1J - City Centre - Royal Mail (Mallusk)
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Upper Queen Street 1 (city centre)
- Victoria Square (inward)
- Victoria Centre (outward)
- Laganside Bus Station (outward)
- North Street 3
- Donegall Street (outward)
- Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (outward)
- Lincoln Avenue (outward)
- Kane Cottage (outward)
- New Lodge Road (outward)
- Cliftonville Road (outward)
- Antrim Road (Eia Street) (outward)
- Waterworks (outward)
- Richmond Lane (outward)
- Willowbank Gardens (outward)
- Kansas Avenue (outward)
- Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (outward)
- Firmount (outward)
- Chichester Avenue (outward)
- North Circular Road (outward)
- Strathmore Park (outward)
- Donegall Park Avenue (outward)
- Downview Avenue (outward)
- Downview Lodge (outward)
- Gray's Lane (outward)
- Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (outward)
- Ben Madigan Park (outward)
- Kincraig Park (outward)
- Tree Tops (outward)
- Hazelwood Park (outward)
- Bellevue Park (outward)
- Antrim Road (Bellevue) (outward)
- Bellevue Bridge (outward)
- Elmfield (outward)
- Church Road (outward)
- Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (outward)
- Hightown (Glengormley) (outward)
- Hightown Court (outward)
- Hightown Park (outward)
- Hightown Road (Edmund Rice College) (terminal)
- Rosehall (outward)
- Mallusk (Enterprise Way) (inward)
- Royal Mail (Enterprise Way) (terminal)
Inbound
- Royal Mail (Enterprise Way) (terminal)
- Ballyrobert Garage (outward)
- Rosehall (inward)
- Hightown Road (Edmund Rice College) (terminal)
- Hightown Park
- Hightown Court (other direction)
- Hightown (Glengormley) (other direction)
- Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (inward)
- Church Road (inward)
- Elmfield (inward)
- O'Neill Road (inward)
- Antrim Road (Bellevue) (inward)
- Whitewell (inward)
- Floral Park (inward)
- Bellevue Park (inward)
- Hazelwood Park (inward)
- Tree Tops (inward)
- Thronemount (inward)
- Ben Madigan Park (inward)
- Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (inward)
- Downview Lodge (inward)
- Downview Avenue (inward)
- Donegall Park Avenue (inward)
- Belfast Castle (inward)
- North Circular Road (inward)
- Chichester Avenue (inward)
- Firmount (inward)
- Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (inward)
- Glandore Avenue (inward)
- Hopefield Avenue (inward)
- Alexandra Park Avenue (inward)
- Richmond Lane (inward)
- Waterworks (inward)
- Antrim Road (Eia Street) (inward)
- Cliftonville Road (inward)
- New Lodge Road (inward)
- Dawson Street (inward)
- Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (inward)
- Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (inward)
- Clifton Street (inward)
- Donegall Street (inward)
- Central Library (inward)
- Royal Avenue (inward)
- Donegall Place (other direction)
Timetable data from Translink open data, 6 March 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni