Bus Times

2 - Huntington - Cannock - Cheslyn Hay - Walsall

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Huntington - Cannock - Cheslyn Hay - Walsall

Huntington, opp Silver Birch Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:15 17:45
Huntington, adj Sycamore Way 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
Huntington, adj Cherry Tree Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
Huntington, adj Primary School 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Huntington, adj The Littleton Arms PH 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Huntington, adj Teddesley Way 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Huntington, adj Ling Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50
W Chadmoor, opp Lowland Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
W Chadmoor, adj The White Lion 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Shoal Hill, opp Cannock Park Golf Course 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Cannock, opp Cardinal Way 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53
Cannock, opp Chase Leisure Centre 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:35 18:05
Cannock, adj Asda Store 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:36 18:06
Bridgtown, adj Mosswood Street 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:38 18:08
Bridgtown, adj Laburnum Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:39 18:09
Bridgtown, opp Arriva Depot 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:40 18:10
Bridgtown, adj Lakeside Boulevard 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:42 18:12
Bridgtown, adj Vine House 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:42 18:12
Bridgtown, adj Cannock Industrial Estate 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:43 18:13
Cheslyn Hay, adj Car Park 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:44 18:14
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Close 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:46 18:16
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:46 18:16
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:46 18:16
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:47 18:17
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:47 18:17
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:47 18:17
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:48 18:18
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:48 18:18
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:49 18:19
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:49 18:19
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:50 18:20
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coltsfoot View 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:51 18:21
Landywood, adj Industrial Estate 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:52 18:22
Landywood, adj Community Centre 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:53 18:23
Landywood, adj Oak Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:53 18:23
Landywood, adj Poplar Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:54 18:24
Landywood, opp Albany Zincform Ltd 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 17:14 17:54 18:24
Landywood, adj Fairoaks Drive 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:55 18:25
Landywood, opp Holly Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 17:15 17:55 18:25
Landywood, opp Long Lane 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:57 18:27
Landywood Stafford Road (Opp 33) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:58 18:28
Landywood, adj Freemasons Arms 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:58 18:28
Wallington Heath, opp Ferndown Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:50 17:20 18:00 18:30
Wallington Heath, adj Ganton Rd 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 17:21 18:01 18:31
Wallington Heath, opp Saddleworth Rd 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 17:21 18:01 18:31
Wallington Heath, adj Sunningdale Way 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:52 17:22 18:02 18:32
Mossley, opp Gleneagles Rd 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:52 17:22 18:02 18:32
Mossley, adj Woodbridge Close 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 17:23 18:03 18:33
Bloxwich North Station (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 17:23 18:03 18:33
Mossley, opp Broad Lane Gardens 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 17:24 18:04 18:34
Mossley, adj Baytree Rd 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 17:25 18:05 18:35
Bloxwich, before Park Rd 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:07 18:37
Bloxwich, before Victoria Ave 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 17:27 18:07
Bloxwich, adj Church Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:08
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BF) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:09
Blakenall Heath, adj The Pinfold 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 17:29 18:09
Blakenall Heath, adj Woodall St 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:10
Blakenall Heath, adj Harrison St 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:11
Blakenall Heath, adj Hamilton House 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:12
Blakenall Heath, adj Cemetery Main Gates 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:12
Blakenall Heath, adj Field Rd 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:13
Blakenall Heath, adj Ash St 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:13
Blakenall Heath, after Ingram Place 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:14
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:15
Harden, adj Barracks Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:16
Harden, adj Avenue Lane 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:16
Harden Rd (opp) 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:17
Harden, adj Shakespeare Crescent 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:39 10:09 17:39 18:19
Coal Pool, opp Coalpool Lane 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:20
Coal Pool, adj Cartbridge Crescent 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:21
Coal Pool, opp Roberts Rd 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:11 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:23
Ryecroft Cemetery (adj) 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:12 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:24
Ryecroft, opp Holden Crescent 06:59 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:24
Ryecroft, adj Cannon St 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:26
Birchills, adj Marlow St 07:01 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:46 10:16 17:46 18:26
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 17:47 18:27
Walsall Law Courts 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:28
Walsall, adj The Prince 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:49 10:19 17:49 18:29
Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WD) 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 17:50 18:30

Walsall - Cheslyn Hay - Cannock - Huntington

Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WD) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Birchills, opp Ryecroft St 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:27 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:37
Birchills, opp Marlow St 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:38
Ryecroft, opp Cannon St 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:39
Ryecroft, adj Holden Crescent 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:40
Ryecroft Cemetery (opp) 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:40
Coal Pool, adj Roberts Rd 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:41
Coal Pool, opp Whateley Rd 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:42
Coal Pool, before Harden Rd 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:43
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:04 18:44
Harden, adj Chestnut Road 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:05 18:45
Harden Rd (adj) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:45
Harden, opp Avenue Lane 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:06 18:46
Harden, opp Barracks Lane 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:47
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:48
Blakenall Heath, opp Ingram Place 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:08 18:48
Blakenall Heath, opp Ash St 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:09 18:49
Blakenall Heath, opp Field Rd 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:50
Blakenall Heath, opp Cemetery Main Gates 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:50
Blakenall Heath, opp Hamilton House 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:51
Blakenall Heath, opp Harrison St 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:12 18:52
Blakenall Heath, opp Woodall St 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:53
Blakenall Heath, opp The Pinfold 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:54
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital (Stop BG) 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:55
Bloxwich, opp Church Street 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:56
Bloxwich, after Victoria Ave 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:57
Mossley, opp Baytree Rd 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:58
Mossley, adj Broad Lane Gardens 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:59
Bloxwich North Station 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:59
Mossley, before Woodbridge Close 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:00
Mossley, adj Gleneagles Rd 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:20 19:00
Wallington Heath, opp Sunningdale Way 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:01
Wallington Heath, adj Saddleworth Rd 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:21 19:01
Wallington Heath, opp Ganton Rd 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:02
Wallington Heath, after Ferndown Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:02
Landywood, opp Freemasons Arms 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:24 19:04
Landywood Stafford Road (Adj 25) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:24 19:04
Landywood, adj Long Lane 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:25 19:05
Landywood, opp Fairoaks Drive 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:27 19:07
Landywood, adj Albany Zincform Ltd 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:27 19:07
Landywood, opp Poplar road 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:28 19:08
Landywood, opp Oak Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:28 19:08
Landywood, opp Community Centre 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:29 19:09
Landywood, opp Industrial Estate 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:30 19:10
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coltsfoot View 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:31 19:11
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:32 19:12
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:32 19:12
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:32 19:12
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:33 19:13
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:33 19:13
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:34 19:14
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:35 19:15
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:35 19:15
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:36 19:16
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Close 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:37 19:17
Cheslyn Hay, opp Car Park 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:38 19:18
Bridgtown, opp Cannock Industrial Estate 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:40 19:20
Bridgtown, opp Lakeside Boulevard 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:41 19:21
Bridgtown, adj Arriva Depot 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:24
Bridgtown, opp Laburnum Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:25
Bridgtown, opp Mosswood Street 07:36 08:06 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:26
Cannock, opp Asda Store 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:29
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:32
Cannock Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35
Cannock, adj Chase Leisure Centre 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37
Cannock, adj Cardinal Way 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37
Shoal Hill, adj Cannock Park Golf Course 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:38
W Chadmoor, opp The White Lion 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:39
W Chadmoor, adj Lowland Road 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:40
Huntington, opp Ling Road 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:41
Huntington, opp Teddesley Way 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:41
Huntington, opp The Littleton Arms PH 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:42
Huntington, opp Primary School 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44
Huntington, opp Cherry Tree Road 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:44
Huntington, opp Silver Birch Road 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North