Bus Times

19a - Central Reading - Loddon Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 06:11 07:31 08:13 09:27 10:32 then hourly until 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:41 18:37
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 06:13 07:33 08:15 09:29 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:43 18:41
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:15 07:35 08:17 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:45 18:45
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 06:30 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 06:31 07:43 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:53 17:52 18:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:32 07:44 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 16:54 17:53 18:57
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:33 07:46 08:45 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:56 17:55 18:59
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 06:35 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:00
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 06:36 07:50 08:49 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:00 17:59 19:01
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 06:37 07:52 08:51 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:02 18:01 19:03
Erleigh Road, opp Alexandra Road 06:38 07:53 08:52 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:03 18:02 19:04
Erleigh Road, opp Foxhill Road 06:38 07:54 08:53 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:53 15:59 17:04 18:03 19:04
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (S-bound) 06:39 07:55 08:54 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:54 16:00 17:05 18:04 19:05
Whiteknights, adj Mockbeggar 06:40 07:56 08:55 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:55 16:01 17:06 18:05 19:06
Whiteknights, opp Bridges Hall 06:41 07:57 08:56 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:56 16:02 17:07 18:06 19:07
Maiden Erlegh, opp Earley Gate 06:43 07:59 08:58 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:58 16:04 17:09 18:08 19:09
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 06:43 08:00 08:59 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:59 16:05 17:10 18:09 19:10
Maiden Erlegh Kennedy Gardens (Adj 29) 06:44 08:01 09:00 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:06 17:11 18:10 19:11
Maiden Erlegh, adj Silverdale Road Shops 06:45 08:02 09:01 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:07 17:12 18:11 19:12
Maiden Erlegh, opp Lakeside 06:45 08:02 09:01 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:11 19:12
Maiden Erlegh, adj Kenton Road 06:46 08:03 09:02 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:12 19:13
Earley Hillside Road (Opp 46) 06:47 08:04 09:03 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:13 19:14
Earley Gipsy Lane (Adj 1) 06:48 08:05 09:04 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:15
Earley Mill Lane (E-bound) 06:48 08:05 09:04 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:14 19:15
Earley Gipsy Lane (adj 104) 06:49 08:06 09:05 10:04 11:04 14:04 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:15 19:16
Earley Skelmerdale Way Footpath (Adj 10) 06:50 08:08 09:06 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:16 19:17
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 06:51 08:11 09:07 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:18
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 06:53 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Woodley Coppice Road (adj 1) 06:53 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Woodley, opp Coppice Road Parade 06:54 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Woodley, adj Hearn Road 06:55 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Woodley Drovers Way Top (NE-bound) 06:56 08:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Woodley Drovers Way Top (Adj 28) 06:56 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:22 19:22
Woodley, opp Colemans Moor Lane Top 06:57 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:23 19:23
Woodley, adj Chapel Hall 06:58 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:23
Woodley, opp Austin Road 06:58 08:19 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:24 19:24
Woodley Oak Drive (SE-bound) 06:59 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:25
Woodley Dunbar Drive (Adj 187) 07:00 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:25
Woodley Herald Way (W-bound) 07:00 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:28 18:26 19:26
Woodley, adj Viscount Way 07:01 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:26
Woodley, adj Victor Way 07:02 08:23 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:28 19:27
Woodley, adj Comet Way - Rose Close 07:03 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:24 17:30 18:29 19:28
Woodley, opp Lysander Close 07:03 08:25 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:20 16:25 17:31 18:29 19:28
Headley Park, opp Woodley Piazza 07:04 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:32 18:30 19:29
Woodley Headley Park (W-bound) 07:05 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:33 18:31 19:30
Woodley, adj Adwest 07:05 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:33 18:31 19:30
Woodley Headley Road Circle (Adj 74) 07:05 08:28 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:34 18:32 19:31
Woodley Chequers (W-bound) 07:07 08:30 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:36 18:34 19:33
Woodley, adj Woodwaye 07:07 08:30 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:36 18:34 19:33
Woodley, adj Beaufield Close 07:08 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:37 18:35 19:34
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 09:27
Bulmershe Sports Centre (opp) 07:10 08:34 09:28 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:39 18:37 19:35
Bulmershe Court (adj) 07:10 08:34 09:29 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:37 19:35
Earley Palmerstone Road (Adj 52) 07:11 08:35 17:40 18:38 19:36
N Earley Culver Lane (adj 221) 09:30 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:30 16:35
N Earley Culver Lane (S-bound) 09:30 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:31 16:36
N Earley Eastcourt Avenue (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:38
N Earley, opp Anderson Avenue 07:12 08:37 09:33 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:36 16:40 17:41 18:39 19:37
Earley, adj St Peters Church 07:14 08:39 09:34 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:41 17:42 18:40 19:38
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Crossroads 07:16 08:42 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:42 17:44 18:42 19:39
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Gate 07:17 08:43 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:40 16:43 17:45 18:43 19:40
Whiteknights, adj Bridges Hall 07:18 08:44 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:44 17:46 18:44 19:41
Whiteknights Mockbeggar (NW-bound) 07:19 08:45 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:42 16:45 17:47 18:45 19:42
Whiteknights Eastern Avenue Foot (N-bound) 07:20 08:46 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:43 16:46 17:48 18:46 19:42
Erleigh Road, adj Foxhill Road 07:21 08:48 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:45 16:48 17:50 18:47 19:43
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road 07:22 08:49 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:46 16:49 17:51 18:48 19:44
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:23 08:50 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:47 16:50 17:52 18:49 19:45
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:24 08:51 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:48 16:51 17:53 18:50 19:46
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:26 08:54 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:56 18:52 19:48
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:27 08:55 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:52 16:55 17:58 18:53 19:49
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:27 08:56 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 17:59 18:54 19:50
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:28 08:57 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:00 18:55 19:51
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:29 08:59 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:55 16:59 18:02 18:56 19:52
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CR) 07:31 09:01 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:05 18:58 19:54
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 07:33 09:03 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:07 19:00 19:55
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:35 09:05 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:09 19:02 19:57

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Reading Buses