Bus Times

1A - High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

High Wycombe - Amersham - Chesham

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:30 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:31 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:31 19:31 20:31
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop V) 06:32 07:12 07:47 08:18 08:51 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:33 20:33
High Wycombe, opp Maybrook Gardens 06:34 07:14 07:49 08:20 08:53 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:36 20:36
High Wycombe, opp Amersham Hill Drive 06:35 07:15 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:23 13:23 13:51 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:37 19:37 20:37
High Wycombe, o/s Royal Grammar School 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:23 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:39 19:39 20:39
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 169) 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:23 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:39 19:39 20:39
Terriers, opp De Havilland Drive 06:38 07:18 07:53 08:24 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:27 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hazlemere, opp St John's Road 06:38 07:18 07:53 08:24 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:27 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hazlemere, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:39 07:19 07:54 08:25 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:28 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:42 19:42 20:42
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road (o/s 5) 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:26 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:43 19:43 20:43
Hazlemere, opp Park Lane 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:26 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:43 19:43 20:43
Hazlemere, adj Park Parade 06:41 07:21 07:56 08:27 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:44 19:44 20:44
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 49) 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:28 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:45 19:45 20:45
Holmer Green, opp Copners Drive 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:29 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:46 19:46 20:46
Holmer Green Browns Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:23 07:58 08:29 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:46 19:46 20:46
Holmer Green, opp The Pond 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:30 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:47 19:47 20:47
Holmer Green, opp The Bat & Ball PH 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:31 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:48 19:48 20:48
Holmer Green, adj Winters Way 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:31 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:48 19:48 20:48
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:26 08:01 08:32 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:49 19:49 20:49
Penn Street, opp Penn Wood 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:51 19:50 20:50
Winchmore Hill, opp New Road 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:37 09:10 09:39 10:10 10:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:15 18:54 19:54 20:54
Old Amersham, o/s Crematorium 06:52 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:11 09:40 10:11 10:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:16 18:55 19:54 20:54
Old Amersham, adj Amersham Hospital 06:53 07:33 08:08 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:12 10:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:17 18:56 19:55 20:55
Old Amersham, adj Gilbert Scott Court 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:40 09:13 09:42 10:13 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:18 18:57 19:56 20:56
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop C) 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:40 09:13 09:42 10:13 10:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:18 18:57 19:56 20:56
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop A) 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:41 09:14 09:43 10:14 10:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:19 18:58 19:57 20:57
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:42 09:15 09:44 10:15 10:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:20 18:59 19:58 20:58
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:43 09:16 09:45 10:16 10:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:21 19:00 19:59 20:59
Amersham, opp The Rise 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:44 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:21 19:00 19:59 20:59
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:59 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:19 09:48 10:19 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:23 19:02 20:01 21:01
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 06:59 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:19 09:48 10:19 10:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:23 19:02 20:01 21:01
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:24 19:03 20:02 21:02
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 07:00 07:40 08:15 08:47 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:24 19:03 20:02 21:02
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:48 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:25 19:04 20:03 21:03
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 07:01 07:41 08:16 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:25 19:04 20:03 21:03
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 07:02 07:42 08:17 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:26 19:05 20:04 21:04
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 07:05 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:29 19:08 20:07 21:07
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 07:05 07:45 08:20 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:30 19:09 20:08 21:08
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 07:07 07:47 08:22 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:29 11:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:32 19:11 20:10 21:10

