190 - Buxton - Shallcross
A bus service operated by High Peak
- Timetable
- Map
Buxton to Shallcross
Buxton Market Place (Northbound) | 08:45 | 10:40 | 13:35 | 15:55 | 17:50 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) | 08:45 | 10:40 | 13:35 | 15:55 | 17:50 | ||
Buxton, adj Colonnade | 08:45 | 10:40 | 13:35 | 15:55 | 17:50 | ||
Buxton, adj Railway Station | 08:46 | 10:41 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 17:51 | ||
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park | 08:46 | 10:41 | 13:36 | 15:56 | 17:51 | ||
Buxton, adj Working Mens Club | 08:47 | 10:42 | 13:37 | 15:57 | 17:52 | ||
Fairfield, adj Church | 08:48 | 10:43 | 13:38 | 15:58 | 17:53 | ||
Waterswallows Road (NE-bound) | 08:53 | 10:48 | 13:43 | 16:03 | 17:57 | ||
Upper End, adj Ferndale Avenue | 08:55 | 10:50 | 13:45 | 16:05 | 17:59 | ||
Upper End, adj New Street | 08:55 | 10:50 | 13:45 | 16:05 | 17:59 | ||
Peak Dale, opp Post Office | 08:56 | 10:51 | 13:46 | 16:06 | 18:00 | ||
Peak Dale, adj Club | 08:57 | 10:52 | 13:47 | 16:07 | 18:01 | ||
Peak Dale, opp Old Station | 08:57 | 10:52 | 13:47 | 16:07 | 18:01 | ||
Peak Dale, opp Small Knowle End | 08:58 | 10:53 | 13:48 | 16:08 | 18:02 | ||
Smalldale Road (N-bound) | 08:59 | 10:54 | 13:49 | 16:09 | 18:03 | ||
Peak Forest, opp Church Close | 09:04 | 10:59 | 13:54 | 16:14 | 18:08 | ||
Sparrowpit, opp Wanted Inn | 09:06 | 11:01 | 13:56 | 16:16 | 18:10 | ||
Dove Holes Sparrowpit Road (W-bound) | 09:08 | 11:03 | 13:58 | 16:18 | 18:12 | ||
Dove Holes, opp Barmoor Clough | 09:08 | 11:03 | 13:58 | 16:18 | 18:12 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, opp Jolly Carter | 09:10 | 11:05 | 14:00 | 16:20 | 18:14 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Netherfield Road | 09:11 | 11:06 | 14:01 | 16:21 | 18:15 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, opp Old Pack Horse | 09:12 | 11:07 | 14:02 | 16:22 | 18:16 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Morrisons Supermarket | 09:13 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 14:03 | 16:23 | 18:17 | |
Chapel en le Frith, opp Town End | 07:06 | 09:14 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:04 | 16:24 | 18:18 |
Chapel en le Frith, adj Burrfields Road | 07:06 | 09:14 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 14:04 | 16:24 | 18:18 |
Chinley, adj High Peak Business Park | 07:08 | 09:16 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 14:06 | 16:26 | 18:20 |
Chinley, opp Junction | 07:09 | 09:17 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:07 | 16:27 | 18:21 |
Chinley, opp Kelmscott House | 07:10 | 09:18 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 14:08 | 16:28 | 18:22 |
Chinley, adj Alders Avenue | 07:11 | 09:19 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:09 | 16:29 | 18:23 |
Chinley Station Road (W-bound) | 07:13 | 09:21 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:11 | 16:31 | 18:25 |
Chinley Lower Lane (W-bound) | 07:13 | 09:21 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 14:11 | 16:31 | 18:25 |
Chinley, adj Leaden Knowle | 07:14 | 09:22 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 14:12 | 16:32 | 18:26 |
Buxworth, adj Jane Lane | 07:15 | 09:23 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:13 | 16:33 | 18:27 |
Buxworth, opp Dolly Lane | 07:16 | 09:24 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 14:14 | 16:34 | 18:28 |
Buxworth, opp Saint James Church | 07:17 | 09:25 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:15 | 16:35 | 18:29 |
Buxworth, adj Britannia Mills | 07:17 | 09:25 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:15 | 16:35 | 18:29 |
Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont | 07:20 | 09:28 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 14:18 | 16:38 | 18:32 |
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket | 09:29 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 14:19 | 16:39 | 18:33 | |
Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station | 07:22 | 09:32 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:22 | 16:42 | 18:34 |
Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School | 07:22 | 09:32 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:22 | 16:42 | 18:35 |
Horwich End, opp White Horse | 07:23 | 09:33 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:23 | 16:43 | 18:35 |
Horwich End, adj Old Road | 07:23 | 09:33 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:23 | 16:43 | 18:36 |
Horwich End, adj Drum and Monkey | 07:24 | 09:34 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 14:24 | 16:44 | 18:36 |
Whaley Bridge Shallcross Avenue (NW-bound) | 07:27 | 09:37 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:27 | 16:47 | 18:40 |
Shallcross to Buxton
