Bus Times

196 - Rushlake Green - Herstmonceux - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Rushlake Green - Herstmonceux - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

Eastbourne - Pevensey Bay - Herstmonceux - Rushlake Green

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 13:30
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 13:30
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 13:30
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 13:31
Eastbourne, opp Pier 13:31
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 13:32
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 13:32
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 13:33
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 13:34
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 13:34
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 13:35
Roselands, opp Car Park 13:35
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 13:36
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 13:37
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 13:38
Langney Green (adj) 13:39
Langney, opp Asda 13:40
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 13:40
Langney, opp Pacific House 13:41
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 13:42
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 13:43
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 13:44
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 13:44
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 13:45
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 13:46
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 13:46
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 13:46
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 13:47
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 13:48
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 13:48
Wartling, opp The Lamb Inn 13:55
Wartling, adj Herstmonceux Castle 13:58
Windmill Hill, opp Post Office 14:03
Windmill Hill, opp Victoria Road 14:03
Herstmonceux, opp The Brewers Arms 14:06
Stunt’s Green, opp Chilsham Lane 14:08
Cowbeech, adj Hammer Lane 14:13
Foul Mile, opp Morgans Farm 14:15
Rushlake Green, opp Little Bathurst Cottages 14:16
Rushlake Green, adj Post Office 14:18

More information