Chesham - Amersham - High Wycombe

Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 07:09 07:49 08:28 09:01 09:31 then every 30 minutes until 16:01 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:36 19:16 20:14 21:14
Chesham, opp Townsend Road 07:10 07:50 08:29 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:37 19:17 20:15 21:15
Chesham, adj Fire Station 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:38 19:18 20:16 21:16
Chesham, adj Valley View 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:39 19:19 20:17 21:17
Chesham Hivings Hill (Opp 117) 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:39 19:19 20:17 21:17
Chesham, opp Hope Church 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:42 19:22 20:20 21:20
Chesham, adj Windsor Road 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:42 19:22 20:20 21:20
Chesham Lyndhurst Road (o/s 47) 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:43 19:23 20:21 21:21
Chesham Berkhampstead Road (o/s 273) 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:46 19:26 20:24 21:24
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:47 19:27 20:25 21:25
Chesham, adj Police Station 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:47 19:27 20:25 21:25
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 06:55 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:49 19:29 20:27 21:27
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:56 19:36 20:31 21:31
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:56 19:36 20:31 21:31
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 16:24 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:59 19:39 20:34 21:34
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 16:25 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:00 19:40 20:35 21:35
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:26 09:56 16:26 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:00 19:40 20:35 21:35
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:56 16:26 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:01 19:41 20:36 21:36
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:27 09:57 16:27 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:01 19:41 20:36 21:36
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:28 09:58 16:28 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:02 19:42 20:37 21:37
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:29 09:59 16:29 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:03 19:43 20:38 21:38
Amersham, adj The Rise 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:03 19:43 20:38 21:38
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:30 10:00 16:30 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:04 19:44 20:39 21:39
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:31 10:01 16:31 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:05 19:45 20:40 21:40
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:33 10:03 16:33 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:06 19:46 20:41 21:41
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:33 10:03 16:33 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:06 19:46 20:41 21:41
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:33 10:03 16:33 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:06 19:46 20:41 21:41
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:34 10:04 16:34 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:07 19:47 20:42 21:42
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:59 09:35 10:05 16:35 17:11 17:50 18:30 19:07 19:47 20:42 21:42
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:35 10:05 16:35 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:08 19:48 20:43 21:43
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:01 09:37 10:07 16:37 17:13 17:52 18:32 19:09 19:49 20:44 21:44
Penn Street, adj Penn Wood 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:39 10:09 16:39 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:12 19:52 20:47 21:47
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road (W-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:05 09:41 10:11 16:41 17:17 17:56 18:36 19:13 19:53 20:48 21:48
Holmer Green, opp Winters Way 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:06 09:42 10:12 16:42 17:18 17:57 18:37 19:14 19:54 20:49 21:49
Holmer Green, adj The Bat & Ball PH 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:07 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:19 17:58 18:38 19:15 19:55 20:50 21:50
Holmer Green, adj The Pond 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:07 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:19 17:58 18:38 19:15 19:55 20:50 21:50
Holmer Green Browns Road (SW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:08 09:44 10:14 16:44 17:20 17:59 18:39 19:16 19:56 20:51 21:51
Holmer Green, adj Copners Drive 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:08 09:44 10:15 16:45 17:21 17:59 18:39 19:16 19:56 20:51 21:51
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill (o/s 70) 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:09 09:45 10:16 16:46 17:22 18:00 18:40 19:17 19:57 20:52 21:52
Hazlemere, opp Park Parade 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:10 09:46 10:17 16:47 17:23 18:01 18:41 19:18 19:58 20:53 21:53
Hazlemere, adj Park Lane 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:11 09:47 10:18 16:48 17:24 18:02 18:42 19:19 19:59 20:54 21:54
Hazlemere Crossroads (Opp 323) 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:13 09:49 10:20 16:50 17:26 18:04 18:44 19:20 20:00 20:55 21:55
Hazlemere, o/s Holy Trinity Church 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:13 09:49 10:20 16:50 17:26 18:04 18:44 19:20 20:00 20:55 21:55
Hazlemere, adj St John's Road 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:14 09:50 10:21 16:51 17:27 18:05 18:44 19:20 20:00 20:55 21:55
Terriers, adj De Havilland Drive 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:14 09:50 10:21 16:51 17:27 18:05 18:45 19:21 20:01 20:56 21:56
Terriers Crossroads (o/s 160) 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:15 09:51 10:22 16:52 17:28 18:06 18:46 19:22 20:02 20:57 21:57
High Wycombe, opp Royal Grammar School 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:17 09:53 10:24 16:54 17:30 18:08 18:47 19:23 20:03 20:58 21:58
High Wycombe, adj Amersham Hill Drive 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:18 09:54 10:25 16:55 17:31 18:09 18:48 19:24 20:04 20:58 21:59
High Wycombe, adj Maybrook Gardens 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:20 09:56 10:27 16:57 17:33 18:11 18:49 19:25 20:05 20:59 22:00
High Wycombe Station Interchange (Stop X2) 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:22 09:58 10:29 16:59 17:35 18:13 18:51 19:27 20:07 21:00 22:02
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:23 09:59 10:30 17:00 17:36 18:14 18:52 19:28 20:08 21:01 22:03
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:24 10:01 10:32 17:02 17:38 18:15 18:53 19:29 20:09 21:02 22:04
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:26 10:03 10:34 17:04 17:40 18:17 18:55 19:31 20:11 21:03 22:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information