Whaley Bridge Shallcross Avenue (NW-bound) | 07:30 | 09:40 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:30 | 16:50 | 18:41 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whaley Bridge Shallcross Road (NE-bound) | 07:30 | 09:40 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:30 | 16:50 | 18:41 |
Horwich End, opp Drum and Monkey | 07:32 | 09:42 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 14:32 | 16:52 | 18:43 |
Horwich End, opp Old Road | 07:33 | 09:43 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:33 | 16:53 | 18:44 |
Horwich End, after White Horse | 07:33 | 09:43 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:33 | 16:54 | 18:44 |
Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School | 07:34 | 09:44 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:34 | 16:55 | 18:45 |
Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station | 07:35 | 09:45 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:35 | 16:56 | 18:46 |
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket | 09:48 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:38 | 16:59 | 18:49 | |
Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont | 07:36 | 09:49 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:39 | 17:00 | 18:50 |
Buxworth, opp Britannia Mills | 07:39 | 09:52 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:42 | 17:03 | 18:53 |
Buxworth, adj Saint James Church | 07:40 | 09:53 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:43 | 17:04 | 18:54 |
Buxworth, adj Dolly Lane | 07:40 | 09:53 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:43 | 17:05 | 18:54 |
Buxworth, opp Jane Lane | 07:41 | 09:54 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:44 | 17:05 | 18:55 |
Chinley, opp Leaden Knowle | 07:42 | 09:55 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:45 | 17:07 | 18:56 |
Chinley Lower Lane (E-bound) | 07:43 | 09:56 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 14:46 | 17:07 | 18:57 |
Chinley Station Road (E-bound) | 07:44 | 09:57 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:47 | 17:09 | 18:58 |
Chinley, opp Alders Avenue | 07:45 | 09:58 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:48 | 17:10 | 18:59 |
Chinley, adj Kelmscott House | 07:46 | 09:59 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:49 | 17:10 | 19:00 |
Chinley, adj Junction | 07:47 | 10:00 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:50 | 17:11 | 19:01 |
Chinley, opp High Peak Business Park | 07:47 | 10:00 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:50 | 17:12 | 19:01 |
Chapel en le Frith, opp Burrfields Road | 07:50 | 10:03 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 14:53 | 17:14 | 19:04 |
Chapel en le Frith, adj Town End | 07:51 | 10:04 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:54 | 17:15 | 19:05 |
Chapel en le Frith, opp Old Pack Horse | 10:04 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:54 | 17:15 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Morrisons Supermarket | 10:05 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:55 | 17:17 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Old Pack Horse | 10:05 | 13:00 | 14:55 | 17:17 | |||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Council Depot | 07:51 | 10:06 | 13:01 | 14:56 | 17:18 | ||
Chapel en le Frith, adj Frith Knoll Road | 07:52 | 10:06 | 13:01 | 14:56 | 17:18 | ||
Dove Holes, adj Barmoor Clough | 07:55 | 10:09 | 13:04 | 14:59 | 17:21 | ||
Sparrowpit, adj Wanted Inn | 07:59 | 10:12 | 13:07 | 15:02 | 17:24 | ||
Peak Forest, adj Church Close | 08:01 | 10:14 | 13:09 | 15:04 | 17:26 | ||
Smalldale Road (S-bound) | 08:05 | 10:18 | 13:13 | 15:08 | 17:30 | ||
Peak Dale, adj Small Knowle End | 08:06 | 10:19 | 13:14 | 15:09 | 17:31 | ||
Peak Dale, opp Club | 08:08 | 10:21 | 13:16 | 15:11 | 17:33 | ||
Peak Dale, adj Post Office | 08:08 | 10:21 | 13:16 | 15:11 | 17:33 | ||
Upper End, opp New Street | 08:09 | 10:22 | 13:17 | 15:12 | 17:34 | ||
Upper End, opp Ferndale Avenue | 08:10 | 10:23 | 13:18 | 15:13 | 17:35 | ||
Waterswallows Road (SW-bound) | 08:12 | 10:25 | 13:20 | 15:15 | 17:35 | ||
Fairfield, opp Church | 08:15 | 10:28 | 13:23 | 15:18 | 17:38 | ||
Buxton, opp Working Mens Club | 08:16 | 10:29 | 13:24 | 15:19 | 17:39 | ||
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park | 08:17 | 10:30 | 13:25 | 15:20 | 17:40 | ||
Buxton, opp Railway Station | 08:18 | 10:31 | 13:26 | 15:21 | 17:41 | ||
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) | 08:19 | 10:32 | 13:27 | 15:22 | 17:42 | ||
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) | 08:20 | 10:33 | 13:28 | 15:23 | 17:43 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 6 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
High Peak
- Website
- www.highpeakbuses.com
- @HighPeakLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted