🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

193 - Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 05:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:02 15:56 17:56
Cliffe, opp Village Club 05:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:03 15:57 17:57
Cliffe, adj Norwood Close 05:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:03 15:57 17:57
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (S-bound) 05:59 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:05 15:59 17:59
Cliffe Woods, adj Primary School 06:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:08 16:02 18:02
Cliffe Woods, opp Woodside Green 06:02 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:08 16:02 18:02
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 4) 06:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:09 16:03 18:03
Wainscott, adj Mockbeggar Farm 06:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:11 16:05 18:05
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (S-bound) 06:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:12 16:06 18:06
Frindsbury, opp Hawkenbury Rise 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:14 16:08 18:08
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:14 16:08 18:08
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 06:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:14 16:08 18:08
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 06:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:15 16:09 18:09
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 06:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:15 16:09 18:09
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 06:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:15 16:09 18:09
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 06:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:16 16:10 18:10
Chattenden Lane (adj) 06:12 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:18 16:12 18:12
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 06:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:25 16:19 18:19
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 06:20 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:26 16:20 18:20
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 06:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:27 16:21 18:21
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 06:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:28 16:22 18:22
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:29 16:23 18:23
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 06:23 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:29 16:23 18:23
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:31 16:25 18:25
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 06:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:34 16:28 18:28
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (SE-bound) 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:35 16:29 18:29
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:35 16:29 18:29
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:36 16:30 18:30
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:36 16:30 18:30
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Church Farm Close 08:32
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 08:34
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Church Farm Close 08:36
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 06:33 08:39 10:33 12:33 14:39 16:33 18:33
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 06:34 08:40 10:34 12:34 14:40 16:34 18:34
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 06:35 08:41 10:35 12:35 14:41 16:35 18:35
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 06:36 08:42 10:36 12:36 14:42 16:36 18:36
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 06:37 08:43 10:37 12:37 14:43 16:37 18:37
Chattenden, adj Main Road 06:38 08:44 10:38 12:38 14:44 16:38 18:38
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 06:38 08:44 10:38 12:38 14:44 16:38 18:38
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 06:40 08:46 10:40 12:40 14:46 16:40 18:40
Wainscott Walk (opp) 06:41 08:47 10:41 12:41 14:47 16:41 18:41
Wainscott, opp Gill Avenue 06:41 08:47 10:41 12:41 14:47 16:41 18:41
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 06:43 08:49 10:43 12:43 14:49 16:43 18:43
Frindsbury Extra, opp Bingham Road 06:44 08:50 10:44 12:44 14:50 16:44 18:44
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 06:45 08:51 10:45 12:45 14:51 16:45 18:45
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 06:46 08:52 10:46 12:46 14:52 16:46 18:46
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 06:47 08:53 10:47 12:47 14:53 16:47 18:47
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:49 08:55 10:49 12:49 14:55 16:49 18:49
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:50 08:56 10:50 12:50 14:56 16:50 18:50
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:51 08:57 10:51 12:51 14:57 16:51 18:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:52 08:58 10:52 12:52 14:58 16:52 18:52
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:53 08:59 10:53 12:53 14:59 16:53 18:53
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:54 09:00 10:54 12:54 15:00 16:54 18:54
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:55 09:01 10:55 12:55 15:01 16:55 18:55
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 06:58 09:04 10:58 12:58 15:04 16:58 18:58
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:01 09:07 11:01 13:01 15:07 17:01 19:01

Chatham - Rochester - Hoo - Cliffe

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Wainscott, adj Gill Avenue 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wainscott Walk (adj) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Chattenden Lane (adj) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Chattenden, opp Main Road 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Church Farm Close 13:15
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 13:17
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Church Farm Close 13:17
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:19 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:20 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:15 19:15
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:24 15:18 17:18 19:18
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:25 15:19 17:19 19:19
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:26 15:20 17:20 19:20
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:27 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:28 15:22 17:22 19:22
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:28 15:22 17:22 19:22
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:30 15:24 17:24 19:24
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:38 15:32 17:32 19:32
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:40 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:40 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:41 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:41 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:42 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:42 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, adj Hawkenbury Rise 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:42 15:36 17:36 19:36
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (N-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:44 15:38 17:38 19:38
Higham, opp Mockbeggar Farm 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:45 15:39 17:39 19:39
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 9) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:47 15:41 17:41 19:41
Cliffe Woods, adj Woodside Green 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:48 15:42 17:42 19:42
Cliffe Woods, opp Primary School 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:49 15:43 17:43 19:43
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (N-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:51 15:45 17:45 19:45
Cliffe, opp Norwood Close 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:52 15:46 17:46 19:46
Cliffe, adj Village Club 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:53 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:54 15:48 17:48 19:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey