🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Aldershot - Whitehill/High Lane Estate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Whitehill/High Lane Estate - Aldershot

Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Haslemere, opp Highbury Grove 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Haslemere High Lane (just before) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Haslemere, opp St Bart's School 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Haslemere, o/s Church Lane Health Centre 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Haslemere High Street (Stop B) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Shottermill, adj Nutcombe Lane 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Nutcombe, opp Honey Hanger 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Nutcombe, opp Polecat Hill Turn 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Hindhead, opp Longdown Cottages 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Hindhead, opp Tyndalls 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Hindhead, adj Royal Parade 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Beacon Hill, adj Churt Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Beacon Hill, adj Manormead Nursing Home 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Beacon Hill, opp Downview Close 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Beacon Hill Court (opp) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Beacon Hill, opp Parsons Lane 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Beacon Hill, opp Corry Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Beacon Hill, opp Hindhead Golf Club 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Beacon Hill, o/s Upwood House 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Churt, adj Whitmoor Vale Road 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Churt, opp Butts Farm 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Churt Crossways (NW-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Churt House (opp) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Frensham, adj Pond Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Frensham, adj Great Pond Car Park 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Frensham, adj St Mary's School 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Millbridge Court (o/s) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Millbridge, adj Shortfield Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Millbridge, adj Kennel Lane 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
The Bourne, adj Frensham Vale 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
The Bourne, adj Beech Avenue 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Lower Bourne (NW-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
The Bourne, adj Fox Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Middle Bourne, adj Ridgway Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Farnham, adj Sheephouse 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop M) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Farnham Woolmead Road (Stop G) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Farnham East Street (Stop H) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Farnham, adj Adams Park Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Farnham Hospital North (opp) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Farnham Six Bells Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Weybourne, adj Bullers Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Weybourne, adj Mill Stream 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Weybourne, opp All Hallows School 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Weybourne, adj Woodlands Avenue 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Aldershot, o/s Duke of York 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Aldershot Hillside Road (NE-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Aldershot Bridge Road (NE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Aldershot Halimote Road (Stop O) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Aldershot Old Town Hall (Stop M) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Aldershot Wellington Centre (Stop A) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 5) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10

Aldershot - Whitehill/High Lane Estate

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Aldershot Library (Stop C) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Aldershot Princes Gardens (Stop F) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Aldershot Old Town Hall (Stop N) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Aldershot Halimote Road (Stop P) 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Aldershot Bridge Road (S-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aldershot Hillside Road (SW-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Aldershot, nr Duke of York 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Weybourne, opp Woodlands Avenue 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Weybourne, o/s All Hallows School 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Weybourne, opp Mill Stream 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Weybourne, opp Bullers Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Farnham Six Bells Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Farnham South Street (Stop K) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Farnham Station Forecourt (Stop N) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Farnham, adj Alfred Road 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Farnham, opp Sheephouse 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Middle Bourne, opp Ridgway Road 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
The Bourne, opp Fox Road 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Lower Bourne (SE-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
The Bourne, opp Beech Avenue 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
The Bourne, opp Frensham Vale 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Millbridge, opp Kennel Lane 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Millbridge, opp Shortfield Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Millbridge Court (opp) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Frensham, opp St Mary's School 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Frensham, opp Great Pond Car Park 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Frensham, opp Pond Lane 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Churt House (adj) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Churt Crossways (SE-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Churt, adj Butts Farm 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Churt, opp Whitmoor Vale Road 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Beacon Hill, opp Upwood House 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Beacon Hill, o/s Hindhead Golf Club 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Beacon Hill, adj Corry Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Beacon Hill, adj Parsons Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Beacon Hill Court (adj) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Beacon Hill, adj Downview Close 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Beacon Hill, opp Manormead Nursing Home 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Beacon Hill, opp Churt Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Hindhead, after Tilford Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Hindhead, opp Pine Bank 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Hindhead, opp Morland Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Hindhead Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Hindhead, adj Tyndalls 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Hindhead, adj Longdown Cottages 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Nutcombe, adj Polecat Hill Turn 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Nutcombe, adj Honey Hanger 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Shottermill, opp Nutcombe Lane 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Shottermill, opp Critchmere Hill 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 08:36s 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:36s 18:36s
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Haslemere, adj St Bart's School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey