🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Caernarfon - Nantlle

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00
Caernarfon Turf Square 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00
Twt Hill Asda (C) 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin 08:31 10:16 12:31 15:01
Caernarfon Bro Helen 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02
Caernarfon Tesco 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 08:33 10:18 12:33 15:03
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 08:34 10:19 12:34 15:04
Bontnewydd Prif 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05
Bontnewydd Cartref 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06
Llanwnda Dinas 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06
Llanwnda Ffingar 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07
Dolydd Maen Coch 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07
Pont Dolydd 08:38 10:23 12:38 15:08
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09
Groeslon Pennionyn 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10
Groeslon Inigo Jones 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10
Penygroes Tredafydd 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12
Penygroes Red Lion 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12
Penygroes High Street 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13
Penygroes Leisure Centre 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13
Talysarn Post Office 08:46 10:31 12:46 15:16
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:46 10:31 12:46 15:16
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:48 10:33 12:48 15:18
Talysarn Bro Silyn 08:51 10:36 12:51 15:21
Nantlle Gwernoer 08:52 10:37 12:52 15:22
Nantlle Old Post Office 08:54 10:39 12:54 15:24
Nantlle Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25

Nantlle - Caernarfon

Nantlle Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25
Nantlle Old Post Office 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25
Nantlle Gwernoer 08:56 10:41 12:56 15:26
Talysarn Bro Silyn 08:57 10:42 12:57 15:27
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:58 10:43 12:58 15:28
Talysarn, o/s Cavour Street 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29
Talysarn Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:00 10:45 13:00 15:30
Penygroes Leisure Centre 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34
Penygroes High Street 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35
Penygroes Red Lion 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35
Penygroes Tredafydd 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35
Groeslon Inigo Jones 09:08 10:53 13:08 15:38
Groeslon Pennionyn 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40
Pont Dolydd 09:11 10:56 13:11 15:41
Dolydd Maen Coch 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42
Llanwnda Ffingar 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42
Llanwnda Dinas 09:13 10:58 13:13 15:43
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44
Bontnewydd Cartref 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44
Bontnewydd Prif 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45
Bontnewydd Pont Glan-Beuno 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-du 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 09:17 11:02 13:17 15:47
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48
Caernarfon Bro Helen 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48
Caernarfon Eagle Hotel 09:19 11:04 13:19 15:49
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:20 11:05 13:20 15:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches