🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenhall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bloxwich - Walsall via Blakenhall

Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenhall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand N) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35
Walsall, after The Prince 08:36 18:06 18:36
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 08:37 18:07 18:37
Birchills, adj Hospital St 08:38 18:08 18:38
Birchills, adj Northcote St 08:38 18:08 18:38
Birchills, opp Derby St 08:38 18:08 18:38
Ryecroft, before Kent St 08:39 18:09 18:39
Ryecroft, before Rutland St 08:40 18:10 18:40
Ryecroft, before Lavender Grove 08:41 18:11 18:41
Ryecroft, before Dartmouth Ave 08:42 18:12 18:42
Ryecroft, opp Dartmouth Close 08:42 18:12 18:42
Coal Pool, adj Jubilee Close 08:43 18:13 18:43
Coal Pool, opp St Thomas RC School 08:43 18:13 18:43
Coal Pool, adj Ryecroft Place 08:44 18:14 18:44
Coal Pool, adj Edgar Stammers School 08:45 18:15 18:45
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 08:45 18:15 18:45
Harden, adj Chestnut Road 08:46 18:16 18:46
Harden Rd (adj) 08:46 18:16 18:46
Harden, adj Well Place 08:47 18:17 18:47
Goscote Lane (before) 08:48 18:18 18:48
Little Bloxwich, after Goscote Lane 08:49 18:19 18:49
Blakenall Heath, opp Dee Rd 08:50 18:20 18:50
Harden, opp Trent Place 08:50 18:20 18:50
Blakenall Heath, adj Blakenall Row 08:51 18:21 18:51
Blakenall Heath, opp Blakenall Church 08:52 18:22 18:52
Little Bloxwich, opp Mersey Rd 08:53 18:23
Little Bloxwich, adj Valley Rd 08:54 18:24
Little Bloxwich, adj Benton Crescent 08:55 18:25
Little Bloxwich, adj Lichfield Rd 08:56 18:26
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 08:57 18:27
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 08:57 18:27
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 08:57 18:27
Bloxwich, adj St Peter's RC School 08:58 18:28
Bloxwich, before High St 08:59 18:29
Bloxwich Park (nr) 09:00 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands