bustimes.org

1A - Birch Hill - Port Erin

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Port Erin - Birch Hill

Port Erin, Bridson Street 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 08:31 17:31
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 08:31 17:31
Port Erin, Bay View Road 08:32 17:32
Port Erin, Castletown Road 08:33 17:33
Port Erin, Southlands 08:34 17:34
Port Erin, Four Roads, Holmcroft 08:34 17:34
Port St Mary Station 08:34 17:34
PSM Promenade 08:35 17:35
PSM Carrick Apartments 08:36 17:36
PSM Park Road 08:37 17:37
PSM Queens Road 08:37 17:37
Port St Mary Harbour 08:39 17:39
PSM High Street 08:39 17:39
PSM Carrick 08:40 17:40
PSM School layby 08:41 17:41
Port St Mary, Beach Road, Creggan Lea 08:42 17:42
Gansey, Beach Road, Water Edge 08:43 17:43
Gansey, old garage 08:43 17:43
Shore Hotel 08:45 17:45
Castletown, Ballalough layby 08:50 17:50
Castletown, Arbory Road 08:51 17:51
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 08:52 17:52
Castletown Square, Co-Op 08:54 17:54
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 08:55 17:55
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 08:55 17:55
Castletown Railway Station entrance 08:56 17:56
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 08:56 17:56
Janets Corner, garage 08:57 17:57
King Williams College, shelter 08:58 17:58
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 08:58 17:58
Airport Roundabout - northbound 08:59 17:59
Airport shelter 09:02 18:02
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 09:06 18:06
Ballasalla, Railway Station 09:07 18:07
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 09:08 18:08
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 09:09 18:09
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 09:09 18:09
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 09:09 18:09
Orrisdale Road junction 09:10 18:10
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 09:10 18:10
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 09:10 18:10
Santon Station northbound 09:11 18:11
Santon, School layby 09:12 18:12
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 09:12 18:12
Newtown Estate, shelter 09:15 18:15
Mount Murray Hotel 09:16 18:16
Hop Garden shelter 09:16 18:16
Horses Home, northbound 09:17 18:17
Castletown Road, Four Roads 09:18 18:18
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 09:18 18:18
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 09:19 18:19
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 09:20 18:20
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 09:21 18:21
NSC layby 09:22 18:22
Power Station shelter 09:23 18:23
Pulrose Bridge shelter 09:24 18:24
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 09:25 18:25
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 09:26 18:26
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 09:27 18:27
Circular Road, Capital House 09:28 18:28
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:29 18:29
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:30 18:30
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 09:31 18:31
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Loch Prom, Howard Street 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Loch Prom, Granville Street 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Central Prom, Mona Drive 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Derby Castle MER Station 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Port Jack, southbound 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Falkland Drive No 9 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Royal Avenue No 143 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 18:49
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Birch Hill Crescent 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53

Birch Hill - Port Erin

Birch Hill Crescent, shop 06:54 07:56 then hourly until 15:56 16:56 17:56
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 06:54
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue 06:55 07:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Avondale Road, Precinct 06:56 07:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Royal Court shelter 06:57 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Royal Avenue, Central Drive shelter 06:59 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Onchan, Royal Drive 06:59 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Falkland Drive No 24 07:00 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Port Jack shelter, southbound 07:01 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Derby Castle, MER 07:02 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Queens Prom, Crescent Hotel 07:03 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Queens Prom, Little Switzerland 07:03 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Central Prom, Palace Terrace 07:04 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Central Prom, Empress Drive 07:05 08:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Central Prom, Esplanade 07:06 08:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Villa Marina shelter 07:07 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Harris Promenade 07:07 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Loch Promenade, inward 07:09 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 07:11 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Douglas, Lord Street 07:12 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Douglas, Lord Street 07:20 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:20 08:20 16:20 18:20
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 17:22
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:21 08:21 16:21 18:21
Prospect Hill, shelter 17:23
Circular Road, No 17 17:25
Circular Road, St Georges Street 17:26
Brown Bobby 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:29 18:22
Hills Meadow 07:22 08:23 16:23 17:30 18:23
Pulrose Bridge 07:23 08:24 16:24 17:31 18:24
Power Station, southbound 07:24 08:25 16:25 17:32 18:25
Groves Road, NSC 07:25 08:26 16:26 17:33 18:26
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 07:25 08:26 16:26 17:33 18:26
New Castletown Road 07:25 08:26 16:26 17:33 18:26
Anagh Coar, entrance 07:27 08:28 16:28 17:35 18:28
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 07:27 08:28 16:28 17:35 18:28
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 07:28 08:29 16:29 17:36 18:29
Horse Home, southbound 07:30 08:31 16:31 17:38 18:31
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 07:30 08:31 16:31 17:38 18:31
Hop Garden entrance 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:39 18:32
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 07:32 08:33 16:33 17:40 18:33
Newtown Chapel 07:33 08:34 16:34 17:41 18:34
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 07:33 08:34 16:34 17:41 18:34
Santon School 07:34 08:35 16:35 17:42 18:35
Santon Station southbound 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:43 18:36
Fairy Bridge 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:43 18:36
Orrisdale Road 07:36 08:37 16:37 17:44 18:37
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 07:36 08:37 16:37 17:44 18:37
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 07:37 08:38 16:38 17:45 18:38
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 07:38 08:39 16:39 17:46 18:39
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 07:39 08:41 16:41 17:48 18:41
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 07:40 08:42 16:42 17:49 18:42
Ballasalla, Sycamores 07:40 08:42 16:42 17:49 18:42
Airport Roundabout - southbound 07:40 08:42 16:42 17:49 18:42
Airport entrance 07:42 08:45 16:45 17:52 18:45
Brookfield Avenue 07:44 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47
King Williams College, entrance 07:44 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47
Janets Corner, entrance 07:45 08:48 16:48 17:55 18:48
Castletown, Victoria Road 07:45 08:48 16:48 17:55 18:48
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 07:46 08:49 16:49 17:56 18:49
Castletown, Victoria Road School 07:47 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 07:47 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50
Castletown Square 07:49 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52
Castletown, Farrants Way 07:49 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52
Arbory Road, CRHS 07:50 08:53 16:53 18:00 18:53
Castletown, Royal Life 07:50 08:53 16:53 18:00 18:53
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 07:51 08:54 16:54 18:01 18:54
Opposite Shore Hotel 07:55 08:59 16:59 18:06 18:59
Gansey, opposite old garage 07:55 08:59 16:59 18:06 18:59
Gansey, Beach Road, opposite Water Edge 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:07 19:00
PSM Beach Road 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:08 19:01
PSM Promenade 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:08 19:01
PSM Carrick Apartments 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:09 19:02
PSM Park Road 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03
PSM Queens Road 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03
Port St Mary Harbour 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:13 19:06
PSM High Street 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:13 19:06
PSM Carrick 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:14 19:07
PSM School layby 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:15 19:08
Port St Mary Railway Station 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:15 19:08
Port Erin, Four Roads 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:16 19:09
Port Erin, Rheyrt y Chrink 08:05 09:09 17:09 18:16 19:09
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:18 19:11
Port Erin, Bridson Street 08:07 09:13 17:13 18:20 19:13