bustimes.org

19 - Granton - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

King's Road - Granton

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 05:16 05:36 05:51 06:05 06:20 06:34 06:47 07:00 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:08 08:25 08:42 08:58 09:11 then every 15 minutes until 14:56 15:08 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:27 16:43 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 then every 30 minutes until
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 05:19 05:39 05:54 06:08 06:23 06:37 06:50 07:03 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:28 08:45 09:01 09:14 14:59 15:11 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:30 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:29 08:46 09:02 09:15 15:00 15:12 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:31 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:03 09:15 15:00 15:12 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:31 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:03 09:16 15:01 15:13 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:04 09:16 15:01 15:13 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:29 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:04 09:16 15:01 15:13 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:32 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:05 09:17 15:02 15:14 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:33 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Restalrig Drive (after) 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:30 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:32 08:49 09:05 09:17 15:02 15:14 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:33 16:49 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:12 06:27 06:41 06:54 07:07 07:17 07:31 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:33 08:50 09:06 09:18 15:03 15:15 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:34 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Restalrig, nr Sleigh Drive 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:34 08:51 09:07 09:19 15:04 15:16 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:35 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Restalrig Gardens (after) 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:35 08:52 09:08 09:20 15:05 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:36 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Restalrig, before Marionville Drive 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:56 07:09 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:36 08:53 09:09 09:20 15:05 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:36 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Lochend, before Marionville Avenue 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:10 07:20 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:37 08:54 09:10 09:21 15:06 15:18 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:37 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Meadowbank, after Marionville Park 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:35 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:11 09:22 15:07 15:19 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:38 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Meadowbank, opp Dalgety Avenue 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:11 09:23 15:08 15:20 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:39 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:14 09:25 15:10 15:22 15:36 15:51 16:05 16:22 16:40 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:40 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:15 09:27 15:12 15:24 15:38 15:53 16:07 16:24 16:42 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:16 09:27 15:12 15:24 15:38 15:53 16:07 16:24 16:42 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:17 09:28 15:13 15:25 15:39 15:54 16:08 16:25 16:43 16:59 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:16 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:28 08:45 09:02 09:18 09:29 15:14 15:26 15:40 15:55 16:09 16:26 16:44 17:00 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:18 07:28 07:45 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:48 09:05 09:21 09:32 15:17 15:29 15:43 15:58 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:03 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:27
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:20 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:34 15:19 15:31 15:45 16:01 16:15 16:32 16:50 17:06 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 23:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:34 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:38 15:23 15:35 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:55 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:33
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:42 15:27 15:39 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:41 16:59 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:36
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:43 15:28 15:40 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:42 17:00 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:37
Dean Bridge (after) 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:28 07:39 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:44 15:29 15:41 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:43 17:01 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:38
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:40 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:45 15:30 15:42 15:56 16:13 16:28 16:45 17:03 17:19 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:39
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:30 07:42 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:48 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:47 15:32 15:44 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:31 07:43 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:48 15:33 15:45 15:59 16:16 16:31 16:48 17:06 17:22 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Craigleith, at Western General 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:49 15:34 15:46 16:00 16:18 16:33 16:50 17:08 17:24 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Craigleith, opp West Woods 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:45 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:50 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:18 16:33 16:50 17:08 17:24 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:20 07:33 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:50 15:35 15:47 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:25 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:51 15:36 15:48 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:52 17:10 17:26 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:21 07:35 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:52 15:37 15:49 16:03 16:21 16:36 16:53 17:11 17:27 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:21 07:35 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:53 15:38 15:50 16:04 16:22 16:37 16:54 17:12 17:28 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:53 15:38 15:50 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:13 17:29 18:14 18:28 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:46
Pilton Boswall Parkway (E-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:54 15:39 15:51 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:55 17:13 17:29 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Pilton, opp Crewe Bank 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:55 15:40 15:52 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:56 17:14 17:30 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Pilton, after Royston Mains Gardens 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:55 15:40 15:52 16:07 16:25 16:40 16:57 17:15 17:31 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Pilton, at Granton Primary School 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:56 15:41 15:53 16:08 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:32 18:17 18:31 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Pilton Crescent (opp) 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:39 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:58 09:16 09:31 09:46 09:57 15:42 15:54 16:08 16:26 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:32 18:17 18:32 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Pilton, before Granton Gardens 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:26 07:40 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:47 09:58 15:43 15:55 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:59 17:17 17:33 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
Granton Terrace (opp) 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:47 09:58 15:43 15:55 16:10 16:28 16:43 17:00 17:18 17:34 18:19 18:33 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
Granton Crescent (W-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:18 09:33 09:48 09:59 15:44 15:56 16:11 16:29 16:44 17:01 17:19 17:35 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Granton, after Wardieburn Road 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:01 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:00 15:45 15:57 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:02 17:20 17:36 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Granton Park Avenue (before) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:00 15:45 15:57 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:02 17:20 17:36 18:21 18:35 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Granton Square (S-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:02 15:47 15:59 16:14 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:22 17:38 18:23 18:37 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54

