Bus Times

196 - Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Carmarthen - Llanelli via Pontyberem, Llannon

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:45 17:45
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 09:48 17:48
Pibwrlwyd, before Pibyrlwyd 09:50 17:50
Cwmffrwd, after Bolahaul Road 09:51 17:51
Cwmffrwd, opp St Anne's Church 09:51 17:51
Cwmffrwd, o/s Black Lion 09:52 17:52
Oaklands, nr Rhide Cottage 09:53 17:53
Bancycapel, nr Coed Walter 09:54 17:54
Llangyndeyrn Smiths' Arms (nr former) 09:58 17:58
Crwbin, nr Silver Grove 09:59 17:59
Crwbin (in) 10:01 18:01
Bancffosfelen, nr Garn Ganol 10:02 18:02
Bancffosfelen Ysguborwen 10:02 18:02
Bancffosfelen, o/s School 10:03 18:03
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 10:03 18:03
Bancffosfelen, opp Libanus Chapel 10:04 18:04
Bancffosfelen, before Ffordd Aneurin 10:06 18:06
Pontyberem, after Maesyfelin 10:06 18:06
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (o/s 32) 10:07 18:07
Pontyberem Water Street (opp 15) 10:08 18:08
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (adj Car Park) 10:09 18:09
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (o/s Phone Box) 10:09
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 10:10
Pontyberem, before Grugos Avenue 10:11
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 10:11
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (opp Phone Box) 10:12
Pontyberem Nant y Glo 10:13
Pentre Llannon Road (o/s 27) 10:15 18:11
Pontyberem, o/s Garage 10:15 18:11
Bryndu, o/s Bryngwenyn Farm 10:19 18:15
Bryndu, o/s Toll House 10:22 18:18
Llannon, before Maes Becca 10:23 18:19
Llannon, after Fountain Road 10:24 18:20
Llannon, after Erw Non 10:24 18:20
Llannon, after Pont Morlais 10:25 18:21
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 10:26 18:22
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 10:29 18:25
Tywyllach, o/s Swiss Valley Garden Centre 10:29 18:25
Swiss Valley, before Danylan 10:32 18:28
Felin-foel, nr Swiss Valley Road 10:32 18:28
Felin-foel, opp Royal Oak 10:32 18:28
Felin-foel, o/s Brewery 10:33 18:29
Felin-foel, nr Police Station 10:33 18:29
Felin-foel, after Aelybryn Drive 10:34 18:30
Dimpath Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:34 18:30
Dimpath Felinfoel Road (o/s 150) 10:35 18:31
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 10:35 18:31
Parc Howard (after) 10:36 18:32
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 10:36 18:32
Parc Howard, after Capel Newydd 10:36 18:32
Llanelli, after Thomas Arms Hotel 10:37 18:33
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:40 18:36

Llanelli - Carmarthen via Pontyberem, Llannon

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 2) 12:45 15:05
Llanelli, before Thomas Arms 12:46 15:06
Parc Howard, before Hedley Terrace 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard (opp) 12:47 15:07
Parc Howard Avenue (after) 12:48 15:08
Dimpath Post Office (nr former) 12:48 15:08
Felin-foel, before Aelybryn Drive 12:49 15:09
Felin-foel, o/s Diplomat Hotel 12:50 15:10
Felin-foel, opp Brewery 12:51 15:11
Felin-foel, before Llys Westfa 12:51 15:11
Swiss Valley, after Danylan 12:51 15:11
Tywyllach, opp Swiss Valley Garden Centre 12:54 15:14
Tywyllach, nr Clochyrie 12:54 15:14
Llannon, nr Gelliwernen 12:57 15:17
Llannon, before Pont Morlais 12:58 15:18
Llannon, before Erw Non 12:59 15:19
Llannon, before Fountain Road 13:00 15:20
Llannon, before Maes Becca 13:00 15:20
Bryndu, opp Toll House 13:01 15:21
Bryndu, opp Bryngwenyn Farm 13:04 15:24
Pontyberem, opp Garage 13:08 15:28
Pentre Llannon Road (nr 31) 13:09 15:29
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (o/s Phone Box) 13:09 15:29
Pontyberem Nant y Glo 13:09 15:29
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 13:09 15:30
Pontyberem, before Grugos Avenue 13:11 15:31
Pontyberem Old Railway Station (nr former) 13:12 15:32
Pontyberem Coalbrook Road (opp Phone Box) 13:14 15:34
Pontyberem Heol-y-Parc (o/s 17) 13:15 15:35
Pontyberem Water Street (o/s 15) 13:15 15:35
Pontyberem Heol-y-Felin (opp 32) 13:15 15:35
Pontyberem Heol Llethryd 13:16 15:36
Pontyberem, before Maesyfelin 13:16 15:36
Pontyberem Ffordd Aneurin (top) 13:18 15:38
Bancffosfelen, o/s Libanus Chapel 13:19 15:39
Bancffosfelen, after Haulfryn 13:20 15:40
Bancffosfelen, opp School 13:21 15:41
Bancffosfelen Bryngwyddil 13:21 15:41
Bancffosfelen, nr Garn Ganol 13:21 15:41
Crwbin (in) 13:23 15:43
Crwbin, nr Silver Grove 13:24 15:44
Llangyndeyrn Smiths' Arms (nr former) 13:26 15:46
Bancycapel, nr Coed Walter 13:29 15:49
Oaklands, nr Rhide Cottage 13:30 15:50
Cwmffrwd, opp Black Lion 13:32 15:52
Cwmffrwd, o/s St Anne's Church 13:32 15:52
Cwmffrwd, before Bolahaul Road 13:32 15:52
Pibwrlwyd, after Pibyrlwyd 13:34 15:54
Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 13:35 15:55
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Playing Fields) 15:59
Johnstown Queen Elizabeth High School (Grounds) 16:00
Johnstown, o/s Playing Fields 16:01
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 2) 13:40 16:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales