🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

185 - Marsden Dirker - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:00 07:05 07:50 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:10 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:01 07:06 07:51 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:11 19:01 23:01
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:02 07:07 07:52 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:12 19:02 23:02
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:02 07:07 07:52 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:13 19:03 23:03
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:03 07:08 07:53 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:19 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:14 19:04 23:04
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:04 07:09 07:54 08:49 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:14 19:04 23:04
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:04 07:09 07:54 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:15 19:05 23:05
Paddock, opp Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:05 07:10 07:55 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:21 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:05 23:05
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:06 07:11 07:56 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:22 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:06 23:06
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:06 07:11 07:56 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:18 19:07 23:07
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:07 07:12 07:57 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:49 13:49 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:24 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:18 19:08 23:08
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:07 07:12 07:57 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:50 13:50 14:20 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:25 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:19 19:08 23:08
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:08 07:13 07:58 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:51 13:51 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:26 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:20 19:09 23:09
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:09 07:14 07:59 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:52 13:52 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:27 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:21 19:10 23:10
Manchester Road Cowlersley 06:10 07:15 08:00 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:28 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:22 19:11 23:11
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 06:10 07:15 08:00 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:28 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:22 19:12 23:12
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 06:11 07:16 08:01 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:29 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:23 19:12 23:12
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 06:11 07:16 08:01 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:54 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:29 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:23 19:12 23:12
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 06:12 07:17 08:02 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:55 13:55 14:25 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:30 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:24 19:13 23:13
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 06:12 07:17 08:02 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:55 13:55 14:25 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:30 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:24 19:14 23:14
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 06:12 07:17 08:02 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:56 13:56 14:25 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:31 16:56 17:31 18:00 18:24 19:14 23:14
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 06:13 07:18 08:03 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:56 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:31 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:25 19:15 23:15
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 06:13 07:18 08:03 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:57 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:32 16:57 17:32 18:01 18:25 19:15 23:15
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 06:13 07:18 08:03 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:57 13:57 14:26 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:32 16:57 17:32 18:01 18:25 19:16 23:16
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:14 07:19 08:04 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:58 13:58 14:27 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:33 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:26 19:16 23:16
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:15 07:20 08:05 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:33 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:27 19:17 23:17
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 06:15 07:20 08:05 09:02 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:28 11:59 13:59 14:28 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:34 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:27 19:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:15 07:20 08:05 09:02 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:28 11:59 13:59 14:28 14:59 15:29 16:05 16:34 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:27 19:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:16 07:21 08:06 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:59 11:29 12:00 14:00 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:04 18:28 19:19 23:19
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:16 07:21 08:06 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:59 11:29 12:00 14:00 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:04 18:28 19:19 23:19
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:17 07:22 08:07 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:01 14:01 14:30 15:01 15:31 16:07 16:36 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:29 19:20 23:20
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:17 07:22 08:08 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:02 14:02 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:06 18:30 19:20 23:20
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 06:18 07:23 08:08 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:02 14:02 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:06 18:30 19:21 23:21
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 06:19 07:24 08:09 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:32 12:03 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:31 19:22 23:22
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:19 07:24 08:10 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:32 12:03 14:03 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:22 23:22
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:20 07:25 08:11 09:08 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:05 14:05 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:11 16:40 17:05 17:40 18:09 18:33 19:23 23:23
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 06:21 07:26 08:12 09:09 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:34 12:05 14:05 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:11 16:40 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:24 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:21 07:26 08:12 09:09 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:05 11:35 12:06 14:06 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:12 16:41 17:06 17:41 18:10 18:34 19:24 23:24
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:23 07:28 08:14 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:07 11:37 12:08 14:08 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:43 17:08 17:43 18:12 18:36 19:26 23:26
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:24 07:29 08:15 09:12 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:08 11:37 12:08 14:08 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:43 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:27 23:27
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 06:24 07:29 08:16 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 11:38 12:09 14:09 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:15 16:44 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:27 23:27
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:25 07:30 08:16 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:09 11:39 12:10 14:10 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:16 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:14 18:38 19:28 23:28
Marsden Peel Street (stop M4) 06:26 07:31 08:17 09:14 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:10 11:39 12:10 14:10 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:16 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:39 19:29 23:29
Marsden Peel Street Market Pl 06:26 07:31 08:18 09:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:11 11:40 12:11 14:11 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:17 16:46 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:29 23:29
Marsden, opp Station Rd Shaws Terrace 06:26 07:31 08:18 09:15 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:11 11:40 12:11 14:11 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:17 16:46 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:29 23:29
Marsden Dirker Drive 06:27 07:32 08:19 09:16 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:12 11:41 12:12 14:12 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:18 16:47 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:30 23:30
Marsden, before Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 06:28 07:33 08:20 09:17 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:13 11:42 12:13 14:13 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:19 16:48 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:42 19:31 23:31

Outbound

Marsden Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 06:30 07:37 08:22 08:42 09:18 09:44 10:15 10:48 then every 30 minutes until 12:18 12:51 13:21 13:52 14:21 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:51 17:18 17:50 18:45 19:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:35
Marsden Dirker Drive (stop) 06:31 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:19 09:45 10:16 10:49 12:19 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:23 16:52 17:19 17:51 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Rail Station (nr) 06:31 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:19 09:45 10:16 10:49 12:19 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:22 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:23 16:52 17:19 17:51 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Station Rd Shaws Terrace 06:31 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:19 09:45 10:17 10:50 12:20 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:53 17:20 17:51 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden, adj Station Rd Victoria Street 06:31 07:38 08:23 08:43 09:20 09:46 10:17 10:50 12:20 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:53 17:20 17:51 18:46 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Peel St Market Place 06:32 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:20 09:46 10:17 10:50 12:20 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:53 17:20 17:52 18:47 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Peel Street (stop M3) 06:32 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:20 09:46 10:17 10:50 12:20 12:53 13:23 13:54 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:53 17:20 17:52 18:47 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 06:32 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:20 09:46 10:18 10:51 12:21 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:24 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:53 17:20 17:52 18:47 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:32 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:21 09:47 10:18 10:51 12:21 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:24 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:25 16:54 17:21 17:52 18:47 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:21 09:47 10:19 10:52 12:22 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:25 16:54 17:21 17:53 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:33 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:22 09:48 10:19 10:52 12:22 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:25 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:26 16:55 17:22 17:53 18:48 19:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 06:34 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:22 09:48 10:20 10:53 12:23 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:26 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:27 16:56 17:23 17:54 18:49 19:44 22:44 23:39
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:35 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:24 09:50 10:22 10:55 12:25 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:28 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:28 16:57 17:24 17:55 18:50 19:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 06:35 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:24 09:50 10:22 10:55 12:25 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:28 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:29 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:36 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:24 09:50 10:23 10:56 12:26 12:59 13:29 14:00 14:29 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:58 17:25 17:56 18:51 19:46 22:46 23:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 06:36 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:25 09:51 10:23 10:56 12:26 12:59 13:29 14:00 14:29 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:30 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:51 19:46 22:46 23:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:37 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:25 09:51 10:24 10:57 12:27 13:00 13:30 14:01 14:30 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:30 16:59 17:26 17:57 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 06:37 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:26 09:52 10:24 10:57 12:27 13:00 13:30 14:01 14:30 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:31 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 06:37 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:26 09:52 10:25 10:58 12:28 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:31 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:31 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:52 19:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:38 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:27 09:53 10:26 10:59 12:29 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:32 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:43