Granton - King's Road

Granton Square (S-bound) 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:47 07:54 then every 15 minutes until 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:29 09:44 09:58 10:11 then every 15 minutes until 11:11 11:26 11:39 then every 15 minutes until 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 then every 15 minutes until 16:54 17:11 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:32 then every 15 minutes until 19:32 20:02 20:29 then every 30 minutes until 22:59 23:29
Granton Square (after) 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:48 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:29 09:44 09:58 10:11 11:11 11:26 11:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:54 17:11 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:32 19:32 20:02 20:29 22:59 23:29
Granton Park Avenue (opp) 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:56 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:12 11:12 11:27 11:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:55 17:12 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:30 23:00 23:30
Granton, opp Wardieburn Road 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:26 07:40 07:50 07:57 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:14 11:14 11:29 11:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:11 16:56 17:13 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:31 23:01 23:31
Granton Crescent (E-bound) 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:27 07:41 07:51 07:58 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:01 10:14 11:14 11:29 11:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:57 17:14 17:33 17:48 18:04 18:19 18:35 19:35 20:05 20:32 23:02 23:32
Granton Terrace (after) 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:42 07:52 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:33 09:48 10:02 10:15 11:15 11:30 11:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:58 17:15 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:32 23:02 23:32
Wardie Crescent (adj) 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:43 07:53 08:00 08:45 09:00 09:16 09:34 09:49 10:03 10:16 11:16 11:31 11:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:59 17:16 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:07 20:33 23:03 23:33
Pilton Crescent (after) 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:17 11:17 11:32 11:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 17:00 17:17 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:38 19:38 20:08 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Granton Primary School 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:45 07:55 08:02 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:18 11:18 11:33 11:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:15 17:00 17:17 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:38 19:38 20:08 20:34 23:04 23:34
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Gardens 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:05 07:18 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:19 11:19 11:34 11:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:16 17:01 17:18 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:39 19:39 20:09 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Crewe Bank 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:47 07:57 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:19 11:19 11:34 11:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 17:02 17:19 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:35 23:05 23:35
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:48 07:58 08:05 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:38 09:53 10:07 10:20 11:20 11:35 11:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:17 17:02 17:19 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:34 07:49 07:59 08:06 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:21 11:21 11:36 11:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:18 17:03 17:20 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:36 23:06 23:36
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:07 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:22 11:22 11:37 11:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:19 17:04 17:21 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:08 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:40 09:55 10:09 10:22 11:22 11:37 11:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:19 17:04 17:21 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:42 19:42 20:12 20:37 23:07 23:37
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:09 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:41 09:56 10:10 10:23 11:23 11:38 11:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:20 17:05 17:22 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:43 19:43 20:13 20:38 23:08 23:38
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:24 11:24 11:39 11:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:21 17:06 17:23 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:44 19:44 20:14 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:11 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:43 09:58 10:12 10:25 11:25 11:40 11:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:22 17:07 17:24 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:44 20:14 20:39 23:09 23:39
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:06 08:13 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:26 11:26 11:41 11:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:23 17:08 17:25 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:46 19:46 20:16 20:40 23:10 23:40
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:07 08:14 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:44 09:59 10:13 10:26 11:26 11:41 11:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 17:09 17:26 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:30 18:46 19:46 20:16 20:40 23:10 23:40
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:08 08:15 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:28 11:28 11:43 11:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:25 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:17 20:41 23:11 23:41
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:09 08:16 09:01 09:15 09:29 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:28 11:28 11:43 11:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 17:11 17:28 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:48 20:18 20:42 23:12 23:42
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:44 08:01 08:11 08:18 09:03 09:16 09:31 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:30 11:30 11:45 11:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:27 17:12 17:29 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:19 20:43 23:13 23:43
Dean Bridge (before) 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:16 07:29 07:45 08:02 08:12 08:19 09:04 09:17 09:32 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:31 11:31 11:46 11:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:28 17:13 17:30 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:20 20:43 23:13 23:43
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:17 07:30 07:47 08:04 08:14 08:21 09:06 09:19 09:33 09:50 10:05 10:19 10:32 11:32 11:47 12:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:15 17:32 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:21 20:44 23:14 23:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:48 08:05 08:15 08:22 09:07 09:20 09:34 09:51 10:06 10:20 10:33 11:33 11:48 12:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:16 17:33 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:22 20:45 23:15 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:20 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:18 08:25 09:10 09:23 09:37 09:54 10:09 10:23 10:36 11:36 11:51 12:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:20 17:37 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:25 20:47 23:17 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:48 07:09 07:23 07:37 07:54 08:11 08:21 08:28 09:13 09:26 09:40 09:57 10:12 10:26 10:39 11:39 11:54 12:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:23 17:40 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:28 20:50 23:20 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:49 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:23 08:30 09:15 09:27 09:41 09:58 10:13 10:27 10:40 11:40 11:55 12:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:25 17:42 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:29 20:51 23:21 23:51
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:24 08:31 09:16 09:28 09:42 09:59 10:14 10:28 10:41 11:41 11:56 12:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:26 17:43 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:00 20:00 20:30 20:52 23:22 23:53
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:14 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:18 08:28 08:35 09:20 09:32 09:46 10:03 10:18 10:32 10:45 11:45 12:00 12:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:31 17:48 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:34 23:56
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:15 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:19 08:29 08:36 09:21 09:33 09:47 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:46 11:46 12:01 12:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:32 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:35 23:57
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:15 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:19 08:29 08:36 09:21 09:33 09:47 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:46 11:46 12:01 12:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:32 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:35 23:57
Hillside, at Brunton Place 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:03 08:20 08:30 08:37 09:22 09:34 09:48 10:05 10:20 10:34 10:47 11:47 12:02 12:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:33 17:50 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:06 20:06 20:36 23:58
Abbeyhill, at Waverley Place 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:21 08:31 08:38 09:23 09:35 09:49 10:06 10:21 10:35 10:48 11:48 12:03 12:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:34 17:51 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:37 23:59
Abbeyhill, before Marionville Road 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:21 08:31 08:38 09:23 09:35 09:49 10:06 10:21 10:35 10:48 11:48 12:04 12:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:35 17:52 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:08 20:08 20:38 23:59
Abbeyhill, before Dalgety Avenue 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:22 08:32 08:39 09:24 09:36 09:50 10:07 10:22 10:36 10:49 11:49 12:04 12:18 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:36 17:53 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:53 19:08 20:08 20:38 00:00
Meadowbank, opp Marionville Park 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:23 08:33 08:40 09:25 09:37 09:51 10:08 10:23 10:37 10:50 11:50 12:06 12:20 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:38 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:10 20:10 20:40 00:01
Lochend, after Marionville Avenue 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:34 08:41 09:26 09:38 09:52 10:09 10:24 10:38 10:51 11:51 12:06 12:20 15:35 15:50 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:38 17:55 18:14 18:29 18:42 18:55 19:10 20:10 20:40 00:02
Restalrig, opp Marionville Drive 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:07 08:24 08:34 08:41 09:26 09:38 09:52 10:09 10:24 10:38 10:51 11:51 12:07 12:21 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:39 17:56 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:56 19:11 20:11 20:41 00:02
Restalrig Gardens (opp) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:25 08:35 08:42 09:27 09:39 09:53 10:10 10:25 10:39 10:52 11:52 12:08 12:22 15:37 15:52 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:40 17:57 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:12 20:12 20:42 00:03
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:36 08:43 09:28 09:40 09:54 10:11 10:26 10:40 10:53 11:53 12:09 12:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:41 17:58 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:13 20:13 20:43 00:04
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:26 08:36 08:43 09:28 09:40 09:54 10:11 10:26 10:40 10:53 11:53 12:09 12:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:41 17:58 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:13 20:13 20:43 00:04
Restalrig Drive (opp) 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:37 08:44 09:29 09:41 09:55 10:12 10:27 10:41 10:54 11:54 12:10 12:24 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:42 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:44 00:05
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:27 08:37 08:44 09:29 09:41 09:55 10:12 10:27 10:41 10:54 11:54 12:10 12:24 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:42 17:59 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:44 00:05
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:38 08:45 09:30 09:42 09:56 10:13 10:28 10:42 10:55 11:55 12:11 12:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 00:06
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:38 08:45 09:30 09:42 09:56 10:13 10:28 10:42 10:55 11:55 12:11 12:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 00:06
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:28 08:38 08:45 09:30 09:42 09:56 10:13 10:28 10:42 10:55 11:55 12:11 12:25 15:40 15:55 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 18:00 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 00:06
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:39 08:46 09:31 09:43 09:57 10:14 10:29 10:43 10:56 11:56 12:12 12:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:44 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 00:07
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:03 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:29 08:39 08:46 09:31 09:43 09:57 10:14 10:29 10:43 10:56 11:56 12:12 12:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:44 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 00:07
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:30 08:40 08:47 09:32 09:44 09:58 10:15 10:30 10:44 10:57 11:57 12:13 12:27 15:42 15:57 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:45 18:02 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:17 20:17 20:47 00:08
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:18 08:35 08:45 08:52 09:37 09:49 10:03 10:20 10:35 10:49 11:02 12:02 12:18 12:32 15:47 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:22 20:22 20:52 00:11

More information

Lothian Buses