Bus Times

18A - Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Sellindge - Canterbury

Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 06:57
Ashford, opp East Hill 06:59
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:00
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:01
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:01
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 07:02
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:03
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:04
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 07:07
Mersham Turn (opp) 07:10
Mersham, adj Business Village 07:10
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 07:11
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 07:12
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 07:12
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 07:14
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 07:14
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 07:15
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 07:15
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 07:16
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 07:17
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 07:19
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 07:20
Sellindge, adj Swan Lane 07:20
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 07:21
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 07:22
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 07:25
Lympne, opp Reach Road 07:26
Lympne Place (opp) 07:27
Lympne, opp The County Members 07:28
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 07:28
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 07:29
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 07:32
Stanford Stone Street Junction (N-bound) 07:37
Monks Horton Hempton Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 07:38
Stowting, opp Farthing Common 07:39
Stowting, adj Roundwood Hall 07:41
Stowting, adj Tumulus Farm 07:42
Lymbridge Green, opp Six Mile Garage 07:45
Stelling Minnis, opp Curtis Lane 07:50
Stelling Minnis, adj Rose and Crown 07:52
Stelling Minnis, opp Bower Farm House 07:54
Stelling Minnis, adj Locks Garage 07:56
Bossingham, adj Homeside Farm 07:57
Bossingham, opp The Hop Pocket 07:58
Upper Hardres, opp Hardres Court Farm 08:05
Lower Hardres, opp Phone Box 08:06
Street End, opp The Granville 08:07
Nackington, adj War Memorial 08:09
Nackington, adj Merton Lane 08:10
Nackington, o/s Simon Langton Boys' School 08:11
Nackington, adj The Gap 08:12
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 08:15
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 08:17
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 08:19
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 08:22
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:25
Schooldays only

Canterbury - Sellindge - Ashford

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C1) 16:15
Canterbury, opp Health Centre 16:16
Canterbury, opp Ethelbert Road 16:18
Canterbury, adj Cowdrey Place 16:18
Canterbury, opp Kent Cricket Ground 16:19
Nackington, opp The Gap 16:21
Nackington, in Simon Langton Boys' School Grounds 16:23
Nackington, opp Merton Lane 16:24
Nackington, opp War Memorial 16:25
Street End, adj The Granville 16:28
Lower Hardres, adj Phone Box 16:28
Upper Hardres, adj Hardres Court Farm 16:31
Bossingham, adj The Hop Pocket 16:39
Bossingham, opp Homeside Farm 16:39
Stelling Minnis, opp Locks Garage 16:41
Stelling Minnis, adj Bower Farm House 16:43
Stelling Minnis, opp Rose and Crown 16:46
Stelling Minnis, adj Curtis Lane 16:46
Lymbridge Green, adj Six Mile Garage 16:50
Stowting, opp Tumulus Farm 16:53
Stowting, opp Roundwood Hall 16:54
Stowting, adj Farthing Common 16:56
Monks Horton Hempton Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 16:57
Stanford Stone Street Junction (N-bound) 17:00
Newingreen Stone Street (SW-bound) 17:04
Lympne, opp Belcaire Close 17:06
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 17:06
Lympne, adj The County Members 17:07
Lympne Place (adj) 17:07
Lympne, adj Reach Road 17:08
Lympne, opp Industrial Estate 17:08
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 17:10
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 17:11
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 17:12
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 17:12
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 17:13
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 17:13
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 17:14
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 17:16
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 17:16
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 17:17
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 17:17
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 17:18
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 17:18
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 17:18
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 17:20
Mersham, opp Business Village 17:22
Mersham Turn (adj) 17:25
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 17:27
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 17:30
Willesborough, adj Church Road 17:33
Willesborough, adj Waterside 17:34
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 17:35
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 17:36
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 17:37
Ashford, opp Star Road 17:38
Ashford, adj East Hill 17:39
Ashford Park Street (Stop B) 17:40
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent