Bus Times

193 - Biggleswade - Potton - Sandy - Little Barford - Eynesford - St Neots

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Biggleswade - Potton - Sandy - Little Barford - Eynesford - St Neots

St Neots - Eynesford - Little Barford - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade

St Neots Market Square (Stop A) 13:10
St Neots, nr Church View 13:10
Eynesbury, nr Howitts Lane 13:12
Eynesbury, nr Waterloo Drive 13:12
Eynesbury, o/s Tesco 13:15
Little Barford Cottages 13:19
Girtford, opp Carter Street 13:26
Girtford Pentland Close (S-bound) 13:27
Girtford, opp Banks Drive 13:27
Sandy, on Market Square 13:28
Sandy, opp Station Road 13:28
Everton Sandy Road (o/s 74) 13:31
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 13:32
Potton, opp West End Lane 13:35
Potton, adj Horslow Street 13:35
Potton, adj Willow Road 13:36
Potton, o/s Burgoyne Middle School 13:36
Potton, adj Festival Road 13:36
Potton, adj Newtown 13:37
Potton, opp Oak Crescent 13:38
Potton, on Market Square 13:40
Potton Bury Hill (E-bound) 13:41
Potton Sutton Road (S-bound) 13:41
Sutton, adj Clayend Farm 13:45
Sutton, opp Lower School 13:46s
Sutton, opp Church 13:46
Sutton, opp The Croft 13:46
Sutton Crossroads (S-bound) 13:46
Biggleswade, o/s Oak Tree Farm 13:47
Furzen Hall, o/s Biggleswade Hospital 13:48
New Town, opp Nursery Close 13:49
Biggleswade, opp Potton Road 13:49
Biggleswade, adj Spring Close 13:49
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (S-bound) 13:50
New Town, opp Chestnut Avenue 13:51
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop D) 13:53
Biggleswade, opp The Dells 13:54s
Biggleswade, adj Apple Tree Close 13:55s
Biggleswade, o/s Mead End Shops 13:55
Biggleswade, opp Oak Crescent 13:56s
Biggleswade Academy (o/s) 13:56s
Biggleswade Mead End (N-bound) 13:56s
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (SE-bound) 13:57s
Biggleswade, opp Kitelands Road 13:58s
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 14:03
Operates on Thursdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Ivel Sprinter