Bus Times

2 - Northampton Town Centre - Blackthorn - Rectory Farm

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Rectory Farm - Blackthorn - Northampton Town Centre

Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:38 08:56 09:11 09:28 then every 15 minutes until 15:58 16:16 16:33 16:50 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:47 18:05 then every 15 minutes until 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:16 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:29 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:17 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:29 15:59 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:18 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:30 16:00 16:18 16:35 16:52 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:07 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Blackthorn, opp Greatmeadow 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:19 08:41 08:59 09:14 09:31 16:01 16:19 16:36 16:53 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:08 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:33 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:21 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:33 16:03 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:22 08:44 09:02 09:17 09:34 16:04 16:22 16:39 16:56 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Goldings, nr Dryleys Court 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:24 08:46 09:04 09:19 09:35 16:05 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:12 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Goldings, o/s Silver Horse PH 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:11 08:26 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:37 16:07 16:25 16:42 16:59 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
Goldings, opp Crestwood Road 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:12 08:27 08:50 09:07 09:22 09:37 16:07 16:25 16:42 16:59 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
Thorplands, adj Waterpump Court 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:31 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:40 16:10 16:28 16:45 17:02 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:17 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
Thorplands, opp Sulby Road 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:17 08:32 08:55 09:11 09:26 09:41 16:11 16:29 16:46 17:03 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:18 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Thorplands, nr Farm Field Court 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:34 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:19 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Boothville, adj Queenswood Avenue 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 16:13 16:31 16:48 17:05 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:20 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:50
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:38 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 16:15 16:33 16:50 17:07 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:22 19:22 19:52 20:20 20:52
Spinney Hill, opp Lorraine Drive 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:08 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:23 19:23 19:53 20:21 20:53
Spinney Hill Road (nr) 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 16:17 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:24 19:24 19:54 20:22 20:54
Spinney Hill, opp Highlands Avenue 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:44 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 16:18 16:36 16:53 17:10 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:55
Spinney Hill, opp Morrisons 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 16:20 16:38 16:55 17:12 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:27 19:27 19:57 20:24 20:57
Kingsley Park, adj Tudor Road 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:33 08:48 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 16:21 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:28 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:58
Kingsley Park, opp Raeburn Road 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 16:21 16:39 16:56 17:13 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:28 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:58
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 16:23 16:41 16:58 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:37 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 16:24 16:42 16:59 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01
Kingsley Park, nr Racecourse Pavillion 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 16:26 16:44 17:01 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 16:27 16:45 17:02 17:19 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:25 08:42 08:57 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 16:28 16:46 17:03 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 16:29 16:47 17:04 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:36 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:44 08:59 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 16:30 16:48 17:05 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 9) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:17 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 16:34 16:52 17:09 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11

Northampton Town Centre - Blackthorn - Rectory Farm

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 9) 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:47 08:03 08:21 08:37 08:59 09:15 then every 15 minutes until 15:30 15:48 16:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 then every 30 minutes until 20:06
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:55 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:24 08:40 09:02 09:18 15:33 15:51 16:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:39 20:09
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:51 08:07 08:25 08:41 09:03 09:19 15:34 15:52 16:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:40 20:10
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street 06:08 06:28 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:52 08:08 08:26 08:42 09:04 09:20 15:35 15:53 16:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:41 20:11
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:53 08:09 08:27 08:43 09:05 09:21 15:36 15:54 16:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:42 20:12
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:55 08:11 08:29 08:45 09:07 09:23 15:38 15:56 16:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:44 20:14
Kingsley Park, o/s Co-op 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:39 07:56 08:12 08:30 08:46 09:08 09:24 15:39 15:57 16:14 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:45 20:15
Kingsley Park, adj Raeburn Road 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:31 08:47 09:09 09:25 15:40 15:58 16:15 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:46 20:16
Kingsley Park, opp Tudor Road 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:58 08:14 08:32 08:48 09:10 09:26 15:41 15:59 16:16 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:47 20:17
Spinney Hill, o/s Morrisons 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:33 08:49 09:12 09:27 15:42 16:00 16:17 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:48 20:18
Spinney Hill, adj Highlands Avenue 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:35 08:51 09:13 09:28 15:43 16:01 16:18 17:18 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:49 20:19
Spinney Hill Road (adj) 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:36 08:52 09:14 09:29 15:44 16:02 16:19 17:19 17:34 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:50 20:20
Spinney Hill, adj Lorraine Drive 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:38 08:54 09:15 09:30 15:45 16:03 16:20 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:51 20:21
Boothville, opp Lumbertubs PH 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:56 09:17 09:32 15:47 16:05 16:22 17:22 17:36 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:53 20:23
Boothville, opp Queenswood Avenue 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:24 08:42 08:57 09:18 09:33 15:48 16:06 16:23 17:23 17:37 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:54 20:24
Thorplands, opp Farm Field Court 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 17:25 17:39 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:56 20:26
Thorplands, adj Sulby Road 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:35 15:50 16:08 16:25 17:25 17:39 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:56 20:26
Thorplands, opp Waterpump Court 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:36 15:51 16:09 16:26 17:26 17:40 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:57 20:27
Thorplands, opp Crestwood Gardens 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:30 08:48 09:03 09:21 09:37 15:52 16:10 16:27 17:27 17:41 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:58 20:28
Goldings, adj Crestwood Road 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:38 15:53 16:11 16:28 17:28 17:42 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:43 18:59 20:29
Goldings, opp Silver Horse PH 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:12 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 17:30 17:44 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:01 20:31
Goldings, opp Dryleys Court 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:33 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:35 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:41 15:56 16:14 16:31 17:31 17:45 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:46 19:02 20:32
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:34 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:37 08:55 09:10 09:27 09:42 15:57 16:15 16:32 17:32 17:46 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:03 20:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information