Bus Times

190 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Chalk - Gravesend

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Chalk - Gravesend

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 05:08 05:58 06:35 07:00 07:12 07:35 08:01 08:26 08:52 then every 20 minutes until 14:32 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:30
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 05:11 06:01 06:38 07:03 07:15 07:38 08:05 08:29 08:55 14:35 14:58 15:24 15:49 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:13 18:33
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 05:12 06:02 06:39 07:04 07:16 07:39 08:06 08:30 08:56 14:36 14:59 15:25 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:14 18:34
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 05:13 06:03 06:40 07:05 07:17 07:41 08:08 08:31 08:57 14:37 15:00 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:15 18:35
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 05:14 06:04 06:41 07:06 07:18 07:41 08:08 08:32 08:58 14:38 15:01 15:27 15:52 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:16 18:36
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 05:15 06:05 06:42 07:07 07:19 07:43 08:10 08:33 08:59 14:39 15:02 15:29 15:54 16:19 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:17 18:37
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 05:16 06:06 06:43 07:08 07:20 07:44 08:12 08:35 09:00 14:40 15:03 15:30 15:55 16:20 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:18 18:38
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 05:16 06:06 06:43 07:09 07:21 07:46 08:14 08:37 09:01 14:41 15:04 15:31 15:57 16:22 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:19 18:39
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 05:19 06:09 06:46 07:12 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:42 09:04 14:44 15:07 15:34 16:01 16:26 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:23 18:42
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 05:19 06:09 06:47 07:13 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:43 09:05 14:45 15:08 15:35 16:02 16:27 16:51 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:24 18:42
Strood, adj Downside 05:20 06:10 06:48 07:14 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:44 09:06 14:46 15:09 15:36 16:03 16:28 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:25 18:43
Strood, opp The Coach and Horses 05:21 06:11 06:48 07:15 07:28 07:53 08:23 08:45 09:07 14:47 15:10 15:37 16:04 16:29 16:53 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:25 18:44
Frindsbury, adj St Nicholas Gardens 05:22 06:12 06:49 07:15 07:29 07:54 08:23 08:45 09:07 14:47 15:11 15:38 16:05 16:30 16:53 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:26 18:45
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 05:22 06:12 06:50 07:16 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:46 09:08 14:48 15:11 15:38 16:05 16:30 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:27 18:45
Frindsbury, opp Petrol Station 05:23 06:13 06:50 07:16 07:30 07:55 08:24 08:46 09:08 14:48 15:12 15:39 16:06 16:31 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:27 18:46
Frindsbury, opp Dillywood Lane 05:24 06:14 06:52 07:18 07:32 07:57 08:26 08:48 09:10 14:50 15:14 15:41 16:08 16:33 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:29 18:47
Gadshill, adj Copperfield Crescent 05:26 06:16 06:54 07:21 07:35 08:00 08:29 08:51 09:13 14:53 15:17 15:44 16:11 16:36 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:31 18:49
Higham, opp Forge Lane 05:28 06:18 06:56 07:23 07:37 08:02 08:31 08:53 09:15 14:55 15:19 15:46 16:13 16:38 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:51
Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane 05:28 06:18 06:56 07:23 07:37 08:02 08:31 08:53 09:15 14:55 15:19 15:46 16:13 16:38 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:51
Higham, adj The Manor House 05:29 06:19 06:57 07:24 07:38 08:03 08:32 08:54 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:47 16:14 16:39 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:52
Shorne, opp The Copperfield 05:29 06:19 06:57 07:25 07:39 08:04 08:33 08:54 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:47 16:14 16:39 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:52
Shorne Crossroads (W-bound) 05:30 06:20 06:58 07:26 07:40 08:06 08:34 08:55 09:17 14:57 15:21 15:48 16:15 16:40 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:35 18:53
Shorne, adj Fairways 05:30 06:20 06:58 07:26 07:41 08:06 08:34 08:56 09:18 14:58 15:22 15:49 16:16 16:41 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:12 18:35 18:53
Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 05:31 06:21 06:59 07:27 07:41 08:07 08:35 08:56 09:18 14:58 15:22 15:49 16:16 16:41 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:36 18:54
Chalk, opp Church 05:32 06:22 07:00 07:28 07:43 08:09 08:36 08:57 09:19 14:59 15:23 15:50 16:17 16:42 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:37 18:55
Chalk, opp Havisham Road 05:33 06:23 07:01 07:30 07:45 08:11 08:38 08:59 09:21 15:01 15:25 15:52 16:19 16:44 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:38 18:56
Chalk, after Vicarage Lane 05:33 06:23 07:01 07:30 07:45 08:12 08:38 08:59 09:21 15:01 15:25 15:52 16:19 16:44 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:15 18:38 18:56
Chalk, adj Osney Way 05:34 06:24 07:02 07:31 07:46 08:13 08:39 09:00 09:22 15:02 15:26 15:53 16:20 16:45 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:16 18:39 18:57
Denton, adj Damigos Road 05:37 06:27 07:05 07:34 07:51 08:17 08:42 09:03 09:25 15:05 15:29 15:56
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 05:38 06:28 07:06 07:35 07:52 08:18 08:43 09:04 09:26 15:06 15:30 15:57 16:21 16:46 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:17 18:40 18:58
Denton, adj Abbey Road 05:39 06:29 07:07 07:36 07:54 08:20 08:45 09:06 09:27 15:07 15:31 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:19 18:41 18:59
Denton, o/s St John's School 05:40 06:30 07:08 07:38 07:56 08:22 08:46 09:07 09:28 15:08 15:33 16:00 16:24 16:49 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:42 19:00
Milton, adj Church Walk 05:41 06:31 07:10 07:39 07:58 08:24 08:48 09:09 09:30 15:10 15:34 16:01 16:26 16:51 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:43 19:01
Milton, opp Albion Road 05:42 06:32 07:11 07:41 08:00 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:31 15:11 15:36 16:03 16:28 16:53 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:45 19:03
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 05:43 06:33 07:13 07:42 08:02 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:33 15:13 15:37 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:46 19:04
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 05:44 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:03 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:34 15:14 15:39 16:06 16:30 16:55 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:26 18:47 19:05
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 05:45 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:40 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:48 19:06
Schooldays only

Gravesend - Chalk - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 05:53 06:42 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:37 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 05:54 06:43 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:39 09:01 14:01 14:21 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 05:55 06:45 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:40 09:03 14:03 14:23 14:48 15:09 15:30 15:49 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:22
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 05:55 06:45 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:41 09:03 14:03 14:23 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:49 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:22
Milton, adj Albion Road 05:57 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:43 09:05 14:05 14:25 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:51 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:24
Milton, opp Church Walk 05:58 06:48 07:26 07:56 08:18 08:44 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:52 15:13 15:35 15:52 16:21 16:46 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:25
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 05:59 06:50 07:28 07:58 08:20 08:45 09:07 14:07 14:28 14:53 15:15 15:37 15:54 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:26
Denton, adj Dickens Road 06:01 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:23 08:48 09:09 14:09 14:30 14:56 15:18 15:41 15:57 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:28
Denton, adj Damigos Road 06:02 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:25 08:50 09:11 14:11 14:32 14:58 15:20 15:44 15:59
Chalk, adj North Kent College 06:03 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:26 08:51 09:12 14:12 14:33 14:59 15:21 15:45 16:00 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:28
Chalk, opp Osney Way 06:05 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:28 08:53 09:14 14:14 14:35 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:02 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:30
Chalk, before Vicarage Lane 06:05 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:28 08:53 09:14 14:14 14:35 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:02 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:30
Chalk, adj Havisham Road 06:05 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:28 08:53 09:14 14:14 14:35 15:01 15:23 15:47 16:02 16:28 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:30
Chalk Road (adj) 06:06 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:29 08:54 09:15 14:15 14:36 15:02 15:24 15:48 16:03 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:31
Chalk, adj Church 06:06 06:59 07:37 08:07 08:30 08:55 09:16 14:16 14:37 15:03 15:25 15:49 16:04 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:32
Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 06:07 07:00 07:38 08:09 08:31 08:56 09:17 14:17 14:38 15:04 15:26 15:50 16:05 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:33
Shorne, opp Fairways 06:08 07:01 07:39 08:09 08:31 08:56 09:17 14:17 14:38 15:04 15:26 15:51 16:06 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:33
Shorne Crossroads (E-bound) 06:08 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:32 08:57 09:18 14:18 14:39 15:05 15:27 15:52 16:07 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:34
Shorne, o/s The Copperfield 06:09 07:02 07:40 08:11 08:32 08:57 09:18 14:18 14:39 15:05 15:27 15:52 16:07 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:34
Higham, opp The Manor House 06:09 07:03 07:41 08:12 08:33 08:58 09:19 14:19 14:40 15:06 15:28 15:53 16:08 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:35
Higham, adj Hollytree Drive 06:10 07:04 07:42 08:13 08:34 08:59 09:20 14:20 14:41 15:07 15:29 15:54 16:09 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:36
Higham, adj Forge Lane 06:11 07:05 07:43 08:14 08:35 09:00 09:21 14:21 14:42 15:08 15:30 15:55 16:10 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:37
Gadshill, opp Copperfield Crescent 06:11 07:06 07:44 08:15 08:36 09:01 09:22 14:22 14:43 15:09 15:31 15:56 16:11 16:37 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:38
Frindsbury, adj Dillywood Lane 06:14 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:25 14:25 14:46 15:12 15:35 16:01 16:16 16:42 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:40
Frindsbury, adj Petrol Station 06:15 07:11 07:52 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:48 15:14 15:38 16:04 16:19 16:45 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:24 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:42
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 06:16 07:12 07:53 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:27 14:27 14:49 15:15 15:39 16:05 16:20 16:46 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:43
Frindsbury, opp St Nicholas Gardens 06:16 07:12 07:54 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:49 15:15 15:39 16:06 16:21 16:47 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:19 19:43
Strood, adj The Coach and Horses 06:17 07:13 07:55 08:23 08:44 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:50 15:16 15:40 16:07 16:22 16:48 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:27 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:44
Strood, opp Downside 06:18 07:14 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:29 14:29 14:51 15:17 15:41 16:09 16:24 16:50 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:28 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:44
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 06:18 07:15 07:58 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:52 15:18 15:43 16:10 16:25 16:51 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:29 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:45
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:20 07:17 08:01 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:32 14:32 14:54 15:20 15:45 16:13 16:28 16:54 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:32 18:49 19:03 19:23 19:47
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:21 07:18 08:02 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:33 14:33 14:55 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:29 16:55 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:33 18:50 19:04 19:24 19:48
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:21 07:19 08:03 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:34 14:34 14:56 15:22 15:47 16:15 16:30 16:56 17:23 17:48 18:13 18:34 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:49
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:22 07:20 08:04 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:35 14:35 14:57 15:23 15:48 16:16 16:31 16:57 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:35 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:50
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:23 07:21 08:05 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:36 14:36 14:58 15:24 15:49 16:17 16:33 16:59 17:26 17:51 18:15 18:36 18:53 19:07 19:27 19:51
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:24 07:22 08:07 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:37 14:37 14:59 15:25 15:50 16:18 16:34 17:00 17:27 17:52 18:16 18:37 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:52
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:25 07:24 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:39 14:39 15:01 15:27 15:52 16:20 16:36 17:02 17:29 17:54 18:18 18:39 18:56 19:10 19:30 19:54
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 06:27 07:27 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:41 14:41 15:04 15:30 15:55 16:23 16:39 17:05 17:32 17:57 18:21 18:42 18:59 19:13 19:32 19:56
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 06:30 07:30 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:07 15:33 15:58 16:26 16:42 17:08 17:35 18:00 18:24 18:45 19:02 19:16 19:35 19:59
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey