Bus Times

2 - Citi - North Bretton - Paston

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Peterborough

North Bretton - Paston

N Bretton, adj Heltwate 06:06 06:26 then every 10 minutes until 07:06 07:16 then every 10 minutes until 08:46 08:56 then every 10 minutes until 16:06 16:16 then every 10 minutes until 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
N Bretton, adj Risby 06:07 06:27 07:07 07:17 08:47 08:57 16:07 16:17 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
N Bretton, opp Ice Rink 06:08 06:28 07:08 07:18 08:48 08:58 16:08 16:18 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
N Bretton, adj Oxclose 06:08 06:28 07:08 07:18 08:48 08:58 16:08 16:18 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
N Bretton, adj Essendyke 06:10 06:30 07:10 07:20 08:50 09:00 16:10 16:20 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
N Bretton, adj Eyrescroft 06:11 06:31 07:11 07:21 08:51 09:01 16:11 16:21 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bretton Centre, adj Benland 06:12 06:32 07:12 07:22 08:52 09:02 16:12 16:22 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Bretton Centre, opp Cresset Centre 06:13 06:33 07:13 07:23 08:53 09:03 16:13 16:23 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bretton Centre, opp Cresset Centre 06:16 06:36 07:16 07:26 08:56 09:06 16:16 16:26 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bretton Centre, opp Rightwell 06:17 06:37 07:17 07:27 08:57 09:07 16:17 16:27 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 06:21 06:41 07:21 07:31 09:01 09:11 16:21 16:31 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:59 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
N Bretton, o/s City Hospital Main Entrance 06:21 06:41 07:21 09:11 16:21 17:59 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 06:22 06:42 07:22 09:12 16:22 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
N Bretton, adj City Hospital Mental Health Unit 06:22 06:42 07:22 09:12 16:22 18:00 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
S Bretton, opp Deerleap 06:25 06:45 07:25 07:34 09:04 09:15 16:25 16:34 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
S Bretton, opp Muskham 06:26 06:46 07:26 07:35 09:05 09:16 16:26 16:35 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
S Bretton, adj Copeland 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:37 09:07 09:17 16:27 16:37 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
S Bretton, adj Fitzwilliam Hosp 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:38 09:08 09:18 16:28 16:38 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Thorpe Wood, nr Police Headquarters 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:40 09:10 09:20 16:30 16:40 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Longthorpe, opp Fox and Hounds 06:31 06:51 07:31 07:41 09:11 09:21 16:31 16:41 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Longthorpe, opp Woburn Close 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:42 09:12 09:22 16:32 16:42 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:09 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Netherton Thorpe Hall (NE-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:44 09:14 09:24 16:34 16:44 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:11 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Longthorpe, opp Thorpe Meadows 06:35 06:55 07:35 07:45 09:15 09:25 16:35 16:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:12 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Peterborough, adj High School 06:36 06:56 07:36 07:46 09:16 09:26 16:36 16:46 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:12 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Peterborough, opp Kirkwood Close 06:37 06:57 07:37 07:47 09:17 09:27 16:37 16:47 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:13 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 13) 06:39 06:59 07:39 07:49 09:19 09:29 16:39 16:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:15 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 13) 06:44 07:04 07:44 07:54 09:24 09:34 16:44 16:54 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Peterborough Tesco (Stop T) 06:45 07:05 07:45 07:55 09:25 09:35 16:45 16:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Peterborough, adj Broadway Cinema 06:45 07:05 07:45 07:55 09:25 09:35 16:45 16:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Peterborough, nr Kings School 06:47 07:07 07:47 07:57 09:27 09:37 16:47 16:57 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:33
Park Ward, adj Central Park 06:47 07:07 07:47 07:57 09:27 09:37 16:47 16:57 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Park Ward, adj Queens Drive 06:48 07:08 07:48 07:58 09:28 09:38 16:48 16:58 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Park Ward Park Road Corner (NW-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:49 07:59 09:29 09:39 16:49 16:59 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Garton End, adj Exeter Road 06:49 07:09 07:49 07:59 09:29 09:39 16:49 16:59 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Garton End, adj Brownlow Road 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:00 09:30 09:40 16:50 17:00 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dogsthorpe, opp Grange Avenue 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:00 09:30 09:40 16:50 17:00 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dogsthorpe Bluebell Inn (W-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:51 08:01 09:31 09:41 16:51 17:01 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
New England, adj Shakespeare Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:02 09:32 09:42 16:52 17:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
New England, adj Tennyson Road 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:02 09:32 09:42 16:52 17:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Paston, adj Pittneys 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:05 09:35 09:45 16:55 17:05 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Paston, opp Rainbow Court 18:06 18:26 23:42
Gunthorpe, adj Old John Clare 18:06 18:26 23:42
Gunthorpe, adj Derwent Drive 18:06 18:26 23:42
Gunthorpe, adj Mendip Grove 18:07 18:27 23:43
Gunthorpe, opp Windermere Way 18:08 18:28 23:44
Gunthorpe, opp Ambleside Gardens 18:09 18:29 23:45
Gunthorpe, opp Coniston Road 18:09 18:29 23:45
Gunthorpe, opp Norwood School 18:10 18:30 23:46
Gunthorpe, adj Mealsgate 18:11 18:31 23:47
Gunthorpe, adj Wasdale Gardens 18:11 18:31 23:47
Paston, opp Whitwell 18:13 18:33 23:48
Paston, adj Sheepwalk 18:14 18:34 23:49
Paston, opp Chadburn 18:14 18:34 23:50
Paston, adj Ridings School 18:16 18:36 23:51

