🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Burnley - Burnley General Hospital - Nelson - Higherford

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Outbound

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Culvert 06:20 17:20 18:35 19:55 21:10 22:25
Queens Park, by Blakey Street 06:21 17:21 18:36 19:56 21:11 22:26
Queens Park, by Hobart Street 06:22 17:22 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Queens Park, by Thurston Street 06:22 17:22 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Queens Park, by Ormerod Road 06:22 17:22 18:37 19:57 21:12 22:27
Browhead Road (by) 06:24 17:24 18:39 19:59 21:14 22:29
Browhead, opp Thomber Gardens 06:26 17:26 18:41 20:01 21:16 22:31
Browhead, opp Salus Street 06:26 17:26 18:41 20:01 21:16 22:31
Browhead, by Eldwick Street 06:27 17:27 18:41 20:01 21:16 22:31
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 06:28 17:28 18:42 20:02 21:17 22:32
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 06:28 17:28 18:42 20:02 21:17
Lane Head, opp St James School 06:29 17:29 18:43 20:03 21:18
Kibble Bank, by Red Spar Road 06:30 17:30 18:44 20:04 21:19
Kibble Bank, opp Clock House Court 06:31 17:31 18:45 20:05 21:20
Reedley, opp Beckenham Court 06:32 17:32 18:45 20:05 21:20
Kibble Bank, opp Longridge Heath 06:33 17:33 18:45 20:05 21:20
Kibble Bank, opp Hillingdon Road 06:33 17:33 18:45 20:05 21:20
Marsden Cross, opp Moorland Drive 06:34 17:34 18:46 20:06 21:21
Marsden Cross, by Halifax Road 06:35 17:35 18:47 20:07 21:22
Nelson, opp Brier Crescent 06:36 17:36 18:48 20:08 21:23
Nelson, by Hill Place 06:36 17:36 18:48 20:08 21:23
Nelson, by Springfield Road 06:37 17:37 18:49 20:09 21:24
Nelson, by Halifax Road 06:38 17:38 18:50 20:10 21:25
Nelson, by Langholme Street 06:38 17:38 18:50 20:10 21:25
Nelson, by Beech Tree Close 06:39 17:39 18:51 20:11 21:26
Nelson, opp Selby Street 06:40 17:40 18:52 20:12 21:27
Nelson, opp Bradshaw Street 06:41 17:41 18:53 20:13 21:28
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:43 17:43 18:55 20:15 21:30
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:45 17:45 18:57 20:17 21:32
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 06:46 17:46 18:58 20:18 21:33
Nelson, by East Street 06:47 17:47 18:59 20:19 21:34
Nelson, by Canal Bridge 06:47 17:47 18:59 20:19 21:34
Barrowford, by Nelson and Colne College 06:49 17:49 19:01 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, o/s Victoria Hotel 06:49 17:49 19:01 20:21 21:36
Barrowford, opp Wilton Street 06:50 17:50 19:02 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 06:50 17:50 19:02 20:22 21:37
Barrowford, by Church Street 06:51 17:51 19:03 20:23 21:38
Barrowford, by Park Street 06:52 17:52 19:04 20:24 21:39
Higherford, by Bank Fold 06:52 17:52 19:04 20:24 21:39
Higherford, adj Crossroads 06:54 17:54 19:06 20:26 21:41

Inbound

Higherford, adj Crossroads 07:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, by Gisburn Road 07:00 18:00 19:13 20:28 21:43
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 07:00 18:00 19:13 20:28 21:43
Barrowford, opp White Bear 07:02 18:02 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Church Street 07:02 18:02 19:15 20:30 21:45
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 07:03 18:03 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Wilton Street 07:03 18:03 19:16 20:31 21:46
Barrowford, by Roughlee Street 07:04 18:04 19:17 20:32 21:47
Barrowford, by NELSON and COLNE College 07:05 18:05 19:18 20:33 21:48
Nelson, by Rook Street 07:06 18:06 19:19 20:34 21:49
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 07:07 18:07 19:20 20:35 21:50
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:09 18:09 19:22 20:37 21:52
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:12 18:12 19:24 20:39 21:54
Nelson, by Bradshaw Street 07:13 18:13 19:25 20:40 21:55
Nelson, by Selby Street 07:15 18:15 19:27 20:42 21:57
Nelson, opp Beech Tree Close 07:15 18:15 19:27 20:42 21:57
Nelson, opp Langholme Street 07:16 18:16 19:28 20:43 21:58
Nelson, opp Halifax Road 07:17 18:17 19:29 20:44 21:59
Nelson, opp Springfield Road 07:17 18:17 19:29 20:44 21:59
Nelson, adj Hill Place 07:18 18:18 19:30 20:45 22:00
Nelson, by Brier Crescent 07:19 18:19 19:31 20:46 22:01
Marsden Cross, opp Halifax Road 07:20 18:20 19:31 20:46 22:01
Marsden Cross, by Moorland Drive 07:21 18:21 19:32 20:47 22:02
Kibble Bank, by Chislehurst Grove 07:22 18:22 19:33 20:48 22:03
Kibble Bank, by Beckenham Court 07:22 18:22 19:33 20:48 22:03
Harle Syke, opp Oakwood Close 07:23 18:23 19:34 20:49 22:04
Harle Syke, opp Red Spar Road 07:24 18:24 19:35 20:50 22:05
Lane Head, by St James School 07:25 18:25 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 07:25 18:25 19:36 20:51 22:06
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 07:26 18:26 19:37 20:52 22:07
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 07:27 18:27 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, opp Eldwick Street 07:27 18:27 19:38 20:53 22:08
Browhead, by Salus Street 07:28 18:28 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead, by Thomber Gardens 07:28 18:28 19:39 20:54 22:09
Browhead Road (opp) 07:30 18:30 19:41 20:56 22:11
Browhead, by Queens Park Road 07:31 18:31 19:42 20:57 22:12
Queens Park Road (by) 07:32 18:32 19:43 20:58 22:13
Queens Park, opp Thurston Street 07:33 18:33 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, opp Hobart Street 07:33 18:33 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, opp Blakey Street 07:33 18:33 19:44 20:59 22:14
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:34 18:34 19:45 21:00 22:15
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:36 18:36 19:47 21:02 22:17

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

The Burnley Bus Company