Bus Times

19 - Bath - Kingswood - Downend - UWE - Cribbs Causeway

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bath - Kingswood - Downend - UWE - Cribbs Causeway

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Newbridge Partis College (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (NW-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Newbridge Oldfield School (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kelston Park (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Kelston The Crown (N-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Kelston Mill (NW-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
N Stoke The Tannery (NW-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Swineford (NW-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bitton Brewery Hill (NW-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Bitton The White Hart (NW-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bitton School (NW-bound) 08:39 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (NW-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (N-bound) 08:42 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Oldland Common The Beeches (N-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:43
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (N-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:44
Oldland Common Court Road (NW-bound) 08:44 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:45
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (N-bound) 08:45 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Cadbury Heath Rogers Close (N-bound) 08:46 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:47 18:47
Cadbury Heath Park Road (W-bound) 08:47 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cadbury Heath Newton Road Shops (N-bound) 08:48 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (NW-bound) 08:48 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:49
Cadbury Heath Newton Road (NE-bound) 08:49 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50
Cadbury Heath Road (E-bound) 08:50 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:50
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (E-bound) 08:50 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:51
Warmley St Ivel Way (N-bound) 08:52 09:54 10:55 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:52
Warmley Crown Way (N-bound) 08:52 09:55 10:56 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:53 17:53 18:53
Warmley Station Road (NE-bound) 08:53 09:55 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:54 17:54 18:54
Warmley Baden Road (W-bound) 08:54 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:55
Kingswood Tennis Court Inn (W-bound) 08:32 08:55 09:24 09:58 10:59 11:59 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:56
Kingswood Fussell Court (W-bound) 08:32 08:56 09:25 10:00 11:01 12:00 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:57
Kingswood Library (o/s) 08:34 08:58 09:26 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:58
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 08:34 08:58 09:27 10:02 11:03 12:02 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:58
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:00 09:29 10:04 11:05 12:04 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:01 17:00 18:00 19:00
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:05 11:06 12:05 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:01 17:00 18:00 19:00
Kingswood Cross Street (N-bound) 08:38 09:02 09:31 10:06 11:07 12:06 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:01 18:01 19:01
Soundwell The Waterworks (N-bound) 08:39 09:04 09:33 10:08 11:09 12:08 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:03
Soundwell The Turnpike (NE-bound) 08:41 09:05 09:35 10:10 11:11 12:10 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:04
Staple Hill Portland Street (N-bound) 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:12 11:13 12:12 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:07 17:06 18:06 19:06
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop D) 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:13 11:14 12:13 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:09 17:07 18:07 19:07
Staple Hill Victoria Street (N-bound) 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:15 11:16 12:15 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:10 17:08 18:08 19:08
Downend Christchurch School (N-bound) 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:16 11:17 12:16 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:11 17:09 18:09 19:09
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:18 11:19 12:18 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:11
Downend Cleeve Park Road (NW-bound) 09:13 10:18 11:19 12:18 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:13 17:11
Downend Heath Walk (NW-bound) 09:14 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:14 17:12
Downend Cleeve Wood Road (N-bound) 09:14 10:19 11:20 12:19 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:14 17:12
Bromley Heath Avenue (N-bound) 09:15 10:20 11:21 12:20 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:15 17:13
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (N-bound) 09:16 10:21 11:22 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:15 17:13
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 09:18 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:18 17:16
Frenchay Hospital (SW-bound) 09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:24 14:24 15:23 16:19 17:17
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 09:20 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:20 17:18
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 09:21 10:26 11:27 12:26 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:21 17:19
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 09:22 10:27 11:28 12:27 13:26 14:26 15:25 16:21 17:19
Broomhill Stoke Lane (NW-bound) 09:22 10:27 11:28 12:27 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:22 17:20
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 09:24 10:29 11:30 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:23 17:21
Frenchay Campus (Stop A) 09:26 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:25 17:23
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 09:26 10:31 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:25 17:23
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (N-bound) 09:27 10:32 11:33 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:26 17:24
Stoke Gifford Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:31 10:36 11:37 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:30 17:28
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (N-bound) 09:33 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:32 17:30
Stoke Gifford Abbeywood School (NE-bound) 09:33 10:38 11:39 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:32 17:30
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (NE-bound) 09:34 10:39 11:40 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:33 17:31
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop B) 09:36 10:41 11:42 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:35 17:33
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 09:36 10:41 11:42 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:35 17:33
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 09:37 10:42 11:43 12:42 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:36 17:34
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 09:38 10:43 11:44 12:43 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:37 17:35
Little Stoke School (N-bound) 09:39 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:38 17:36
Little Stoke Farley Close (N-bound) 09:41 10:46 11:47 12:46 13:45 14:45 15:44 16:40 17:38
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (N-bound) 09:42 10:47 11:48 12:47 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:41 17:39
Patchway Roundabout (Stop D) 09:45 10:50 11:51 12:50 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:44 17:42
Patchway Fire Station (SW-bound) 09:46 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:45 17:43
Patchway High Leaze Road (SW-bound) 09:46 10:51 11:52 12:51 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:45 17:43
Patchway Fir Tree Close (SW-bound) 09:48 10:53 11:54 12:53 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:47 17:45
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 09:49 10:54 11:55 12:54 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:48 17:46
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop C) 09:51 10:56 11:57 12:56 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:50 17:48

Cribbs Causeway - UWE - Downend - Kingswood - Bath

Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop C) 10:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Patchway Fir Tree Close (NE-bound) 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Patchway High Leaze Road (NE-bound) 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Patchway Fire Station (NE-bound) 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Patchway Roundabout (Stop C) 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (S-bound) 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Little Stoke Farley Close (S-bound) 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Little Stoke School (S-bound) 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (SW-bound) 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (S-bound) 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Stoke Gifford Great Stoke Way (S-bound) 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Harry Stoke Filton Lane (E-bound) 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (S-bound) 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Broomhill Stoke Lane (SE-bound) 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (N-bound) 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Frenchay Hospital (NE-bound) 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bromley Heath Quakers Road (S-bound) 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bromley Heath Avenue (S-bound) 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Downend Heath Walk (SE-bound) 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Downend Cleeve Park Road (SE-bound) 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 08:52 09:47 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Downend Christchurch School (SW-bound) 08:53 09:48 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16
Staple Hill Victoria Street (S-bound) 08:54 09:49 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop C) 08:55 09:50 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18
Staple Hill Portland Street (S-bound) 08:56 09:51 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19
Soundwell The Turnpike (SW-bound) 08:58 09:53 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20
Soundwell The Waterworks (S-bound) 08:59 09:54 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21
New Cheltenham Morley Terrace (S-bound) 09:00 09:55 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22
Kingswood Cross Street (S-bound) 09:01 09:56 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 09:03 09:58 11:01 14:01 15:01 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 09:03 09:58 11:01 14:01 15:01 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 09:04 09:59 11:02 14:02 15:02 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25
Kingswood Library (opp) 09:05 10:00 11:03 14:03 15:03 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:28 18:59 19:25
Kingswood Woodstock Road (E-bound) 09:06 10:01 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26
Kingswood Tennis Court Inn (E-bound) 09:07 10:02 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:27
Warmley Baden Road (E-bound) 09:09 10:04 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02
Warmley Station Road (E-bound) 09:10 10:05 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:03
Warmley Crown Way (S-bound) 09:11 10:07 11:10 14:10 15:09 16:05 17:04 18:04 19:04
Warmley St Ivel Way (S-bound) 09:12 10:08 11:11 14:11 15:10 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (W-bound) 09:13 10:09 11:12 14:12 15:11 16:07 17:06 18:06 19:06
Cadbury Heath Road (W-bound) 09:14 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:12 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:07
Cadbury Heath Newton Road (SW-bound) 09:15 10:11 11:14 14:14 15:13 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cadbury Heath Hampton Close (SE-bound) 09:16 10:12 11:15 14:15 15:14 16:10 17:09 18:09 19:09
Cadbury Heath Park Crescent (S-bound) 09:17 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:15 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cadbury Heath Park Road (E-bound) 09:17 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:15 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cadbury Heath Rogers Close (S-bound) 09:18 10:14 11:17 14:17 15:16 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:11
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (SE-bound) 09:19 10:15 11:18 14:18 15:17 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12
Oldland Common Court Road (S-bound) 09:20 10:16 11:19 14:19 15:17 16:14 17:12 18:12 19:12
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (S-bound) 09:20 10:16 11:19 14:19 15:18 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:13
Oldland Common The Beeches (S-bound) 09:21 10:17 11:20 14:20 15:19 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:14
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (S-bound) 09:22 10:18 11:21 14:21 15:19 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:14
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 09:23 10:19 11:22 14:22 15:20 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:15
Bitton School (E-bound) 09:24 10:20 11:23 14:23 15:22 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bitton The White Hart (E-bound) 09:26 10:22 11:25 14:25 15:23 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:18
Bitton Golden Valley Lane (SE-bound) 09:26 10:22 11:25 14:25 15:23 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:18
Bitton Brewery Hill (W-bound) 09:26 10:22 11:25 14:25 15:23 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:18
Swineford (SE-bound) 09:27 10:23 11:26 14:26 15:24 16:21 17:19 18:19 19:19
N Stoke The Tannery (SE-bound) 09:28 10:24 11:27 14:27 15:25 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:20
Kelston Mill (SE-bound) 09:29 10:25 11:28 14:28 15:26 16:23 17:21 18:21 19:21
Kelston The Crown (S-bound) 09:30 10:26 11:29 14:29 15:27 16:24 17:23 18:22 19:22
Kelston Park (SE-bound) 09:32 10:28 11:31 14:31 15:29 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:24
Newbridge Oldfield School (SE-bound) 09:34 10:30 11:33 14:33 15:31 16:28 17:27 18:26 19:26
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (SE-bound) 09:35 10:31 11:34 14:34 15:32 16:29 17:28 18:27 19:27
Newbridge Partis College (SE-bound) 09:36 10:32 11:35 14:35 15:33 16:30 17:29 18:28 19:28
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 09:36 10:33 11:36 14:36 15:33 16:30 17:29 18:28 19:28
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 09:37 10:34 11:37 14:37 15:34 16:31 17:30 18:29 19:29
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 09:38 10:35 11:38 14:38 15:35 16:32 17:31 18:30 19:30
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 09:39 10:36 11:39 14:39 15:36 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:31
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 09:39 10:37 11:40 14:40 15:36 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:31
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 09:40 10:38 11:41 14:41 15:37 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:32
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 09:41 10:39 11:42 14:42 15:38 16:35 17:34 18:33 19:33
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 09:42 10:40 11:43 14:43 15:39 16:36 17:35 18:34 19:34
Bath James Street West (Gc) 09:43 10:42 11:45 14:45 15:40 16:37 17:36 18:35 19:35
Bath James Street West (Wf) 09:44 10:42 11:45 14:45 15:41 16:38 17:37 18:36 19:36
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 09:46 10:45 11:48 14:48 15:43 16:40 17:39 18:38 19:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information