Bus Times

2 - Biggleswade - Ickwell - Blunham - Tempsford - Sandy - Potton - Cambridge

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Biggleswade - Ickwell - Blunham - Tempsford - Sandy - Potton - Cambridge

Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:40
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:40
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:41
Upper Caldecote, o/s Broadview Nurseries 08:42
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 08:43
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 08:43
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 08:44
Ickwell Green (adj) 08:47
Ickwell, opp The Stables 08:47
Northill, adj Penible House 08:48
Northill St Mary's Church (N-bound) 08:49
Northill, opp The Old Brewhouse 08:49
Hatch, adj Budna Road 08:50
Hatch Farm (opp) 08:52
Blunham, adj Old Station Court 08:56
Blunham, adj The Avenue 08:57
Blunham, opp Park View 08:57
Blunham, opp War Memorial 08:59
Blunham, adj Brickhill Close 08:59
Blunham, adj Pound Close 09:00
Tempsford, o/s Church 09:05
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 09:06
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 09:07
Tempsford, adj The Close 09:07
Tempsford, opp The Playground 09:08
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 09:09
Tempsford Railway Crossing (W-bound) 09:10
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 09:10
Tempsford, adj The Playground 09:10
Tempsford, opp The Close 09:11
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 09:11
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 09:12
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 09:17
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 09:18
Sandy, opp The Jays 09:18
Fallowfield, adj Robin Close 09:19
Girtford, opp Carter Street 09:20
Girtford Pentland Close (S-bound) 09:21
Girtford, opp Banks Drive 09:22
Sandy, on Market Square 09:25
Everton Sandy Road (o/s 74) 09:29
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 09:30
Potton, opp West End Lane 09:34
Potton, o/s The Manor 09:35
Potton, on Market Square 09:37
Potton Bury Hill (E-bound) 09:37
Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 09:42
Wrestlingworth, o/s Grange Farm 09:43
Tadlow, opp High Street 09:45
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:18
Cambridge Grafton Centre (Bay A) 10:20
Operates on Wednesdays only

Cambridge - Potton - Sandy - Tempsford - Blunham - Ickwell - Biggleswade

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 2) 14:00
Tadlow, nr High Street 14:26
Wrestlingworth, opp Grange Farm 14:28
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 14:30
Potton Bury Hill (W-bound) 14:34
Potton, on Market Square 14:35
Potton, opp The Manor 14:36
Potton, adj West End Lane 14:38
Everton, opp The Lawns 14:41
Everton, opp The Thornton Arms 14:42s
Everton Sandy Road (o/s 61) 14:42
Sandy, on Market Square 14:45
Girtford, adj Banks Drive 14:45
Girtford Pentland Close (N-bound) 14:47
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 14:48s
Fallowfield Merlin Drive (E-bound) 14:50s
Sandy, opp The Jays 14:50s
Fallowfield, adj Robin Close 14:51s
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 14:51s
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 14:55s
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 14:56s
Tempsford, adj The Close 14:56s
Tempsford, opp The Playground 14:57s
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 14:57s
Tempsford Railway Crossing (W-bound) 14:58s
Tempsford, o/s Church 15:03s
Blunham, opp Pound Close 15:07s
Blunham, opp Brickhill Close 15:08s
Blunham, adj War Memorial 15:09s
Blunham, adj Park View 15:10s
Blunham, opp The Avenue 15:11s
Blunham, opp Old Station Court 15:11s
Hatch Farm (o/s) 15:16s
Hatch, opp Budna Road 15:17s
Northill, adj The Old Brewhouse 15:18s
Northill, opp St Mary's Church 15:19s
Northill, opp Penible House 15:19s
Ickwell, o/s The Stables 15:20s
Ickwell Green (opp) 15:21s
Upper Caldecote, opp The Pastures 15:24s
Upper Caldecote, adj Swallowfield 15:24s
Biggleswade White's Egg Farm (S-bound) 15:26s
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 15:26s
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 15:27s
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 15:28
Operates on Wednesdays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Ivel Sprinter