🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19E - Newport - Malpas Court via Whittle Drive and Almond Drive

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 5) 07:05 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Newport, nr Castle 07:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Crindau, adj Barrack Hill 07:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Crindau, before Lyceum 07:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 07:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Malpas, before Harvester 07:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Malpas, before Fish & Chip Shop 07:13 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Malpas, after Westfield Avenue 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Malpas, before Darwin Drive 07:16 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Malpas, before Davy Close 07:17 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Malpas, before Blackett Avenue 07:18 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Malpas, after Hargreaves Drive 07:19 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Newport Oliphant Circle (o/s School) 07:21 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Newport, in Whittle Drive 07:22 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Malpas, o/s Primary School 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Malpas, before Japonica Close 07:24 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Brynglas, after Larch Grove 07:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Malpas Yewberry Close (opp junct) 07:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Brynglas, nr Gladiator 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Malpas, at Pilton Vale Middle 07:27 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Malpas Pilton Vale Bungalows (opp 142) 07:28 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Malpas, o/s Parc-y-prior 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Malpas, after Almond Drive 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Malpas, before Westfield 07:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Malpas, after Fish & Chip Shop 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Malpas, after Harvester 07:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Crindau, after Lyceum 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Crindau, at Prospect 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Crindau, nr Barrack Hill 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Newport, nr Castle 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 5) 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus