Bus Times

1A - Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Meir - Longton - Newcastle - Park Site - Wood Lane

Longton Police Station (adj) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 then hourly until 14:42 15:42 16:47
Longton, opp Landon Street 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:49
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:49
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:50
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:50
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:51
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:52
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:52
Meir, adj Weston Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:53
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:53
Meir, opp Snowden Way 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:54
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 15:50 16:55
Meir Brookwood Drive - The Green (hail and ride) 09:48 14:48
Meir Lyme Road (hail and ride) 09:48 14:48
Meir, adj Rowan Village 09:49 14:49
Meir Colclough Road (hail and ride) 09:49 14:49
Meir Square (adj) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58
Meir, opp Late Shop 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Meir, opp Broadway 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Longton, adj stop B 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06
Longton, adj stop C 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:07
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 06:58 07:58 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:10
Longton, adj stop E 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:11
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:13
Fenton, opp Royal Street 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:14
Fenton, adj Duke Street 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:17
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:19
Fenton, adj Travers Court 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:21
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:17 17:22
Fenton Manor (opp) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:23
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:25
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:28
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:29
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:30
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:30
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:32
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:32
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:28 17:33
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:34
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:31 17:36
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:37
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:39
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:48
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:50
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 07:32 08:34 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:49 17:52
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 07:33 08:35 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:50 17:53
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 07:34 08:37 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:52 17:54
Cross Heath, adj Shops 07:35 08:38 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:53 17:55
Cross Heath, adj Milehouse Primary Care Centre 07:36 08:40 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:55 17:56
Cross Heath, opp Weston Close 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:57 17:57
Knutton, nr St Bernards Road 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:58 17:58
Knutton, opp St Mary's Church 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:59 17:59
Knutton, adj Cherry Hill Lane 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:59 17:59
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:01 18:01
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:02 18:02
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Silverdale, opp The Parade 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:03 18:03
Silverdale, opp West Street 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 17:04 18:04
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:05 18:05
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:06 18:06
Silverdale, adj High Street 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:06 18:06
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:07 18:07
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:07 18:07
Silverdale, adj Bath Road 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 15:53 17:08 18:08
Silverdale, adj Droitwich Close 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:09 18:09
Scot Hay, adj Hollywood Lane 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:10 18:10
Scot Hay, adj Bridge Cottages 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:11 18:11
Scot Hay, opp Bankfield Grove 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:11 18:11
Scot Hay, opp Crackley Lane 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:11 18:11
Scot Hay, nr House no. 125 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:13 18:13
Alsagers Bank, adj General Store 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:14 18:14
Alsagers Bank, opp The Drive 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:15 18:15
Alsagers Bank, adj Croft Cottage 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:15 18:15
Halmer End, opp Heathcote Road 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:16 18:15
Halmer End, adj Harrison Close 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 16:01 17:16 18:16
Halmer End, opp Sir Thomas Boughey School 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:17 18:16
Halmer End, opp Holding Crescent 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:18 18:17
Halmer End, adj Wereton Road 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:18 18:17
Miles Green, adj The Birches 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:18
Miles Green, opp Station Road 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:20 18:18
Miles Green, adj Grange Farm 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:21 18:19
Miles Green, adj Rye Hill Farm 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:22 18:20
Audley, opp Grassy Green Lane 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:23 18:20
Audley, opp Hougher Wall Road 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:24 18:21
Audley, opp Library 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:25 18:21
Audley, adj Council Offices 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:26 18:22
Audley, opp Boyles Hall Road 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:27
Bignall End, adj Chapel Street 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:27
Bignall End, adj Hope Street 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:28
Bignall End, adj The Plough Inn PH 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:29
Bignall End, opp Megacre 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:30
Wood Lane, adj No 18 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:31
Wood Lane, opp Woodcroft 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:32
Wood Lane, adj Church 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:33
Wood Lane, adj School Close 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:33
Wood Lane, adj No 53 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:34

Wood Lane - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

Wood Lane, adj No 53 08:14 09:19 then hourly until 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34
Wood Lane, adj Woodcroft 08:14 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34
Wood Lane, opp No 21 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36
Bignall End, opp The Plough Inn PH 08:20 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40
Bignall End, opp Hope Street 08:21 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:41
Bignall End, opp Chapel Street 08:22 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:42
Audley, adj Boyles Hall Road 08:24 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44
Audley, opp Council Offices 07:21 08:26 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:46
Audley, adj Library 07:22 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47
Audley, adj Hougher Wall Road 07:22 08:27 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47
Audley, adj Grassy Green Lane 07:23 08:28 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48
Miles Green, nr Rye Hill Farm 07:24 08:29 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:49
Miles Green, opp Grange Farm 07:25 08:30 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50
Miles Green, adj Station Road 07:26 08:31 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:51
Miles Green, opp The Birches 07:27 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:52
Halmer End, opp Wereton Road 07:28 08:33 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53
Halmer End, adj Holding Crescent 07:30 08:35 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55
Halmer End, adj Sir Thomas Boughey School 07:30 08:35 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55
Halmer End, opp Harrison Close 07:31 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:56
Halmer End, adj Heathcote Road 07:32 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:57
Alsagers Bank, opp Croft Cottage 07:33 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:58
Alsagers Bank, adj The Drive 07:34 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59
Alsagers Bank, opp General Store 07:34 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:59
Alsagers Bank, adj House No 149 07:36 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:01
Scot Hay, adj Crackley Lane 07:38 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03
Scot Hay, adj Bankfield Grove 07:38 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03
Scot Hay, opp Hollywood Lane 07:40 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 07:42 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 07:42 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 07:43 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 07:43 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 07:45 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:10
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 07:46 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:11
Silverdale, adj West Street 07:46 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:11
Silverdale, adj The Parade 07:47 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 07:48 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 07:48 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:13
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 07:49 08:54 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:14
Knutton, opp Cherry Hill Lane 07:51 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16
Knutton, adj St Mary's Church 07:52 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:17
Knutton, opp St Bernards Road 07:53 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:17
Cross Heath, adj Weston Close 07:53 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:18
Cross Heath, opp Milehouse Primary Care Centre 07:55 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:19
Cross Heath, opp Shops 07:58 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:21
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 07:59 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:21
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 08:00 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:22
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 08:02 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12 18:23
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 08:02 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:24
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:07 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:27
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:08 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 08:10 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30
Hartshill, adj Kingswell Road 08:11 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31
Hartshill, adj Grice Road 08:12 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 08:13 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:33
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:14 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 08:14 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 08:15 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 08:16 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 08:17 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 08:18 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 08:19 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39
Fenton Manor (adj) 08:21 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:41
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 08:22 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:42
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 08:23 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:43
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:23 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:43
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 08:25 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:45
Fenton, opp Duke Street 08:26 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:46
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 08:27 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:47
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 08:28 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48
Longton, adj March Road 08:29 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:49
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 08:31 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 08:33 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:53
Longton, adj Market Street 08:35 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55
Longton Police Station (adj) 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:57
Longton, opp Landon Street 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:57
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:57
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 08:38 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 08:39 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:59
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 08:39 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:59
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 08:40 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:50 18:00
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 08:40 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:50 18:00
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 08:41 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:51 18:01
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 08:42 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 18:02
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 08:42 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:52 18:02
Meir, adj Weston Road 08:43 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:53 18:03
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 08:43 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:53 18:03
Meir, opp Snowden Way 08:44 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 18:04
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 08:44 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:49 16:54 18:04
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 08:45 15:50 16:55 18:05
Meir Brookwood Drive - The Green (hail and ride) 09:48 10:48 14:48
Meir Lyme Road (hail and ride) 09:48 10:48 14:48
Meir, adj Rowan Village 09:49 10:49 14:49
Meir Colclough Road (hail and ride) 09:49 10:49 14:49
Meir Square (adj) 08:46 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 08:47 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 08:48 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Meir, opp Late Shop 08:49 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:09
Meir, opp Broadway 08:51 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus