Bus Times

2 - Chester - Hope Farm - Ellesmere Port - Runcorn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Chester - Hope Farm - Ellesmere Port - Runcorn

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:40 16:00 16:23 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:41 16:01 16:24 16:46 17:06 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:13
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:27 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:14 20:14
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15
Bache, o/s Countess Hospital 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:47 16:07 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:17
Bache, opp Beechway 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:47 16:07 16:31 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:17 20:17
Upton Lane (opp) 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:48 16:08 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:18
Moston, o/s Dale Camp 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:49 16:09 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:19
Moston, opp Garage 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:50 16:10 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20
Backford Station Road (cnr) 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:52 16:12 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:22
Backford, opp Church Lane 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:52 16:12 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:22
Backford Liverpool Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Backford, opp Axes Farm 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Great Sutton Backford Cross Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Great Sutton Hourd Way (cnr) 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Great Sutton Strawberry Fields (NE-bound) 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:27 20:27
Great Sutton Apple Tree Grove (cnr) 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:41 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:27 20:27
Great Sutton, opp St Marks Crescent 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:40 15:58 16:18 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28
Great Sutton Larchdale Close (cnr) 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:46 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28
Great Sutton, nr Sycamore Drive 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:00 16:20 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:30
Great Sutton Willowdale Way (NW-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:31
Great Sutton, nr Halton Road 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:32
Great Sutton, opp Hope Farm Shops 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:03 16:23 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:33 20:33
Great Sutton, opp Hope Croft 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:47 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:34
Whitby, opp Broadland Road 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:53 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:35
Whitby, opp High School 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:07 16:27 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:37
Whitby, opp Fairfield Avenue 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:50 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:55 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:37
Whitby, o/s Cottage Hospital 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:08 10:28 10:49 11:08 11:28 11:49 12:08 12:28 12:49 13:08 13:28 13:49 14:08 14:28 14:49 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:56 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38
Whitby Windsor Drive (cnr) 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40
Whitby, o/s Morrisons 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:58 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40
Whitby, opp Vale Road 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:55 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 3 (Stand 3) 06:29 07:54 08:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:59 18:02
Ellesmere Port, opp Whitby Park 06:30 07:55 08:58 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:01 18:05
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 1 (Stand 1) 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:44 20:44
Wolverham, o/s Grace Arms 06:31 07:56 08:59 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:03 18:06
Wolverham, opp Underwood Drive 06:32 07:57 09:01 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:04 18:08
Wolverham, o/s Stanney Lane 06:33 07:58 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:06 18:09
Wolverham, opp David Lloyd Leisure Centre 06:34 07:59 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:07 18:11
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 06:34 07:59 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:08 18:11
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand B) 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:10 18:14
Thornton-le-Moors, opp Thornton Green Lane 06:42 08:08 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:16 18:20
Elton Green, o/s Depot 06:45 08:11 09:14 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:18 18:22
Elton, o/s Thornton Research Centre 06:46 08:11 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:19 18:23
Elton, nr Dalewood Close 06:46 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:19 18:23
Elton, nr Deansfield Way 06:47 08:12 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:24
Elton, opp Whitefields 06:47 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:24
Elton, opp Wheelwrights Arms 06:48 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:21 18:25
Elton, o/s Shops 06:49 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:26
Elton, nr Parklands Drive 06:49 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:22 18:26
Hapsford, opp Moor Lane 06:52 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:25 18:29
Helsby Arms PH (o/s) 06:53 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:26 18:30
Helsby, opp Three Ways Garage 06:54 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:27 18:31
Helsby, o/s Tesco 06:55 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:28 18:32
Helsby, nr The Robin Hood 06:55 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:25 17:28 18:32
Helsby, o/s District Garage 06:56 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:26 17:29 18:33
Helsby, o/s Railway Inn 06:57 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:27 17:30 18:34
Helsby Smithy Lane (cnr) 06:58 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:34
Helsby Plovers Lane (cnr) 06:59 08:28 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:35
Helsby, opp Old Chester Road 06:59 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:36
Helsby, o/s High School 07:01 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:30 17:33 18:37
Frodsham, opp Woodhouses Park 07:01 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:31 16:30 17:33 18:37
Netherton, opp Tarvin Road 07:03 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:32 17:35 18:39
Netherton Hall (o/s) 07:03 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:32 17:35 18:39
Frodsham, o/s Cheshire Cheese PH 07:04 08:35 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:34 17:37 18:41
Frodsham, nr Bears Paw 07:05 08:36 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:35 17:38 18:42
Frodsham, opp Co-op 07:05 08:36 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:35 17:38 18:42
Frodsham, opp Fluin Lane 07:06 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:36 17:39 18:43
Frodsham, opp Texaco Garage 07:07 08:38 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:37 17:40 18:44
Newtown, nr Quay Side 07:08 08:39 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:38 17:41 18:45
Sutton Weaver Clifton Road (cnr) 07:10 08:42 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:41 17:44 18:47
Beechwood, o/s The Holiday Inn 07:12 08:43 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:42 17:45 18:48
Beechwood Wood Lane 07:13 08:44 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:43 17:46 18:49
Palace Fields Martin Close 07:16 08:48 09:44 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:50 18:52
Palace Fields Palacefields Avenue 07:17 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:50 18:53
Palace Fields Worthington Close 07:17 08:49 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:48 17:51 18:54
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:18 08:50 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:52 18:54
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:20 08:52 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:51 17:54 18:56

Runcorn - Ellesmere Port - Hope Farm - Chester

Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:08
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 07:33 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:11
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:35 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:12
Palace Fields Avenue 07:36 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:07 17:08 18:13
Palace Fields Palacefields Avenue 07:37 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:14
Palace Fields Martin Close 07:38 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:08 17:09 18:14
Beechwood Wood Lane 07:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:13 17:14 18:19
Beechwood, opp The Holiday Inn 07:45 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 16:14 17:15 18:20
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 07:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:16 17:17 18:22
Newtown, opp Quay Side 07:51 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:18 17:20 18:24
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 07:53 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:20 17:22 18:26
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 07:54 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:21 17:23 18:27
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 07:22 07:57 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:23 17:25 18:29
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 07:22 07:57 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:23 17:25 18:29
Netherton Hall (opp) 07:23 07:59 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 16:24 17:26 18:30
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 07:23 08:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:30
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 07:24 08:02 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:32
Helsby, opp High School 07:25 08:04 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:27 17:29 18:33
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 07:25 08:04 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:27 17:29 18:33
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 07:26 08:05 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:30 16:28 17:30 18:34
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 07:27 08:06 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:29 17:31 18:35
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 07:28 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:30 17:32 18:36
Helsby, opp District Garage 07:28 08:07 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:30 17:32 18:36
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 07:29 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:31 17:33 18:37
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 07:30 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:34 16:32 17:34 18:38
Helsby, opp Tesco 07:31 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:33 17:35 18:39
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 07:31 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:33 17:35 18:39
Helsby Arms PH (opp) 07:32 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:34 17:36 18:40
Hapsford Lane (cnr) 07:34 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:36 17:38 18:42
Elton, opp Parklands Drive 07:37 08:15 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:39 17:41 18:45
Elton, opp Shops 07:38 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:40 17:42 18:46
Elton, nr Wheelwrights Arms 07:38 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:40 17:42 18:46
Elton, opp Deansfield Way 07:39 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:41 17:43 18:47
Elton, opp Dalewood Close 07:39 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:44 16:42 17:44 18:48
Elton, opp Thornton Research Centre 07:39 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:42 17:44 18:48
Elton Green, opp Depot 07:40 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:42 17:44 18:48
Thornton-le-Moors Thornton Green Lane (cnr) 07:42 08:20 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:45 17:47 18:51
Whitbyheath, nr Longlooms Road 07:47 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:53 17:55 18:59
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 07:48 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:53 17:55 18:59
Cheshire Oaks, o/s Coliseum & Cinema 07:48 08:27 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 16:53 17:55 18:59
Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village (Stand A) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 16:55 17:57 19:01
Cheshire Oaks, nr Blue Planet Aquarium 07:48 08:28 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 16:56 17:58 19:02
Wolverham, o/s David Lloyd Leisure Centre 07:49 08:28 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 16:57 17:59 19:03
Wolverham, o/s University Academy South Campus 07:49 08:28 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 16:58 18:00 19:03
Wolverham Birkett Avenue (cnr) 07:49 08:29 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 16:59 18:01 19:04
Wolverham Underwood Drive (cnr) 07:50 08:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:00 18:02 19:05
Wolverham, opp Grace Arms 07:51 08:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:02 18:04 19:06
Ellesmere Port, o/s Whitby Park 07:51 08:31 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:03 18:05 19:07
Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 2 (Stand 2) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:15 08:32 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:58 10:20 10:40 10:58 11:20 11:40 11:58 12:20 12:40 12:58 13:20 13:40 13:58 14:20 14:40 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:08 19:50
Whitby Vale Road (cnr) 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:51
Whitby Pembroke Drive (cnr) 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:52
Whitby Deeside (cnr) 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:53
Whitby, opp Cottage Hospital 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:53
Whitby Fairfield Avenue (cnr) 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:54
Whitby, o/s High School 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:54
Whitby Horstone Road (cnr) 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:55
Great Sutton Hope Croft (cnr) 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:56
Great Sutton, o/s Hope Farm Shops 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:57
Great Sutton, opp Halton Road 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:58
Great Sutton Willowdale Way (SE-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:59
Great Sutton Sycamore Drive (cnr) 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:30 18:50 19:20 20:00
Great Sutton, opp Larchdale Close 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:31 18:51 19:21 20:01
Great Sutton, nr St Marks Crescent 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:32 18:52 19:22 20:02
Great Sutton, opp Apple Tree Grove 06:45 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:32 18:52 19:22 20:02
Great Sutton Strawberry Fields (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:23 20:03
Great Sutton Holm Oak Way (cnr) 06:46 07:16 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:23 20:03
Great Sutton Backford Cross Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:23 20:03
Backford, nr Axes Farm 06:48 07:18 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:05
Backford Liverpool Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:05
Backford Church Lane (cnr) 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:07
Backford Rake Lane (cnr) 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:08
Moston, nr Garage 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:09
Moston, opp Dale Camp 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:10
Upton, nr The Frog 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:11
Bache, nr Beechway 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:12
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:13
Bache, nr The Mill PH 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:13
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:14
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:15
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:16
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:18
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:19
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand M) 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:08 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire