Bus Times

1A - QE Hospital - Acocks Green via Moseley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Inbound

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 07:24 07:26 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SF) 07:26 07:28
Solihull, adj Ashleigh Rd 07:27 07:29
Solihull, opp Seven Star Rd 07:28 07:30
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 07:30 07:32
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 07:32 07:34
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 07:33 07:35
Olton Ulverley Green Rd 07:34 07:36
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:35 07:37
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:36 07:38
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:36 07:38
Acock’s Green Culham Close 07:37 07:39
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 07:38 07:40
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 07:39 07:41
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:40 07:42 08:29 08:51 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:48 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:13
Acock’s Green, after Cearl Court 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:30 07:41 07:43 08:30 08:52 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:15 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:48 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:13
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:41 07:43 08:30 08:52 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:35 15:55 17:15 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:49 19:39 20:09 20:44 23:14
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:31 07:42 07:44 08:31 08:53 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:49 19:39 20:09 20:44 23:14
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:32 07:43 07:45 08:32 08:54 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:24 18:50 19:40 20:10 20:45 23:15
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:32 07:43 07:45 08:32 08:54 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:37 15:57 17:17 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:50 19:40 20:10 20:45 23:15
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:33 07:44 07:46 08:33 08:55 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:38 18:02 18:25 18:51 19:40 20:10 20:45 23:15
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:34 07:45 07:47 08:34 08:56 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:26 18:52 19:41 20:11 20:46 23:16
Hall Green, before Cateswell Rd 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:34 07:45 07:47 08:34 08:56 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:52 19:41 20:11 20:46 23:16
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:35 07:46 07:48 08:35 08:57 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:40 18:04 18:27 18:53 19:42 20:12 20:47 23:17
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:36 07:47 07:49 08:36 08:58 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:28 18:53 19:42 20:12 20:47 23:17
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:36 07:47 07:49 08:36 08:58 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:28 18:54 19:43 20:13 20:48 23:18
Sparkhill The College Arms 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:38 07:49 07:51 08:38 09:00 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:55 19:44 20:14 20:49 23:19
Sparkhill Springfield Junior School 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:38 07:49 07:51 08:39 09:00 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:55 19:44 20:14 20:49 23:19
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:40 07:51 07:53 08:40 09:02 09:24 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:45 16:05 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:32 18:57 19:45 20:15 20:50 23:20
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:42 07:53 07:55 08:42 09:04 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:46 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:58 19:46 20:16 20:51 23:21
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:43 07:54 07:56 08:44 09:05 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:29 15:48 16:07 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:59 19:47 20:17 20:52 23:22
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:45 07:56 07:58 08:45 09:07 09:28 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:49 16:09 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:36 19:01 19:48 20:18 20:53 23:23
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:46 07:57 07:59 08:47 09:08 09:29 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:50 16:10 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:37 19:02 19:49 20:19 20:54 23:24
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 07:58 08:00 08:48 09:09 09:30 14:30 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:52 16:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:38 19:03 19:49 20:19 20:54 23:24
Moseley Church Rd 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:48 07:59 08:01 08:49 09:10 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:33 15:52 16:11 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:38 19:03 19:50 20:20 20:55 23:25
Moseley Village (after) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:01 08:03 08:51 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:54 16:13 17:33 17:53 18:17 18:40 19:05 19:51 20:21 20:56 23:26
Moseley, adj Amesbury Rd 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:52 08:03 08:05 08:52 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:55 16:14 17:34 17:54 18:18 18:41 19:06 19:52 20:22 20:57 23:27
Cannon Hill Park, opp Park Hill 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:53 08:05 08:07 08:53 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:56 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:19 18:42 19:07 19:52 20:22 20:57 23:27
Cannon Hill Park (adj) 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:55 08:07 08:09 08:54 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:57 16:17 17:37 17:57 18:20 18:43 19:08 19:53 20:23 20:58 23:28
Cannon Hill Park, adj Midlands Arts Centre 06:31 07:01 07:32 07:56 08:09 08:11 08:55 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:58 16:18 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:44 19:09 19:54 20:24 20:59 23:29
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:58 08:11 08:13 08:57 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:00 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:46 19:10 19:55 20:25 21:00 23:30
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:59 08:12 08:14 08:57 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 17:41 18:00 18:23 18:46 19:10 19:55 20:25 21:00 23:30
Cannon Hill Park, adj Pebble Mill Rd 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:00 08:14 08:15 08:59 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:02 16:22 17:42 18:02 18:25 18:48 19:12 19:56 20:26 21:01 23:31
Birmingham University, adj Eastern Rd 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:02 08:16 08:17 09:00 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:04 16:24 17:44 18:03 18:26 18:49 19:13 19:57 20:27 21:02 23:32
Bournbrook, opp Edgbaston Park Rd 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:04 08:18 08:19 09:02 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 17:46 18:05 18:28 18:51 19:14 19:58 20:28 21:03 23:33
Birmingham University, adj King Edwards High School 08:22
Bournbrook Rd (adj) 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:05 08:20 09:03 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:27 17:47 18:06 18:29 18:52 19:15 19:58 20:28 21:03 23:33
Bournbrook, adj Grange Road 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:07 08:22 09:04 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 17:49 18:07 18:30 18:53 19:16 19:59 20:29 21:04 23:34
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:09 08:24 09:06 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:09 18:32 18:55 19:18 20:00 20:30 21:05 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:29 09:10 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:13 18:36 18:59 19:21 20:03 20:33 21:08 23:38
This journey continues to Edgbaston, Five Ways as service 1.

Outbound

Birmingham University, adj King Edwards High School then every 20 minutes until 16:10
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:50 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:53 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 15:53 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27
Bournbrook, opp Grange Road 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:30 08:55 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 15:56 16:15 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:28
Bournbrook Rd (opp) 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:32 08:57 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 15:59 16:16 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:30
Birmingham University, adj King Edwards High School 16:20
Bournbrook, adj Edgbaston Park Rd 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:33 08:59 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:00 16:12 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:31
Birmingham University, opp Eastern Rd 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:35 09:00 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:46 16:02 16:13 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:32
Cannon Hill Park, opp Pebble Mill Rd 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:37 09:03 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:06 16:15 16:25 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:34
Cannon Hill Park, after Bristol Rd 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:40 09:06 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:52 16:09 16:17 16:27 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:36
Cannon Hill Park, before Warwickshire Cricket Ground 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:40 09:06 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:53 16:10 16:18 16:28 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:12 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:36
Cannon Hill Park, opp Midlands Arts Centre 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:41 09:07 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:11 16:19 16:29 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:37
Cannon Hill Park (opp) 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:42 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:55 16:12 16:20 16:30 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:32 18:49 19:08 19:38
Cannon Hill Park, adj Park Hill 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:42 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:56 16:13 16:21 16:31 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:39
Moseley, opp Amesbury Rd 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:44 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:59 16:16 16:24 16:34 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:52 19:11 19:41
Moseley Village (o/s) 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:34 16:02 16:19 16:27 16:37 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:43
Moseley Church Rd 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:34 16:02 16:19 16:27 16:37 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:43
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:15 15:35 16:03 16:20 16:28 16:38 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:22 18:39 18:55 19:13 19:43
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:48 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 16:04 16:21 16:29 16:39 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:14 19:44
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:38 16:05 16:22 16:30 16:40 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:15 19:45
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 07:12 07:43 08:14 08:51 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:19 15:39 16:07 16:23 16:31 16:41 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:25 18:42 18:58 19:16 19:46
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 07:13 07:44 08:15 08:52 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:20 15:41 16:08 16:24 16:32 16:42 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:17 19:47
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 07:14 07:45 08:16 08:53 09:18 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:21 15:42 16:09 16:25 16:33 16:43 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:18 19:48
Sparkhill St Christophers Church 07:15 07:46 08:17 08:54 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:22 15:43 16:10 16:26 16:34 16:44 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:19 19:49
Sparkhill, nr Springfield Rd 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:55 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:23 15:44 16:11 16:27 16:35 16:45 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:20 19:50
Sparkhill The College Arms 07:17 07:48 08:20 08:57 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:25 15:46 16:13 16:29 16:37 16:47 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:03 19:21 19:51
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 07:17 07:48 08:20 08:57 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:25 15:46 16:13 16:29 16:37 16:47 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:03 19:21 19:51
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 07:18 07:49 08:21 08:58 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:26 15:47 16:14 16:30 16:38 16:48 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:22 19:52
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 07:18 07:50 08:22 08:59 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:03 15:27 15:48 16:15 16:31 16:39 16:49 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:22 19:52
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 07:19 07:51 08:23 09:00 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:04 15:28 15:49 16:16 16:32 16:40 16:50 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:05 19:23 19:53
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 07:20 07:52 08:24 09:01 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:05 15:29 15:50 16:17 16:33 16:41 16:51 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:24 19:54
Fox Hollies, o/s Lidl 07:20 07:52 08:24 09:01 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:05 15:29 15:50 16:17 16:33 16:41 16:51 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:24 19:54
Fox Hollies Rd (before) 07:21 07:53 08:25 09:02 09:25 09:45 14:45 15:06 15:30 15:51 16:18 16:34 16:42 16:52 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:25 19:55
Fox Hollies, opp Northanger Rd 07:21 07:54 08:26 09:03 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:07 15:31 15:52 16:19 16:35 16:43 16:53 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:25 19:55
Acock’s Green, before Cearl Court 07:22 07:55 08:27 09:04 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:08 15:32 15:53 16:20 16:36 16:44 16:54 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:36 18:52 19:08 19:26 19:56
Acock’s Green, adj Public Library 07:23 07:56 08:28 09:05 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:09 15:33 15:54 16:21 16:37 16:45 16:55 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:09 19:27 19:57
Acocks Green Village (Stop AJ) 07:24 07:57 08:29 09:06 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:10 15:34 15:55 16:22 16:38 16:46 16:56 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:38 18:54 19:10 19:28 19:58
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 16:47 16:57
Acock’s Green, adj Oxford Rd 16:48 16:58
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:49 16:59
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:50 17:00
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 16:52 17:02
Olton Ulverley Green Rd 16:52 17:02
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 16:54 17:04
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 16:56 17:06
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 16:58 17:08
Solihull, adj Seven Star Rd 16:59 17:09
Solihull, opp Ashleigh Rd 17:00 17:10
Solihull Lode Lane (Stop SG) 17:03 17:13
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand A) 17:06 17:16

More information