🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Kirkwall (Travel Centre) - Kirkwall (Travel Centre)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Map

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 09:15 15:45
Kirkwall, opp Hornesquoy Road 09:18 15:48
Kirkwall, opp New Balfour Hospital 09:20 15:50
Kirkwall, at MacMillan 09:20 15:50
St Ola, at Crantit Park 09:20 15:50
St Ola, opp Orquil Road 09:21 15:51
Scapa, at Road End 09:21 15:51
Scapa, at Distillery Cottages 09:21 15:51
St Ola, opp Bloomfield South Road End 09:22 15:52
St Ola, at Foveran Road End 09:23 15:53
St Ola, at Marness Garage 09:23 15:53
St Ola, opp Greenigoe 09:24 15:54
St Ola, opp Twartquoy 09:25 15:55
Hobbister, opp Road End 09:26 15:56
Orphir, at Waulkmill Bay Road End 09:26 15:56
Orphir, opp Germiston Road End 09:27 15:57
Orphir, at Smoogro Road End 09:28 15:58
Orphir, opp Daisy Cottage 09:29 15:59
Orphir, at Ivy Cottage 09:29 15:59
Orphir, opp Community School 09:30 16:00
Orphir, opp Smithy Cottage 09:30 16:00
Orphir, opp Scorra Dale Road End 09:31 16:01
Orphir, at Nealand 09:32 16:02
Houton, at Gyre Road End 09:33 16:03
Houton, at Exchange Cottage 09:34 16:04
Houton, before Ferry Terminal 09:35 16:05
Houton, before Ferry Terminal 09:42 16:12
Orphir, opp Clowally Farm 09:44 16:14
Houton, at Workwell Road End 09:45 16:15
Houton, at Sower Road End 09:46 16:16
Orphir, opp Clestrain Junction 09:47 16:17
Orphir, at Norwood 09:48 16:18
Orphir, at Glenrae Road End 09:49 16:19
Orphir, opp Culdigo Road End 09:50 16:20
Orphir, opp Scorralee Road End 09:52 16:22
Orphir, opp Scorradale Road Junction 09:52 16:22
Orphir, at Smithy Cottage 09:53 16:23
Orphir, at Community School 09:54 16:24
Orphir, opp Ivy Cottage 09:54 16:24
Orphir, at Daisy Cottage 09:55 16:25
Orphir, opp Smoogro Road End 09:55 16:25
Orphir, at Germiston Road End 09:56 16:26
Orphir, opp Waulkmill Bay Road End 09:57 16:27
Hobbister, at Road End 09:58 16:28
St Ola, at Twartquoy 09:59 16:29
St Ola, at Greenigoe 10:00 16:30
St Ola, opp Marness Garage 10:00 16:30
St Ola, opp Foveran Road End 10:01 16:31
St Ola, at Bloomfield South Road End 10:01 16:31
Scapa, opp Distillery Cottages 10:02 16:32
Scapa, opp Road End 10:03 16:33
St Ola, at Orquil Road 10:03 16:33
St Ola, opp Crantit Park 10:03 16:33
Kirkwall, opp Macmillan 10:04 16:34
Kirkwall, at New Balfour Hospital 10:04 16:34
Kirkwall, at Hornesquoy Road 10:05 16:35
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 10:07 16:37
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 3) 10:09 16:39
Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry

Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 19 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Orkney