Bus Times

1A - Derby - Alvaston - Derby Circular

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Derby Bus Station (Bay 17) 07:07 07:37 then every 15 minutes until 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:48 then every 30 minutes until 22:18 22:48
Derby Siddals Road (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:49 22:19 22:49
Derby, opp Calvert Street 07:10 07:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:51 22:21 22:51
Derby Railway Station (Stop S2) 07:12 07:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:53 22:23 22:53
Derby, adj Midland Road 07:12 07:42 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:53 22:23 22:53
Derby, opp Bloomfield Street 07:13 07:43 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:54 22:24 22:53
Litchurch, adj Brunel House 07:14 07:44 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:55 22:25 22:54
Litchurch, adj Railway Technical Centre 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:56 22:26 22:55
Wilmorton, adj Deadmans Lane 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:56 22:26 22:56
Wilmorton, opp Ascot Drive 07:17 07:47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:57 22:27 22:56
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 06:48 07:19 07:49 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:58 22:28 22:58
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 06:49 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:00 22:30 22:59
Crewton Warren Street (S-bound) 06:50 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:01 22:31 23:00
Crewton, opp Baker Street 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:01 22:31 23:00
Crewton, adj Anderson Street 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:02 22:32 23:01
Crewton, adj Booth Street 06:52 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:02 22:32 23:02
Alvaston Matthew Street (S-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:03 22:33 23:02
Boulton, adj Brackens Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:03 22:33 23:03
Boulton, opp The Brackens 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:04 22:34 23:04
Boulton, opp Arlington Drive 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:05 22:35 23:05
Boulton, adj Bracknell Drive 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, opp Aycliffe Gardens 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, opp Noel Baker School 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, adj Crawley Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:07 22:37 23:07
Boulton, adj Dartford Place 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:07 22:37 23:07
Boulton Crayford Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:08 22:38 23:08
Boulton, adj Silver Ghost 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:08 22:38 23:08
Boulton, opp Border Crescent 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:09 22:39 23:09
Boulton Field Lane (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:09 22:39 23:09
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:10 22:40 23:10
Boulton, opp Grange Road 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:10 22:40 23:10
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:11 22:41 23:11
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:12 22:42 23:12
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:12 22:42 23:12
Boulton, adj Newport Court 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:13 22:43 23:13
Boulton, adj The Needles 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:14 22:44 23:14
Alvaston, adj Goodwood Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:14 22:44 23:15
Alvaston, adj Cadwell Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:15 22:45 23:16
Alvaston, adj James Wyatt 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:16 22:46 23:16
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:17 22:47 23:17
Alvaston, opp Branksome Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:18 22:48 23:18
Alvaston, adj Dale Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:19 22:49 23:20
Alvaston Kelmoor Road (W-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:21 22:51 23:21
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:22 22:52 23:22
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:22 22:52 23:22
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:23 22:53 23:23
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:24 22:54 23:23
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:25 22:55 23:24
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:25 22:55 23:25
Wilmorton, adj Ascot Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:26 22:56
Wilmorton, opp Deadmans Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:26 22:56
Litchurch, opp Railway Technical Centre 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:27 22:57
Litchurch, opp Brunel House 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:28 22:58
Derby, adj Bloomfield Street 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:29 22:59
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:29 22:59
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:30 23:00
Derby, adj Calvert Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:31 23:01
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:33 23:03
Derby Bus Station (Bay 17) 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:32 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:35 23:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information