Bus Times

1A - Derby - Alvaston - Derby Circular

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 05:21 then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 05:25
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 05:31
Derby Bus Station (Bay 17) 05:34 05:36 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:22 18:48 22:18 22:48
Derby Siddals Road (SE-bound) 05:37 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:11 18:23 18:49 22:19 22:49
Derby, opp Calvert Street 05:39 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:25 18:51 22:21 22:51
Derby Railway Station (Stop S2) 05:41 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:27 18:53 22:23 22:53
Derby, adj Midland Road 05:41 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:15 18:27 18:53 22:23 22:53
Derby, opp Bloomfield Street 05:42 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:27 18:54 22:24 22:54
Litchurch, adj Brunel House 05:43 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 14:59 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:17 18:28 18:55 22:25 22:55
Litchurch, adj Railway Technical Centre 05:44 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:15 15:00 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:29 18:56 22:26 22:56
Wilmorton, adj Deadmans Lane 05:44 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:16 15:01 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:30 18:56 22:26 22:56
Wilmorton, opp Ascot Drive 05:45 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:17 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:20 18:30 18:57 22:27 22:57
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:19 15:04 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:32 18:58 22:28 22:58
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:20 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:33 19:00 22:30 23:00
Crewton Warren Street (S-bound) 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:40 08:54 09:08 09:21 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:34 19:01 22:31 23:01
Crewton, opp Baker Street 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:21 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:55 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:34 19:01 22:31 23:01
Crewton, adj Anderson Street 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:22 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:35 19:02 22:32 23:02
Crewton, adj Booth Street 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:23 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:26 18:36 19:02 22:32 23:02
Alvaston Matthew Street (S-bound) 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:43 08:57 09:11 09:23 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:13 18:26 18:36 19:03 22:33 23:03
Boulton, adj Brackens Lane 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:24 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:59 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:37 19:03 22:33 23:03
Boulton, opp The Brackens 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:25 15:10 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:00 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:28 18:38 19:04 22:34 23:04
Boulton, opp Arlington Drive 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:26 15:11 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:01 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:29 18:39 19:05 22:35 23:05
Boulton, adj Bracknell Drive 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:27 15:12 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:03 17:19 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:30 18:40 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, opp Aycliffe Gardens 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:27 15:12 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:03 17:19 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:30 18:40 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, opp Noel Baker School 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:27 15:12 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:04 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:06 22:36 23:06
Boulton, adj Crawley Road 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:49 09:03 09:16 09:28 15:13 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:07 22:37 23:07
Boulton, adj Dartford Place 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:50 09:04 09:16 09:29 15:14 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:07 22:37 23:07
Boulton Crayford Road (SE-bound) 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:29 15:14 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:06 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:08 22:38 23:08
Boulton, adj Silver Ghost 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:51 09:05 09:17 09:30 15:15 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:32 18:42 19:08 22:38 23:08
Boulton, opp Border Crescent 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:52 09:05 09:18 09:30 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:08 17:24 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:33 18:43 19:09 22:39 23:09
Boulton Field Lane (N-bound) 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:53 09:06 09:18 09:31 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:33 18:43 19:09 22:39 23:09
Boulton, opp Gilbert Street 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:32 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:09 17:26 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:34 18:44 19:10 22:40 23:10
Boulton, opp Grange Road 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:54 09:07 09:19 09:32 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:10 17:27 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:34 18:44 19:10 22:40 23:10
Boulton, adj Holbrook Road Shops 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:33 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:28 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:35 18:45 19:11 22:41 23:11
Boulton, adj The Cornishman 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:34 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:29 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:36 18:46 19:12 22:42 23:12
Boulton Bembridge Drive (E-bound) 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:56 09:09 09:21 09:34 15:19 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:36 18:46 19:12 22:42 23:12
Boulton, adj Newport Court 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:40 08:57 09:10 09:22 09:35 15:20 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:30 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:37 18:47 19:13 22:43 23:13
Boulton, adj The Needles 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:58 09:11 09:23 09:36 15:21 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:15 17:31 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:38 18:48 19:14 22:44 23:14
Alvaston, adj Goodwood Drive 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:59 09:12 09:24 09:37 15:22 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:16 17:32 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:39 18:49 19:14 22:44 23:14
Alvaston, adj Cadwell Close 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:38 15:23 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:17 17:33 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:15 22:45 23:15
Alvaston, adj James Wyatt 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:44 09:00 09:13 09:25 09:38 15:23 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:40 18:50 19:16 22:46 23:16
Alvaston, opp Stonesdale Court 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:01 09:14 09:26 09:39 15:24 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:19 17:35 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:41 18:51 19:17 22:47 23:17
Alvaston, opp Branksome Avenue 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:46 09:02 09:15 09:27 09:40 15:25 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:42 18:52 19:18 22:48 23:18
Alvaston, adj Dale Road 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:48 09:04 09:17 09:29 09:42 15:27 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:19 22:49 23:19
Alvaston Kelmoor Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:30 09:43 15:28 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:24 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:45 18:55 19:21 22:51 23:21
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:44 15:29 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:46 18:56 19:22 22:52 23:22
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:44 15:29 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:46 18:56 19:22 22:52 23:22
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:45 15:30 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:39 18:47 18:57 19:23 22:53 23:23
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:45 15:30 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:26 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:47 18:57 19:24 22:54 23:24
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:46 15:31 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:48 18:58 19:25 22:55 23:25
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 06:10 06:25 06:40 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:47 15:32 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:25 22:55 23:26
Wilmorton, adj Ascot Drive 06:10 06:25 06:40 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:06 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:10 09:23 09:34 09:48 15:33 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:26 22:56
Wilmorton, opp Deadmans Lane 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:11 09:24 09:35 09:49 15:34 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:26 22:56
Litchurch, opp Railway Technical Centre 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:13 09:26 09:37 09:51 15:36 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:44 18:51 19:01 19:27 22:57
Litchurch, opp Brunel House 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:59 09:14 09:27 09:38 09:52 15:37 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:51 19:01 19:28 22:58
Derby, adj Bloomfield Street 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:09 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:54 15:39 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:47 18:52 19:02 19:29 22:59
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:10 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:55 15:40 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:48 18:53 19:03 19:29 22:59
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:32 09:42 09:57 15:42 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:37 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:49 18:54 19:04 19:30 23:00
Derby, adj Calvert Street 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:13 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:33 09:43 09:58 15:43 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:50 18:55 19:05 19:31 23:01
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:21 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:35 09:46 10:00 15:45 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:52 18:57 19:07 19:33 23:03
Derby Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:23 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:02 15:47 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:42 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:54 18:59 19:09 19:35 23:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information