Bus Times

2 - Basingstoke - Baughurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Baughurst - Basingstoke

Inhurst, opp The Cricketers 06:23 07:03 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 08:53 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28
Baughurst Common Portway (NW-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:53 09:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28
Baughurst Common Fairoak Way (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:54 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29
Baughurst Common Brimpton Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:54 09:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (NE-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:55 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30
Inhurst Bishopswood Lane (E-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:56 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31
Baughurst Hartshill Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:57 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32
Baughurst Wigmore Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:57 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (NW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:58 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33
Baughurst Furze Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:59 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:59 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34
Brimpton Common, adj Falcon Fields 06:30 07:10 07:40 09:00 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35
Tadley Silchester Road (SE-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:41 09:01 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36
Tadley The Parade (SE-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:42 09:02 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37
Tadley Mulfords Hill (SE-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:43 09:03 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38
Tadley Rowan Road (SE-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:44 09:04 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39
Tadley Fairlawn Road (SE-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:44 09:04 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39
Tadley Manse Lane (SE-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:45 09:05 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40
Pamber Green Skates Lane (S-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:45 09:05 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40
Pamber, adj New Road 06:36 07:16 07:46 09:06 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41
Pamber End, opp Wakeford Farm 06:37 07:17 07:47 09:07 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42
Pamber End Elm Park Garden Centre (SE-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:47 09:07 09:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42
Pamber End Queens College Arms (SE-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:48 09:08 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43
Salters Heath Road (SE-bound) 06:39 07:19 07:49 09:09 09:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44
Monk Sherborne, adj Morgaston Road 06:40 07:20 07:50 09:10 09:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45
Sherborne St John West End (To Village) 06:41 07:21 07:51 09:11 09:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46
Sherborne St John Dixons Corner (opp 1) 06:42 07:22 07:52 09:12 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47
Sherborne St John, opp The Limes 06:42 07:22 07:52 09:12 09:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47
Rooksdown Parklands & Hospice (Layby) 06:44 07:24 07:54 09:14 09:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (SE-bound) 06:45 07:25 07:55 09:15 09:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50
Rooksdown Priestley Road (SE-bound) 06:45 07:25 07:55 09:15 09:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50
Houndmills Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:47 07:27 07:57 09:17 09:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52
Houndmills Joule Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:28 07:58 09:18 09:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53
Houndmills Merton Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:28 07:58 09:18 09:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53
Houndmills Eli Lilly (SE-bound) 06:49 07:29 07:59 09:19 09:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54
S View, opp The Rising Sun 06:50 07:30 08:00 09:20 09:45 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 06:51 07:31 08:01 09:21 09:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:56
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop D) 06:55 07:35 08:05 09:25 09:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:20 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:00

Basingstoke - Baughurst

Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop D) 06:35 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:20 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:10
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop Y) 06:38 07:03 08:23 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:13
S View, o/s The Rising Sun 06:38 07:03 08:23 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:13
Houndmills Merton Road (NW-bound) 06:40 07:05 08:25 08:46 18:06 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:15
Houndmills Joule Road (NW-bound) 06:41 07:06 08:26 08:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:17 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:16
Houndmills Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:42 07:07 08:27 08:48 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:17
Rooksdown Priestley Road (NW-bound) 06:44 07:10 08:30 08:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:21 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:19
Rooksdown North Hampshire Hospital (NW-bound) 06:45 07:11 08:31 08:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:20
Rooksdown Parklands & Hospice (Opp Layby) 06:45 07:11 08:31 08:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:20
Sherborne St John, o/s The Limes 06:47 07:13 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:21
Sherborne St John Dixons Corner (o/s 5) 06:47 07:13 08:33 08:54 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:22
Sherborne St John West End (adj jct) 06:48 07:14 08:34 08:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:25 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:22
Monk Sherborne, opp Morgaston Road 06:49 07:15 08:35 08:56 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:26 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:23
Salters Heath Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:16 08:36 08:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:24
Pamber End Queens College Arms (NW-bound) 06:50 07:16 08:36 08:58 18:18 18:37 19:02 19:27 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:25
Pamber End Elm Park Garden Centre (NW-bound) 06:51 07:17 08:37 08:59 18:19 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:25
Pamber End, adj Wakeford Farm 06:51 07:17 08:37 08:59 18:19 18:38 19:03 19:28 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:26
Pamber, opp New Road 06:52 07:18 08:38 09:00 18:20 18:39 19:04 19:29 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:26
Pamber Green Skates Lane (N-bound) 06:53 07:19 08:39 09:01 18:21 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:27
Tadley Manse Lane (NW-bound) 06:53 07:19 08:39 09:01 18:21 18:40 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:27
Tadley Fairlawn Road (NW-bound) 06:54 07:20 08:40 09:02 18:22 18:41 19:06 19:31 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:28
Tadley Rowan Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:21 08:41 09:03 18:23 18:42 19:07 19:32 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:29
Tadley Mulfords Hill (NW-bound) 06:55 07:21 08:41 09:03 18:23 18:42 19:07 19:32 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:29
Tadley The Parade (NW-bound) 06:56 07:22 08:42 09:04 18:24 18:43 19:08 19:33 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:30
Tadley Silchester Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:23 08:43 09:05 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:34 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:31
Brimpton Common, opp Falcon Fields 06:57 07:24 08:44 09:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:35 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:32
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (W-bound) 06:58 07:24 08:44 09:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:35 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:32
Baughurst Furze Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:26 08:46 09:08 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:37 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:34
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (SE-bound) 06:59 07:26 08:46 09:08 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:37 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:34
Baughurst Huntsmoor Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:27 08:47 09:09 18:29 18:48 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:35
Baughurst Hartshill Road (NW-bound) 07:00 07:28 08:48 09:10 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:38 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:35
Inhurst Bishopswood Lane (W-bound) 07:00 07:28 08:48 09:10 18:30 18:49 19:14 19:39 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:36
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (SW-bound) 07:01 07:29 08:49 09:11 18:31 18:50 19:15 19:40 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:37
Inhurst, opp The Cricketers 07:02 07:31 08:51 09:13 18:33 18:51 19:16 19:41 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:38
Baughurst Common Portway (NW-bound) 20:01 23:38
Baughurst Common Fairoak Way (SW-bound) 20:02 23:39
Baughurst Common Brimpton Road (SW-bound) 20:03 23:40
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (NE-bound) 20:05 23:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information