Bus Times

2 - Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Dudley - Merry Hill via Russells Hall Hospital

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 15:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:40 15:00 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:50 22:50
Dudley, after Castle Hill 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:40 15:01 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:00 19:50 22:50
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:41 15:01 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:51 22:51
Dudley, after Stone Street 05:46 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:42 08:42 15:02 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:51 22:51
Dudley, before Gads Lane 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:42 15:03 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:02 19:52 22:52
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:43 08:43 15:03 17:03 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:52 22:52
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:44 08:44 15:04 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:03 19:53 22:53
Eve Hill, adj Grange St 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:45 08:45 15:05 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:04 19:54 22:54
Eve Hill, opp Maughan St 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:46 15:06 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:05 19:55 22:55
Russell’s Hall, after Ashenhurst Rd 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:47 15:08 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:06 19:56 22:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Kestrel Rd 05:51 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:48 15:08 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:07 19:56 22:56
Russell’s Hall, opp Old Park School 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:48 15:09 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:07 19:57 22:57
Russell’s Hall, adj Middlepark Rd 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:49 15:10 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:08 19:57 22:57
Russell’s Hall, opp St Barnabus Church 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:49 15:10 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:58 22:58
Russell’s Hall, adj Post Office 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:31 07:51 08:51 15:12 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:59 22:59
Russell’s Hall, opp Hinbrook Rd 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:31 07:52 08:52 15:13 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:59 22:59
Russell’s Hall, adj Overfield Rd 05:55 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:53 08:53 15:14 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 20:00 23:00
Russell’s Hall, opp Minehead Rd 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:54 08:54 15:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 20:01 23:01
Russell’s Hall, opp Thornberry Drive 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:34 07:54 08:54 15:16 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:12 20:01 23:01
Holly Hall, opp Pearce Close 05:58 06:33 07:03 07:35 07:56 08:56 15:17 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:13 20:02 23:02
Holly Hall, adj Ashenhurst Rd 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:56 15:18 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 20:03 23:03
Holly Hall, adj East Side Russells Hall 05:59 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:57 08:57 15:19 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:03 23:03
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RA) 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:58 08:58 15:20 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:04 23:04
Woodside, adj Byron St 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:02 09:02 15:23 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:07 23:07
Woodside, on Milton Street 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:02 09:02 15:24 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:07 23:07
Woodside, after Tennyson Street 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:03 09:03 15:24 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:08 23:08
Pensnett, opp Church St 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:03 09:03 15:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:08 23:08
Pensnett, before Swan St 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:04 09:04 15:25 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:09 23:09
Pensnett, opp Blewitt St 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:05 09:05 15:26 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:09 23:09
Bromley (opp) 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:06 09:06 15:27 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:10 23:10
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 06:07 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:06 09:06 15:28 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:11 23:11
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:08 09:08 15:29 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:12 23:12
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:10 09:10 15:30 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:13 23:13
Brierley Hill, adj Library 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:11 09:11 15:31 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:13 23:13
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:12 09:12 15:32 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:14 23:14
Merry Hill, opp Mill St 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:15 09:15 15:34 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:15 23:15
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:56 08:19 09:19 15:38 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18 23:18