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:38 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:27 09:53 10:26 10:59 12:29 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:32 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:32 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:53 19:48 22:48 23:43
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:39 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:28 09:54 10:27 11:00 12:30 13:03 13:33 14:04 14:33 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:54 19:49 22:49 23:44
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:40 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:29 09:55 10:28 11:01 12:31 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:34 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:45
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 06:40 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:29 09:55 10:28 11:01 12:31 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:34 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:45
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:40 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:30 09:56 10:29 11:02 12:32 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:35 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:35 17:04 17:31 18:00 18:55 19:50 22:50 23:45
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:42 07:49 08:34 08:54 09:31 09:57 10:30 11:03 12:33 13:06 13:36 14:07 14:36 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:56 19:52 22:52 23:46
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 06:42 07:49 08:34 08:54 09:32 09:58 10:31 11:04 12:34 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:37 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:06 17:33 18:02 18:57 19:52 22:52 23:47
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 06:43 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:32 09:58 10:31 11:04 12:34 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:37 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:57 19:53 22:53 23:47
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 06:43 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:33 09:59 10:32 11:05 12:35 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:38 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:07 17:34 18:03 18:58 19:53 22:53 23:48
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 06:44 07:51 08:36 08:56 09:33 09:59 10:32 11:05 12:35 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:38 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:07 17:34 18:04 18:58 19:54 22:54 23:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 06:44 07:51 08:36 08:56 09:34 10:00 10:33 11:06 12:36 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:39 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:08 17:35 18:04 18:59 19:54 22:54 23:49
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 06:45 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:34 10:00 10:33 11:06 12:36 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:39 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:39 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:59 19:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 06:45 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:35 10:01 10:34 11:07 12:37 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:40 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:09 17:36 18:05 18:59 19:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 06:46 07:53 08:38 08:58 09:35 10:01 10:34 11:07 12:37 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:40 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:09 17:36 18:06 19:00 19:56 22:56 23:50
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 06:46 07:53 08:38 08:58 09:36 10:02 10:35 11:08 12:38 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:41 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:10 17:37 18:06 19:00 19:56 22:56 23:50
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:47 07:54 08:39 08:59 09:37 10:03 10:36 11:09 12:39 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:42 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:11 17:38 18:07 19:01 19:57 22:57 23:51
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 06:48 07:55 08:40 09:00 09:38 10:04 10:37 11:10 12:40 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:43 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:12 17:39 18:08 19:02 19:58 22:58 23:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:49 07:56 08:41 09:02 09:39 10:05 10:38 11:11 12:41 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:44 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:13 17:40 18:09 19:03 19:59 22:59 23:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:50 07:57 08:42 09:03 09:40 10:06 10:39 11:12 12:42 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:14 17:41 18:10 19:04 20:00 23:00 23:55
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:51 07:58 08:43 09:03 09:41 10:07 10:40 11:13 12:43 13:16 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:41 18:11 19:05 20:01 23:01 23:55
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 06:52 08:00 08:45 09:05 09:42 10:08 10:41 11:14 12:44 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:46 17:16 17:42 18:13 19:07 20:03 23:03 23:57
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:52 08:00 08:45 09:06 09:42 10:08 10:41 11:14 12:44 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:16 17:43 18:13 19:07 20:03 23:03 23:57
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:53 08:01 08:46 09:07 09:43 10:09 10:42 11:15 12:45 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:48 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:17 17:44 18:14 19:08 20:04 23:04 23:59
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 06:54 08:02 08:47 09:08 09:44 10:10 10:43 11:16 12:46 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:49 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:15 19:09 20:05 23:05 23:59
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:55 08:03 08:48 09:08 09:45 10:11 10:44 11:17 12:47 13:20 13:50 14:21 14:50 15:17 15:47 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:45 18:16 19:10 20:06 23:06 00:00
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:56 08:04 08:49 09:10 09:46 10:12 10:45 11:18 12:48 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:51 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:46 18:17 19:11 20:07 23:07 00:02
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:59 08:08 08:53 09:14 09:49 10:15 10:48 11:21 12:51 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:54 15:21 15:51 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:49 18:21 19:15 20:11 23:11
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 00:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield