Bus Times

2 - Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote

Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 06:09 06:39 07:09 then hourly until 17:09 17:39 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:20
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 06:10 06:40 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:22
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 06:11 06:41 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:22
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 06:12 06:42 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:24
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 06:13 06:43 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:25
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 06:14 06:44 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:26
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 06:16 06:46 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:28
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 06:17 06:47 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:29
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 06:18 06:48 07:20 17:20 17:50 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:30
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 06:19 06:49 07:21 17:21 17:51 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:31
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 06:19 06:49 07:22 17:22 17:52 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:32
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 06:20 06:50 07:23 17:23 17:53 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 06:21 06:51 07:23 17:23 17:53 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 06:21 06:51 07:24 17:24 17:54 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 06:22 06:52 07:25 17:25 17:55 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
Allenton, adj Allen Street 06:22 06:52 07:25 17:25 17:55 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:27 17:27 17:57 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:36
Allenton, opp Merrill Way 06:24 06:54 07:28 17:28 17:58 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Allenton, opp 174 Chellaston Road 06:24 06:54 07:29 17:29 17:59 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Shelton Lock, opp Carlton Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:29 17:29 17:59 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:38
Shelton Lock, adj Acorn Close 06:25 06:55 07:30 17:30 18:00 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 23:38
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:30 17:30 18:00 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:39
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 06:26 06:56 07:31 17:31 18:01 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:39
Chellaston, adj Ashleigh Drive 06:26 06:56 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Chellaston Sutton Avenue (NE-bound) 07:32 17:32 18:02
Chellaston, opp Sinfin Moor Lane 06:27 06:57 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:41
Chellaston, opp Baverstock Close 07:33 17:33 18:03
Chellaston, opp Fernhill Court 07:33 17:33 18:03
Chellaston, adj Grafham Close 07:35 17:35 18:05
Chellaston, adj Redmires Drive 07:36 17:36 18:06
Chellaston, adj Junior School 07:38 17:38 18:08
Chellaston, adj High Street 06:28 06:58 07:40 17:40 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Chellaston School (opp) 06:29 06:59 07:42 17:42 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:43
Chellaston, opp The Bonnie Prince 06:30 07:00 07:43 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (SW-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:45 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Swarkestone, adj Cottage Garage 06:32 07:02 07:46 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Swarkestone, adj Woodshop Lane 19:17 23:17
Barrow upon Trent, adj 71 Swarkestone Road 19:19 23:19
Barrow upon Trent, opp Sinfin Lane 19:20 23:20
Barrow upon Trent, adj Walnut Close 19:20 23:20
Barrow upon Trent, adj School 19:21 23:21
Barrow upon Trent, adj Sinfin Lane 19:21 23:21
Barrow upon Trent, opp 71 Swarkestone Road 19:21 23:21
Swarkestone, opp Woodshop Lane 19:23 23:23
Swarkestone, opp Crewe And Harpur 06:33 07:03 07:47 17:47 18:17 19:23 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:23
Stanton by Bridge, opp Derby Road 06:37 07:07 07:52 17:52 18:22 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:26
King’s Newton Hill Top (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:55 17:55 18:25 19:28 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:28
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 06:41 07:11 07:57 17:57 18:27 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:29
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 06:41 07:11 07:57 17:57 18:27 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:29
Melbourne, opp Queensway 06:42 07:12 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:30 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:30
Melbourne, adj Primary School 06:42 07:12 07:58 17:58 18:28 19:30 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:30
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:13 07:59 17:59 18:28 19:30 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:30
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 06:43 07:14 08:00 18:00 18:29 19:31 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:31
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 06:44 07:15 08:01 18:01 18:30 19:32 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:32
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 07:15 08:01 18:01 18:30 19:32 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:32
Melbourne, adj Market Place 07:17 08:03 18:03 18:32 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:34
Melbourne Ashby Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:03 18:03 18:32 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28
Melbourne Arms (opp) 07:18 08:04 18:04 18:33 19:35 20:29 21:29 22:29
Melbourne Robinsons Hill (W-bound) 07:19 08:05 18:05 18:33 19:35 20:29 21:29 22:29
Melbourne, adj Bleak House 07:19 08:05 18:05 18:34 19:36 20:30 21:30 22:30
Melbourne, adj The Common 07:20 08:06 18:06 18:35 19:37 20:31 21:31 22:31
Melbourne Common, adj Bog Lane 07:21 08:07 18:07 18:35 19:37 20:31 21:31 22:31
Melbourne Common, opp Park Lea 07:22 08:08 18:08 18:36 19:38 20:32 21:32 22:32
Melbourne Common, opp Hemsley Barn Cottage 07:22 08:08 18:08 18:36 19:38 20:32 21:32 22:32
Melbourne Common, adj Broadstone Lane 07:23 08:09 18:09 18:37 19:39 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ticknall, adj The Common 07:24 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:40 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ticknall, adj Calke Abbey Entrance 07:24 08:10 18:10 18:38 19:40 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ticknall, opp Ingleby Lane 07:25 08:11 18:11 18:39 19:41 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ticknall, opp Church Lane 07:26 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:42 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ticknall High Street (S-bound) 07:26 08:12 18:12 18:40 19:42 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ticknall, adj Ashby Road 07:27 08:13 18:13 18:40 19:42 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ticknall, adj Tichenhalle Barn 07:27 08:13 18:13 18:41 19:43 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ticknall, adj Staunton Lane 07:28 08:14 18:14 18:42 19:44 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ticknall, opp Coal Lane East End 07:30 08:16 18:16 18:43 19:45 20:39 21:39 22:39
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (NW-bound) 07:32 08:18 18:18 18:45 19:47 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hartshorne, opp Ticknall Road 147 07:34 08:20 18:20 18:46 19:48 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hartshorne, opp Old Mill Wheel 07:34 08:20 18:20 18:46 19:48 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hartshorne, opp Repton Road 07:35 08:21 18:21 18:47 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hartshorne, adj Church Street 07:36 08:22 18:22 18:47 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hartshorne, opp Tower Road 07:37 08:23 18:23 18:48 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hartshorne, adj Woodville Road 143 07:37 08:23 18:23 18:49 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:38 08:24 18:24 18:49 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:25 18:25 18:50 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:39 08:25 18:25 18:50 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:40 08:26 18:26 18:51 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:41 08:26 18:26 18:51 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 07:41 08:27 18:27 18:52 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48
Hartshorne, adj The Cutting 07:42 08:28 18:28 18:52 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 07:43 08:28 18:28 18:53 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 07:44 08:29 18:29 18:54 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 07:44 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 07:45 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 07:46 08:32 18:32 18:56 19:57 20:51 21:51 22:51
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 07:47 08:33 18:33 18:56 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52
Midway Eureka Road (W-bound) 07:48 08:34 18:34 18:57 19:59 20:53 21:53 22:53
Midway, opp James Street 07:49 08:35 18:35 18:58 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54
Midway, opp Mill Close 07:50 08:35 18:35 18:59 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54
Midway, opp Railway Inn 07:50 08:36 18:36 18:59 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 07:51 08:36 18:36 19:00 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55
Swadlincote, adj Church 07:52 08:37 18:37 19:00 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 07:52 08:38 18:38 19:01 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56
Swadlincote, adj Bus Station 07:54 08:39 18:39 19:02 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57

Swadlincote - Melbourne - Chellaston - Derby

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:12 08:02 then hourly until 18:02 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:12 08:02 18:02 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Swadlincote, opp Church 07:13 08:03 18:03 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Midway, adj Railway Inn 07:13 08:04 18:04 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Midway, adj Mill Close 07:14 08:05 18:05 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Midway, adj James Street 07:14 08:05 18:05 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Midway Eureka Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:06 18:06 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Midway, adj Dunsmore Way 07:15 08:06 18:06 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Midway, adj Lincoln Way 07:16 08:07 18:07 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Woodville, adj Granville Community School 07:16 08:07 18:07 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Woodville, adj Cricket Ground 07:17 08:09 18:09 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 07:18 08:09 18:09 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 07:19 08:10 18:10 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 07:19 08:11 18:11 18:48 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20 08:12 18:12 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:13 18:13 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:13 18:13 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:21 08:13 18:13 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:21 08:13 18:13 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (NE-bound) 07:22 08:14 18:14 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hartshorne, opp Woodville Road 143 07:22 08:14 18:14 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hartshorne, adj Tower Road 07:22 08:15 18:15 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hartshorne, opp Church Street 07:23 08:16 18:16 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hartshorne, adj Repton Road 07:23 08:16 18:16 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hartshorne, adj Old Mill Wheel 07:23 08:17 18:17 18:54 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hartshorne, adj Ticknall Road 147 07:24 08:17 18:17 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (SE-bound) 07:25 08:18 18:18 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ticknall, adj Coal Lane East End 07:26 08:20 18:20 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ticknall, opp Staunton Lane 07:27 08:21 18:21 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ticknall, opp Tichenhalle Barn 07:28 08:22 18:22 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ticknall Ashby Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:23 18:23 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ticknall High Street (N-bound) 07:28 08:23 18:23 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Ticknall, adj Church Lane 07:29 08:24 18:24 19:02 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ticknall, adj Ingleby Lane 07:29 08:24 18:24 19:02 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ticknall, opp Calke Abbey Entrance 07:30 08:25 18:25 19:02 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ticknall, opp The Common 07:30 08:25 18:25 19:03 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Melbourne Common, opp Broadstone Lane 07:31 08:26 18:26 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Melbourne Common, adj Hemsley Barn Cottage 07:32 08:27 18:27 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Melbourne Common, adj Park Lea 07:32 08:27 18:27 19:05 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Melbourne Common, opp Bog Lane 07:33 08:28 18:28 19:05 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Melbourne Cockshut Lane (N-bound) 07:35 08:31 18:31 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:32 18:32 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 07:38 08:34 18:34 19:10 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 07:38 08:34 18:34 19:10 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Melbourne, opp Queensway 07:39 08:35 18:35 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Melbourne, adj Primary School 07:39 08:35 18:35 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 07:39 08:35 18:35 19:12 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 07:40 08:36 18:36 19:13 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:37 18:37 19:14 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:37 18:37 19:14 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Melbourne, adj Market Place 07:43 08:40 18:40 19:16 19:40 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Melbourne, adj Coach House 06:54 07:24 07:43 08:40 18:40 19:16 19:40 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Melbourne, adj Lampad Close 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:41 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Melbourne, adj Quaker Close 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:42 18:42 19:17 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:44 08:42 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
King’s Newton Hill Top (W-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:43 18:43 19:18 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road (NW-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:48 08:46 18:46 19:19 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Swarkestone, adj Crewe And Harpur 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:50 18:50 19:22 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Barrow upon Trent, adj School 19:25
Barrow upon Trent, adj Sinfin Lane 19:25
Barrow upon Trent, opp 71 Swarkestone Road 19:26
Swarkestone, opp Woodshop Lane 19:28
Swarkestone, opp Cottage Garage 07:00 07:30 07:51 08:51 18:51 19:29 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:01 07:31 07:52 08:52 18:52 19:30 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:54 18:54 19:32 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Chellaston School (adj) 07:03 07:33 07:55 08:55 18:55 19:33 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Chellaston, opp High Street 07:04 07:34 07:56 08:56 18:56 19:33 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Chellaston, adj Sinfin Moor Lane 07:05 07:35 19:34 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Chellaston, opp Junior School 07:57 08:57 18:57
Chellaston, opp Ashleigh Drive 07:06 07:36 19:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Chellaston, opp Redmires Drive 07:58 08:58 18:58
Chellaston, opp Grafham Close 08:00 09:00 19:00
Chellaston, adj Baverstock Close 08:01 09:01 19:01
Chellaston Sutton Avenue (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 19:02
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 07:06 07:36 08:03 09:03 19:03 19:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:04 09:04 19:04 19:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 07:10 07:40 08:08 09:08 19:08 19:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:09 09:09 19:09 19:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Allenton, opp Allen Street 07:12 07:42 08:10 09:10 19:10 19:39 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 07:13 07:43 08:12 09:12 19:12 19:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 07:13 07:43 08:12 09:12 19:12 19:40 20:00 22:00 23:00
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 07:14 07:44 08:13 09:13 19:13 19:41 20:01 22:01 23:01
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 07:16 07:46 08:14 09:14 19:14 19:42 20:02 22:02 23:02
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 07:17 07:47 08:15 09:15 19:15 19:43 20:03 22:03 23:03
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 07:18 07:48 08:16 09:16 19:16 19:44 20:04 22:04 23:04
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 07:19 07:49 08:17 09:17 19:17 19:45 20:05 22:05 23:05
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 07:21 07:51 08:19 09:19 19:19 19:46 20:06 22:06 23:06
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 07:22 07:52 08:20 09:20 19:20 19:47 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 07:23 07:53 08:22 09:22 19:22 19:48 20:08 22:08 23:08
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 07:25 07:55 08:23 09:23 19:23 19:49 20:09 22:09 23:09
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 07:26 07:56 08:25 09:25 19:25 19:50 20:10 22:10 23:10
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 07:28 07:58 08:27 09:27 19:27 19:51 20:11 22:11 23:11
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 07:28 07:58 08:27 09:27 19:27 19:52 20:12 22:12 23:12
Derby Intu Centre (Stop A3) 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 19:29 19:53 20:13 22:13 23:13
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 19:32 19:55 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information