Paston - North Bretton

Paston, adj Pittneys 06:25 then every 10 minutes until 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Paston, nr Witham Way 06:25 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Paston, opp Rainbow Court 06:26 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gunthorpe, adj Old John Clare 06:27 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gunthorpe, adj Derwent Drive 06:27 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gunthorpe, adj Mendip Grove 06:28 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gunthorpe, opp Windermere Way 06:29 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gunthorpe, opp Ambleside Gardens 06:30 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gunthorpe, opp Coniston Road 06:31 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Gunthorpe, opp Norwood School 06:32 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gunthorpe, adj Mealsgate 06:33 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gunthorpe, adj Wasdale Gardens 06:34 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Paston, opp Whitwell 06:35 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Paston, adj Sheepwalk 06:36 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:26 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Paston, opp Chadburn 06:37 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Paston, adj Ridings School 06:39 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
New England, opp Tennyson Road 06:41 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
New England, opp Shakespeare Avenue 06:41 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dogsthorpe Bluebell Inn (SW-bound) 06:42 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dogsthorpe, adj Grange Avenue 06:43 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Garton End, opp Brownlow Road 06:43 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:33 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Garton End, opp Exeter Road 06:44 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:34 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Park Ward Park Road Corner (SE-bound) 06:45 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Park Ward, opp Queens Drive 06:46 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Park Ward, opp Central Park 06:47 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Peterborough, opp Kings School 06:49 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Peterborough, opp Broadway Cinema 06:50 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:20 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Peterborough Tesco (Stop H) 06:52 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:31 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Peterborough Westgate (Stop Y) 06:53s 17:33s 17:43s 17:53s 18:03s 18:13s 18:23s 18:43s 19:02s 19:32s 20:03s 21:03s 22:03s 23:03s
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 1) 06:55 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Peterborough Queensgate Bus Stn (Bay 1) 06:50 07:00 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:30 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Peterborough, adj Kirkwood Close 06:52 07:01 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Peterborough, opp High School 06:52 07:02 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:32 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Longthorpe, adj Thorpe Meadows 06:53 07:03 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:33 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Netherton Thorpe Hall (SW-bound) 06:55 07:05 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Longthorpe, adj Woburn Close 06:57 07:07 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Longthorpe, nr Fox and Hounds 06:58 07:08 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Thorpe Wood, opp Police Headquarters 07:00 07:10 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Bretton, opp Fitzwilliam Hosp 07:01 07:11 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Bretton, opp Copeland 07:02 07:12 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
S Bretton, adj Muskham 07:03 07:13 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:43 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
S Bretton, adj Deerleap 07:05 07:15 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 07:08 07:18 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
N Bretton, o/s City Hospital Main Entrance 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:49
N Bretton, nr City Hospital Bretton Gate 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:50
N Bretton, adj City Hospital Mental Health Unit 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:50
Bretton Centre, adj Cresset Centre 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:54
N Bretton, opp Eyrescroft 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:55
N Bretton, opp Essendyke 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:56
N Bretton, opp Oxclose 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:58
N Bretton, adj Ice Rink 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:59
N Bretton, opp Risby 18:21 18:41 19:01 20:00
N Bretton, opp Heltwate 18:22 18:42 19:02 20:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Peterborough