Bus Times

1B - Newport - Rogerstone via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Rogerstone via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Gold Tops, o/s Fields Nursing Home 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Clytha Park, after Civic Centre North 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clytha Park, before Fields Park Crescent 07:46 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clytha Park Edward VII Crescent (o/s 7) 07:47 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Caerau Park, before Woodville Road 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Ridgeway Walk (before) 07:49 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ridgeway Rise (before) 07:49 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ridgeway Close (before) 07:49 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ridgeway Grove (before) 07:50 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ridgeway, after Redbrook Road 07:51 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 07:53 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
High Cross, nr Post Office 07:55 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
High Cross, before Granville Close 07:55 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
High Cross, before Greenfield Road 07:56 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
High Cross Ebenezer Drive (opp 44) 07:57 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Pye Corner, after High Cross Close 07:58 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Pye Corner, after High Cross Lane 07:58 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
High Cross, after St Basil's Church 08:00 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Rogerstone, opp Library 08:02 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 08:04 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07

Rogerstone - Newport via Ridgeway & Cefn Wood

Rogerstone St Johns Crescent (nr 2) 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 08:06 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Rogerstone, nr Rolls Walk 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:10
Rogerstone, after Delius Close 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:10
Rogerstone, after Roberts Close 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11
Rogerstone, before Mountford Close 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:12
Rogerstone, before Bala Drive 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:12
Rogerstone, at Kent Close Path 08:11 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:12
Mount Pleasant Schools (o/s) 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:13
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 08:14 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15
High Cross, nr Cefn Wood School 08:19 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:19
High Cross, before Greenfield Road 08:20 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
High Cross, before Tydu View 08:20 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:20
High Cross, o/s School 08:21 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:21
High Cross Lane Top (o/s 12) 08:22 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:22
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 08:24 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:24
Ridgeway, after Enville Road 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Ridgeway, before Redbrook Road 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:25
Ridgeway Grove (after) 08:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27
Ridgeway Close (after) 08:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:27
Ridgeway Rise (after) 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28
Ridgeway Inn (o/s) 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:28
Caerau Park, after Woodville Road 08:29 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:29
Clytha Park Edward VII Crescent (o/s 8) 08:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30
Clytha Park, after Fields Park Crescent 08:30 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:30
Newport, before Civic Centre Top Car Park 08:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:31
Gold Tops, before St Mark's Church 08:32 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:32
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 7) 08:37 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:36

More information

Newport Bus