🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

198 - Pedair Heol/Four Roads - Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Map

Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen - Pedair Heol/Four Roads

Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:55 13:10
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 08:58 13:13
Pibwrlwyd, before Pibyrlwyd 09:00 13:15
Croes-y-Ceiliog, nr Croesyceiliog 13:16
Croes-y-Ceiliog, nr Pantglas 13:17
Croes-y-Ceiliog, nr Pen Rhiw 13:17
Idole, o/s Llwynhelyg Farm 13:18
Cwmffrwd, after Bolahaul Road 09:01
Cwmffrwd, opp St Anne's Church 09:02
Cwmffrwd, o/s Black Lion 09:02
Idole, before Heol-y-Lan 09:03
Idole, o/s Ysgol y Fro 09:04
Idole, opp Finger Post 09:05
Idole, nr Rama 09:05 13:19
Llandyfaelog, nr Uplands Arms 09:06 13:20
Llandyfaelog (before) 09:08 13:22
Llandyfaelog, nr Ffynonwen 09:09 13:23
Llandyfaelog, before Cross Roads 09:12 13:26
Ferryside, nr Iscoed 09:13 13:27
Ferryside Garage (opp) 09:15 13:29
Ferryside, after Glan Tywi 09:16 13:30
Ferryside, nr Water Street 09:17 13:31
Ferryside, after Railway Station 09:18 13:32
Ferryside, opp Beach House 09:18 13:32
Ferryside, opp Village Hall 09:18 13:32
Ferryside, nr The Cliff 09:19 13:33
Ferryside, nr Poachers Rest 09:19 13:33
Broadlay Garage (opp 12) 09:21 13:35
Broadlay Farm (o/s) 09:21 13:35
Broadlay (nr) 09:22 13:36
Broadlay, o/s Port Way Guest House 09:24 13:38
Llansaint, after Port Way Junction 09:25 13:39
Llansaint, nr Brynedda 09:27 13:41
Llansaint, opp Church 09:28 13:42
Llansaint, o/s Cemetery 09:29 13:43
Kidwelly Ferry Road (opp Craylands Park) 09:31 13:46
Kidwelly, before Cae Ffynnon 09:32 13:46
Kidwelly, before Llys Gwenllian 09:32 13:47
Kidwelly, after Spar 09:32 13:47
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe (o/s Gatehouse) 09:33 13:48
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe (o/s Gatehouse) 09:35 13:50
Kidwelly, opp Post Office 13:50
Kidwelly, o/s Ysgol Gymraeg Gwenllian 13:51
Kidwelly, o/s Glanmorfa Nursing Home 13:51
Kidwelly, after Railway Station 13:53
Kidwelly, o/s Surgery 13:53
Kidwelly, before Post Office 13:53
Kidwelly, after Fishermans Arms 09:35 13:54
Kidwelly Lady Street (o/s Church) 09:35 13:54
Kidwelly Pioneer (opp Co-op) 09:36 13:54
Kidwelly, o/s Co-Op 09:38 13:57
Kidwelly, after Ger-y-Castell 09:38 13:57
Kidwelly, after Ysgol y Castell 09:39 13:58
Kidwelly, at Tre Gwendraeth 09:39 13:58
Kidwelly B&B (before) 09:40 13:59
Mynyddygarreg Optical Factory (nr former) 09:41 14:00
Mynyddygarreg, before Horeb Road 09:42 14:01
Mynyddygarreg, nr Bryn Hefin 09:43 14:02
Mynyddygarreg Old Post Office (nr Phone Box) 09:44 14:03
Mynyddygarreg, before Heol Ray Gravell 09:44 14:03
Mynyddygarreg, opp Horeb Chapel 09:45 14:04
Mynyddygarreg, before Farm Lane 09:46 14:05
Four Roads, nr Ty-Mynydd 09:48 14:07
Four Roads Post Office (o/s Post Box) 09:49 14:08
Four Roads Post Office (opp Phone Box) 09:50 14:09

Pedair Heol/Four Roads - Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen

Four Roads Post Office (opp Phone Box) 09:51 14:10
Mynyddygarreg, before Glyn Abbey Junction 09:52 14:11
Mynyddygarreg, before Prince of Wales 09:53 14:12
Mynyddygarreg, o/s Kidwelly Arms 09:53 14:12
Mynyddygarreg, before Heol-y-Ysgol 09:53 14:12
Mynyddygarreg Horeb Road (opp junct) 09:54 14:13
Mynyddygarreg Optical Factory (nr former) 09:54 14:13
Kidwelly B&B (opp) 09:55 14:14
Kidwelly, at Tre Gwendraeth 09:55 14:14
Kidwelly, after Ysgol y Castell 09:55 14:14
Kidwelly Pioneer (opp Co-op) 09:56 14:15
Kidwelly, o/s Co-Op 09:58 14:17
Kidwelly, nr Coach House 09:59 14:17
Kidwelly Alstred Street (o/s 17) 09:59 14:18
Kidwelly, opp Post Office 10:01
Kidwelly, o/s Ysgol Gymraeg Gwenllian 10:01
Kidwelly, o/s Glanmorfa Nursing Home 10:02
Kidwelly, after Railway Station 10:04
Kidwelly, o/s Surgery 10:05
Kidwelly, before Post Office 10:05
Kidwelly, opp Fishermans Arms 10:06 14:19
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe (opp Gatehouse) 10:07 14:20
Kidwelly Boot & Shoe (opp Gatehouse) 10:09 14:22
Kidwelly, after Siloam Chapel 10:09 14:22
Kidwelly, before Llys Gwenllian 10:09 14:22
Kidwelly, after Cae Ffynnon 10:10 14:23
Kidwelly, before Crayland Park 10:10 14:23
Llansaint Cemetery (after) 10:13 14:26
Llansaint, o/s Church 10:15 14:28
Llansaint, nr Brynedda 10:15 14:28
Llansaint, before Port Way Junction 10:17 14:30
Broadlay, opp Port Way Guest House 10:18 14:31
Broadlay (nr) 10:20 14:33
Broadlay Farm (opp) 10:20 14:33
Broadlay Garage (o/s) 10:21 14:34
Ferryside, nr Poachers Rest 10:23 14:36
Ferryside, nr The Cliff 10:23 14:36
Ferryside, o/s Village Hall 10:24 14:37
Ferryside, adj Beach House 10:24 14:37
Ferryside, before Railway Station 10:25 14:38
Ferryside, nr Water Street 10:25 14:38
Ferryside, before Glan Tywi 10:26 14:39
Ferryside Garage (o/s) 10:27 14:40
Ferryside, nr Iscoed 10:29 14:42
Llandyfaelog, after Cross Roads 10:31 14:44
Llandyfaelog, o/s Cilwg Farm 10:33 14:46
Llandyfaelog, nr Ffynonwen 10:33 14:46
Llandyfaelog (after) 10:35 14:48
Llandyfaelog, nr Uplands Arms 10:36 14:49
Llandyfaelog, nr Rama 10:37 14:50
Idole Llwynhelyg Farm 10:39
Croes-y-Ceiliog Pen Rhiw 10:40
Llandyfaelog, after Finger Post 14:51
Idole, opp Ysgol y Fro 14:52
Oaklands, after Heol-y-Lan 14:52
Cwmffrwd, opp Black Lion 14:53
Croes-y-Ceiliog, nr Croesyceiliog Farm 10:41
Cwmffrwd, o/s St Anne's Church 14:54
Croes-y-Ceiliog Croesyceiliog 10:41
Cwmffrwd, before Bolahaul Road 14:54
Pibwrlwyd, after Pibyrlwyd 10:43 14:56
Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 10:44 14:58
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 5) 10:49 15:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Morris Travel