Merry Hill - Dudley via Russells Hall Hospital

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 05:50 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:33 then every 20 minutes until 08:53 15:10 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Merry Hill, adj Mill St 05:52 06:20 06:45 07:11 07:36 08:56 15:13 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:47 20:22 23:22
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 05:53 06:21 06:47 07:12 07:37 08:57 15:15 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:48 20:23 23:23
Brierley Hill, opp Library 05:54 06:22 06:47 07:13 07:38 08:58 15:16 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:49 20:24 23:24
Brierley Hill, adj Civic Hall 05:54 06:22 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:58 15:16 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:49 20:24 23:24
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 05:55 06:23 06:48 07:14 07:39 08:59 15:17 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:25 23:25
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 05:56 06:24 06:50 07:16 07:41 09:01 15:19 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:51 20:26 23:26
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 05:57 06:25 06:51 07:17 07:42 09:02 15:20 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:27 23:27
Bromley (adj) 05:57 06:25 06:51 07:18 07:43 09:03 15:20 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:52 20:27 23:27
Pensnett, adj Blewitt St 05:58 06:26 06:53 07:19 07:44 09:04 15:22 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:53 20:28 23:28
Pensnett, after Swan St 05:59 06:27 06:53 07:20 07:45 09:05 15:22 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:54 20:29 23:29
Pensnett, adj Church St 06:00 06:28 06:54 07:21 07:46 09:06 15:23 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:54 20:29 23:29
Woodside, before Tennyson Street 06:01 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:47 09:07 15:24 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:55 20:30 23:30
Woodside, nr High Street 06:01 06:29 06:56 07:23 07:48 09:08 15:25 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:56 20:31 23:31
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 06:02 06:30 06:57 07:24 07:49 09:09 15:26 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:56 20:31 23:31
Holly Hall Russells Hall Hospital (Stop RC) 06:05 06:33 07:00 07:27 07:52 09:12 15:29 17:09 17:34 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:59 20:34 23:34
Holly Hall Abbotsford Drive 06:06 06:34 07:01 07:28 07:53 09:13 15:30 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:29 20:00 20:35 23:35
Holly Hall, opp The Oval 06:06 06:34 07:02 07:29 07:54 09:14 15:31 17:11 17:36 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:35 23:35
Russell’s Hall, after Overfield Road 06:07 06:35 07:02 07:30 07:55 09:15 15:32 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:01 20:36 23:36
Russell’s Hall, adj Thornberry Drive 06:07 06:35 07:03 07:30 07:55 09:15 15:32 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:36 23:36
Russell’s Hall, adj Minehead Rd 06:08 06:36 07:03 07:31 07:56 09:16 15:33 17:13 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31 20:02 20:37 23:37
Russell’s Hall, opp Overfield Rd 06:08 06:36 07:04 07:32 07:57 09:17 15:34 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:37 23:37
Russell’s Hall, adj Hinbrook Rd 06:09 06:37 07:05 07:33 07:58 09:18 15:35 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:38 23:38
Russell’s Hall, opp Post Office 06:10 06:38 07:06 07:34 07:59 09:19 15:36 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:39 23:39
Russell’s Hall, adj St Barnabus Church 06:10 06:38 07:07 07:35 08:00 09:20 15:37 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:04 20:39 23:39
Russell’s Hall, opp Middlepark Rd 06:11 06:39 07:07 07:35 08:00 09:20 15:37 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, adj Old Park School 06:11 06:39 07:08 07:36 08:01 09:21 15:38 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 20:05 20:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, adj Kestrel Rd 06:11 06:39 07:08 07:36 08:01 09:21 15:39 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:05 20:40 23:40
Russell’s Hall, before Ashenhurst Rd 06:12 06:40 07:08 07:37 08:02 09:22 15:39 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:41 23:41
Eve Hill, adj Maughan St 06:13 06:41 07:10 07:38 08:03 09:23 15:41 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:07 20:42 23:42
Eve Hill, opp Grange St 06:14 06:42 07:10 07:39 08:04 09:24 15:42 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:43
Eve Hill, adj Parkway Rd 06:14 06:42 07:11 07:40 08:05 09:25 15:42 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:08 20:43 23:43
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 06:15 06:43 07:12 07:41 08:06 09:26 15:43 17:23 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:09 20:44 23:44
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 06:15 06:43 07:12 07:42 08:07 09:27 15:44 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:40 20:09 20:44 23:44
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 06:16 06:44 07:13 07:42 08:07 09:27 15:45 17:25 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:10 20:45 23:45
Dudley, opp Flood St 06:17 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:09 09:29 15:47 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:11 20:46 23:46
Dudley Churchill Centre 06:18 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:10 09:30 15:48 17:28 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:12 20:47 23:47
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:32 15:50 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:13 20:48 23:48

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands