Bus Times

193 - Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Cliffe - Hoo - Rochester - Chatham

Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Cliffe, opp Village Club 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cliffe, adj Norwood Close 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (S-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Cliffe Woods, adj Primary School 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods, opp Woodside Green 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 4) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Wainscott, adj Mockbeggar Farm 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (S-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Frindsbury, opp Hawkenbury Rise 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, opp Povey Avenue 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wainscott, opp Jarrett Avenue 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, adj Greenfields Close 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, adj Higham Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Chattenden Lane (adj) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (SE-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Chattenden, adj Main Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Wainscott Walk (opp) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, opp Gill Avenue 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Frindsbury Extra, opp Bingham Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Frindsbury Extra, opp English Martyrs Church 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Frindsbury Extra, adj Station Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01

Chatham - Rochester - Hoo - Cliffe

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Wainscott, adj Gill Avenue 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Wainscott Walk (adj) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Wainscott, adj Liberty Park 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Chattenden Lane (adj) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Chattenden, opp Main Road 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Wainscott, opp Liberty Park 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Frindsbury, adj Hawkenbury Rise 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Wainscott Dillywood Lane (N-bound) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Higham, opp Mockbeggar Farm 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Cliffe Woods View Road (o/s 9) 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Cliffe Woods, adj Woodside Green 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Cliffe Woods, opp Primary School 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station (N-bound) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Cliffe, opp Norwood Close 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Cliffe, adj Village Club 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Cliffe, o/s The Six Bells 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey