Bus Times

2 - Burnley - Higherford

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Higherford - Burnley

Higherford, adj Crossroads 08:08 then every 30 minutes until 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, by Gisburn Road 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:28 21:43
Barrowford, opp White Bear 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Church Street 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Wilton Street 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Roughlee Street 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:32 21:47
Barrowford, by NELSON and COLNE College 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:33 21:48
Nelson, by Rook Street 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:34 21:49
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:35 21:50
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:37 21:52
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:21 17:21 18:19 19:24 20:39 21:54
Nelson, by Bradshaw Street 08:22 17:22 18:20 19:25 20:40 21:55
Nelson, by Selby Street 08:24 17:24 18:21 19:26 20:41 21:56
Nelson, opp Beech Tree Close 08:24 17:24 18:21 19:26 20:41 21:56
Nelson, opp Langholme Street 08:25 17:25 18:22 19:27 20:42 21:57
Nelson, opp Halifax Road 08:26 17:26 18:23 19:28 20:43 21:58
Nelson, opp Springfield Road 08:27 17:27 18:23 19:28 20:43 21:58
Nelson, adj Hill Place 08:28 17:28 18:24 19:29 20:44 21:59
Nelson, by Brier Crescent 08:29 17:29 18:24 19:29 20:44 21:59
Marsden Cross, opp Halifax Road 08:30 17:30 18:25 19:30 20:45 22:00
Marsden Cross, by Moorland Drive 08:32 17:32 18:27 19:32 20:47 22:02
Kibble Bank, by Chislehurst Grove 08:33 17:33 18:28 19:33 20:48 22:03
Kibble Bank, by Beckenham Court 08:33 17:33 18:28 19:33 20:48 22:03
Harle Syke, opp Oakwood Close 08:34 17:34 18:29 19:34 20:49 22:04
Harle Syke, opp Red Spar Road 08:35 17:35 18:30 19:35 20:50 22:05
Lane Head, by St James School 08:36 17:36 18:31 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 08:36 17:36 18:31 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 08:37 17:37 18:32 19:37 20:52 22:07
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 08:38 17:38 18:33 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 08:38 17:38 18:33 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, by Salus Street 08:39 17:39 18:34 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead, by Thomber Gardens 08:40 17:40 18:34 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead Road (opp) 08:42 17:42 18:36 19:41 20:56 22:11
Browhead, by Queens Park Road 08:42 17:42 18:37 19:42 20:57 22:12
Queens Park Road (by) 08:44 17:44 18:38 19:43 20:58 22:13
Queens Park, opp Thurston Street 08:45 17:45 18:38 19:43 20:58 22:13
Queens Park, opp Hobart Street 08:45 17:45 18:39 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, opp Blakey Street 08:46 17:46 18:39 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, adj Culvert 08:47 17:47 18:40 19:45 21:00 22:15
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:49 17:49 18:42 19:47 21:02 22:17

Burnley - Higherford

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Culvert 08:26 17:56 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Blakey Street 08:27 17:57 18:36 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Hobart Street 08:27 17:57 18:37 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Thurston Street 08:28 17:58 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Queens Park, by Ormerod Road 08:28 17:58 18:38 19:57 21:12 22:27
Browhead Road (by) 08:31 18:01 18:40 19:59 21:14 22:29
Browhead, opp Thomber Gardens 08:32 18:02 18:41 20:00 21:15 22:30
Browhead, opp Salus Street 08:33 18:03 18:42 20:00 21:15 22:30
Browhead, by Eldwick Street 08:34 18:04 18:43 20:01 21:16 22:31
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 08:35 18:05 18:44 20:02 21:17 22:32
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 08:35 18:05 18:44 20:02 21:17
Lane Head, opp St James School 08:36 18:06 18:45 20:03 21:18
Kibble Bank, by Red Spar Road 08:37 18:07 18:46 20:03 21:18
Kibble Bank, opp Clock House Court 08:38 18:08 18:47 20:04 21:19
Reedley, opp Beckenham Court 08:39 18:09 18:47 20:04 21:19
Kibble Bank, opp Longridge Heath 08:40 18:10 18:48 20:05 21:20
Kibble Bank, opp Hillingdon Road 08:40 18:10 18:48 20:05 21:20
Marsden Cross, opp Moorland Drive 08:41 18:11 18:49 20:06 21:21
Marsden Cross, by Halifax Road 08:42 18:12 18:50 20:07 21:22
Nelson, opp Brier Crescent 08:43 18:13 18:51 20:08 21:23
Nelson, by Hill Place 08:44 18:14 18:52 20:09 21:24
Nelson, by Springfield Road 08:45 18:15 18:52 20:09 21:24
Nelson, by Halifax Road 08:45 18:15 18:53 20:10 21:25
Nelson, by Langholme Street 08:46 18:16 18:54 20:11 21:26
Nelson, by Beech Tree Close 08:47 18:17 18:54 20:11 21:26
Nelson, opp Selby Street 08:48 18:18 18:55 20:12 21:27
Nelson, opp Bradshaw Street 08:49 18:19 18:56 20:13 21:28
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:51 18:21 18:58 20:15 21:30
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:55 18:25 19:01 20:17 21:32
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 08:56 18:26 19:02 20:18 21:33
Nelson, by East Street 08:57 18:27 19:03 20:19 21:34
Nelson, by Canal Bridge 08:58 18:28 19:03 20:19 21:34
Barrowford, by Nelson and Colne College 08:59 18:29 19:05 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, o/s Victoria Hotel 09:00 18:30 19:05 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, opp Wilton Street 09:00 18:30 19:06 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 09:01 18:31 19:06 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Church Street 09:02 18:32 19:07 20:23 21:38
Barrowford, by Park Street 09:02 18:32 19:08 20:24 21:39
Higherford, by Bank Fold 09:03 18:33 19:08 20:24 21:39
Higherford, adj Crossroads 09:05 18:35 19:10 20:26 21:41

More information