Bus Times

195 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Llanelli - Carmarthen via Cynheidre, Pontyberem

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:15 07:15 09:45 11:45 14:05 16:45 17:45
Llanelli, at West End 06:16 07:17 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 17:46
Llanelli New Road (o/s 11) 06:17 07:17 09:47 11:47 14:07 16:47 17:47
Union Buildings, after Stradey Park Avenue 06:17 07:18 09:48 11:48 14:08 16:48 17:47
Llanelli, before Roland Avenue 06:18 07:19 09:49 11:49 14:09 16:49 17:48
Furnace, after Stradey Arms 06:19 07:20 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 17:49
Furnace, opp Stradey Park Hotel 06:19 07:20 09:50 11:50 14:10 16:50 17:49
Pen-y-Fai, before Maengwynne 06:21 07:22 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 17:51
Five Roads, nr Brynteg 06:21 07:22 09:52 11:52 14:12 16:52 17:51
Five Roads, before Post Office 06:23 07:24 09:54 11:54 14:14 16:54 17:53
Five Roads, opp Brondini Farm 06:24 07:25 09:55 11:55 14:15 16:55 17:54
Cynheidre, nr Old Colliery 06:26 07:27 09:57 11:57 14:17 16:57 17:56
Cynheidre Square (before) 06:27 07:28 09:58 11:58 14:18 16:58 17:57
Ynys-hafren, before Tanybanc 06:28 07:29 09:59 11:59 14:19 16:59 17:58
Pontyates, after Rhydyffynon 06:29 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:20 17:00 17:59
Pontyates, nr Gwendraeth Arms 06:30 07:31 10:01 12:01 14:21 17:01 18:00
Pont-Henri Turn (before) 06:32 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:23 17:03 18:02
Bargoed Terrace Ponthenry PO (by Post Box) 06:35 07:36 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 18:05
Pont-Henri, nr Viv Davies Garage 06:35 07:36 10:06 12:06 14:26 17:06 18:05
Pont-Henri, nr Heol Capel Ifan 06:36 07:38 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 18:06
Pontyberem, o/s Capel Ifan Farm 06:37 07:38 10:08 12:08 14:28 17:08 18:07
Pontyberem Capel Ifan (opp 40) 06:37 07:39 10:09 12:09 14:29 17:09 18:07
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (o/s Phone Box) 06:38 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 18:08
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 06:39 07:40 10:10 12:10 14:30 17:10 18:09
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 07:43 10:13 12:13 14:33 17:13
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 06:41 07:45 10:15 12:15 14:35 17:15 18:11
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (opp Phone Box) 06:42 07:46 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 18:12
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (o/s 17) 06:42 07:46 10:16 12:16 14:36 17:16 18:12
Pontyberem Water Street (o/s 15) 06:43 07:47 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 18:13
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (opp 32) 06:43 07:47 10:17 12:17 14:37 17:17 18:13
Pontyberem Heol Llethryd 06:44 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 18:14
Pontyberem, before Maesyfelin 06:44 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:38 17:18 18:14
Pontyberem Ffordd Aneurin (top) 06:45 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:39 17:19 18:15
Bancffosfelen, o/s Libanus Chapel 06:46 07:50 10:20 12:20 14:40 17:20 18:16
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 06:47 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
Bancffosfelen, opp School 06:47 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
Bancffosfelen Bryngwyddil 06:47 07:51 10:21 12:21 14:41 17:21 18:17
Bancffosfelen, nr Garn Ganol 06:48 07:52 10:22 12:22 14:42 17:22 18:18
Crwbin (in) 06:49 07:53 10:23 12:23 14:43 17:23 18:19
Crwbin, nr Silver Grove 06:50 07:54 10:24 12:24 14:44 17:24 18:20
Llangyndeyrn Smiths' Arms (nr former) 06:52 07:56 10:26 12:26 14:46 17:26 18:22
Bancycapel, nr Coed Walter 06:55 07:59 10:29 12:29 14:49 17:29 18:25
Oaklands, nr Rhide Cottage 06:56 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:50 17:30 18:26
Cwmffrwd, opp Black Lion 06:58 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
Cwmffrwd, o/s St Anne's Church 06:58 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
Cwmffrwd, before Bolahaul Road 06:58 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:52 17:32 18:28
Pibwrlwyd, after Pibyrlwyd 07:00 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:54 17:34 18:30
Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 07:01 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:55 17:35 18:31
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:06 08:10 10:40 12:40 15:00 17:40 18:36
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:13
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Playing Fields) 08:17
Johnstown, o/s Queen Elizabeth High School 08:19

Carmarthen - Llanelli via Cynheidre, Pontyberem

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:05 16:10 18:40
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 07:32 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:08 16:13 18:42
Pibwrlwyd, before Pibyrlwyd 07:34 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:10 16:15 18:44
Cwmffrwd, after Bolahaul Road 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
Cwmffrwd, opp St Anne's Church 07:35 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:11 16:16 18:45
Cwmffrwd, o/s Black Lion 07:36 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:12 16:17 18:46
Oaklands, nr Rhide Cottage 07:37 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:13 16:18 18:47
Bancycapel, nr Coed Walter 07:38 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:14 16:19 18:48
Llangyndeyrn Smiths' Arms (nr former) 07:42 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:18 16:23 18:52
Crwbin, nr Silver Grove 07:43 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:19 16:24 18:53
Crwbin (in) 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:21 16:26 18:55
Bancffosfelen, nr Garn Ganol 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Bancffosfelen Ysguborwen 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:22 16:27 18:56
Bancffosfelen, o/s School 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:23 16:28 18:57
Bancffosfelen, opp Libanus Chapel 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:24 16:29 18:58
Bancffosfelen, before Ffordd Aneurin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Pontyberem, after Maesyfelin 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:25 16:30 18:59
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (o/s 32) 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Pontyberem Water Street (opp 15) 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:26 16:31 19:00
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (adj Car Park) 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (o/s Phone Box) 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:27 16:32 19:01
Pontyberem Nant y Glo 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:28 16:33 19:02
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:29 16:34
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (opp Phone Box) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:31 16:36 19:03
Pontyberem Capel Ifan (o/s 41) 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Pontyberem, opp Capel Ifan Farm 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:33 16:38 19:05
Pont-Henri, nr Viv Davies Garage 08:00 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:36 16:41 19:07
Bargoed Terrace Ponthenry PO (by Post Box) 08:02 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:38 16:43 19:09
Pontyates, nr Gwendraeth Arms 08:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:41 16:46 19:12
Pontyates, o/s Gwendraeth Arms 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Pontyates, after Rhydyffynon 08:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:42 16:47 19:13
Pontyates, after Ger-y-coed 08:07 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:43 16:48 19:14
Cynheidre Square (after) 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Cynheidre, nr Old Colliery 08:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:46 16:51 19:17
Five Roads, o/s Brondini Farm 08:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:48 16:53 19:19
Five Roads, at Post Office 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:50 16:55 19:21
Five Roads, at Brynteg 08:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:51 16:56 19:22
Pen-y-Fai, before Maengwynne 08:16 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:52 16:57 19:23
Furnace, after Colliers' Arms 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Furnace, after Roland Avenue 08:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:54 16:59 19:25
Llanelli, before Stradey Park Avenue 08:19 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:00 19:26
Llanelli New Road (o/s 42) 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
Llanelli, at West End 08:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:56 17:01 19:27
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:24 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 17:05 19:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information