Bus Times

19 - Swansea Bus Station - Swansea Bus Station via Brynmill, Uplands

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea Bus Station (Stand W) 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10
Swansea, before Argyle Street 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13
Swansea, before Beach Street 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14
Guildhall St Helens Crescent (nr 21) 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16
Swansea, before King Edward Road Shops 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19
Brynmill Marlborough Road (o/s 6) 09:48 14:48 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21
Brynmill, o/s Rhyddings 09:50 14:50 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23
Uplands Gwydr Crescent (nr 61) 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27
Uplands, at Gwydr Square 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29
Uplands Bernard Street (nr 62) 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31
Brynmill Marlborough Road (o/s 23) 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31
Swansea, after King Edward Road Shops 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34
Swansea St Helens Crescent (nr Oscar Chess House) 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37
Guildhall St Helens Crescent (o/s 6) 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38
Swansea, nr Masonic 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39
Swansea, before YMCA 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Swansea Bus Station (Stand W) 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information