate, adj Greenway 10:40 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:02s 16:02s 17:17s 18:27s
Davis Estate, opp Amethyst Avenue West 14:02s 16:02s 17:17s 18:27s
Davis Estate, adj Vale Drive Play Area 14:03s 16:03s 17:18s 18:28s
Davis Estate, opp Hurst Close 14:03s 16:03s 17:18s 18:28s
Davis Estate, opp Amethyst Avenue East 14:04s 16:04s 17:19s 18:29s
Davis Estate Concord Avenue Middle (o/s 54) 14:05s 16:05s 17:20s 18:30s
Davis Estate, adj Hook Close 14:06s 16:06s 17:21s 18:31s
Davis Estate, opp Holland Road Shops 14:07s 16:07s 17:22s 18:32s
Davis Estate Watson Avenue (N-bound) 14:08s 16:08s 17:23s 18:33s
Davis Estate, adj Horsted Primary School 14:09s 16:09s 17:24s 18:34s
Davis Estate, adj Field Close 14:11s 16:11s 17:26s 18:36s
Davis Estate, opp Greenway 14:11s 16:11s 17:26s 18:36s
Davis Estate, opp Highview Drive 14:13 16:13s 17:28s 18:38
Davis Estate, adj Watson Avenue 16:15s 17:30s
Chatham, adj Asda 16:16s 17:31s
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 16:20s 17:35s
Blue Bell Hill Village, adj Keefe Close 16:24 17:39

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Nu-Venture