Bus Times

2 - Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Rolvenden - Tenterden - Ashford

Rolvenden, on Monypenny 09:00 18:37 20:49
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 09:02 18:38 20:50
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 09:02 18:38 20:50
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 09:02 18:38 20:50
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 09:05 18:41 20:51
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 09:05 18:41 20:52
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 09:06 18:42 20:52
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 09:07 18:43 20:53
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 09:08 18:44 20:54
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 06:42 07:25 09:10 11:25 13:25 15:37 17:41 18:46 20:55
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 06:44 07:28 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 06:44 07:28 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:40 17:44 18:49 20:56
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 06:44 07:29 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:41 17:44 18:49 20:56
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 06:45 07:30 09:14 11:29 13:29 15:42 17:45 18:50 20:57
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 06:46 07:31 09:15 11:30 13:30 15:43 17:46 18:51 20:58
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 06:47 07:31 09:16 11:31 13:31 15:43 17:47 18:52 20:59
St Michaels, adj The Crown 06:48 07:33 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 06:48 07:33 09:17 11:32 13:32 15:45 17:48 18:53 21:00
High Halden, adj The Chennells 06:51 07:36 09:20 11:35 13:35 15:48 17:51 18:56 21:03
High Halden, opp Millfield 06:52 07:37 09:21 11:36 13:36 15:49 17:52 18:57 21:03
High Halden, adj The Chequers 06:54 07:39 09:23 11:38 13:38 15:51 17:54 18:59 21:05
High Halden, opp The Martins 06:56 07:41 09:25 11:40 13:40 15:53 17:56 19:01 21:07
Bethersden, adj School 07:00 07:45 09:29 11:44 13:44 15:57 18:00 19:05 21:11
Bethersden, opp The George 07:02 07:47 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12
Bethersden, opp The Dene 07:02 07:47 09:31 11:46 13:46 15:59 18:02 19:07 21:12
Bethersden, opp Ironworks 07:03 07:48 09:32 11:47 13:47 16:00 18:03 19:08 21:12
Bethersden, opp Oakhurst Corner 07:04 07:49 09:33 11:48 13:48 16:01 18:04 19:09 21:13
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (NE-bound) 07:06 07:51 09:35 11:50 13:50 16:03 18:06 19:11 21:15
Great Chart, opp New Street Farm 07:08 07:53 09:37 11:52 13:52 16:05 18:08 19:13 21:16
Great Chart, adj Church 07:10 07:55 09:39 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:10 19:15 21:17
Great Chart, adj The Swan and Dog 07:12 07:57 09:41 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:12 19:17 21:19
S Ashford, adj Matalan 07:14 08:00 09:43 11:58 13:58 16:11 18:14 19:19 21:21
S Ashford, adj Stour Close 07:14 08:00 09:43 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:14 19:19 21:21
S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 07:16 08:03 09:45 12:00 14:00 16:14 18:16 19:21 21:22
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 07:17 08:03 09:46 12:01 14:01 16:14 18:17 19:22 21:23
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 07:18 08:05 09:47 12:02 14:02 16:15 18:18 19:23 21:24
S Ashford, adj B and Q 07:18 08:06 09:47 12:02 14:02 16:16 18:18 19:23 21:24
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 07:20 08:08 09:49 12:04 14:04 16:18 18:20 19:25 21:26
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:25 08:16 09:54 12:09 14:09 16:23 18:25 19:30 21:29
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 07:30 09:59 12:14 14:14 16:28 18:30 19:35 21:32
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 08:20
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:21
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:22
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:23
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 08:24
Willesborough, opp Waterside 08:25
Willesborough, opp Church Road 08:26
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 08:29
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:36
operates when Homewood School is closed.

Ashford - Tenterden - Rolvenden

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 07:51 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:05
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:56 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:42 17:42 18:39 20:09
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 08:01 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:48 17:48 18:43 20:12
S Ashford, opp B and Q 08:02 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:49 17:49 18:44 20:12
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 08:03 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:50 17:50 18:44 20:13
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 08:04 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:51 17:51 18:45 20:14
S Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 08:04 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:52 17:52 18:46 20:15
S Ashford, opp Stour Close 08:06 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:54 17:54 18:48 20:16
S Ashford, opp Matalan 08:07 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:55 17:55 18:48 20:16
Great Chart, opp The Swan and Dog 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, opp Church 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Great Chart, adj New Street Farm 08:10 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:51 20:19
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (SW-bound) 08:12 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01 18:01 18:53 20:20
Bethersden, adj Oakhurst Corner 08:14 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03 18:55 20:22
Bethersden, adj Ironworks 08:16 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:05 18:57 20:23
Bethersden, adj The Dene 08:17 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 18:58 20:23
Bethersden, adj The George 08:19 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, opp School 08:19 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08 19:00 20:25
Bethersden, adj Standard Lane 08:20 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09 18:09 19:01 20:27
High Halden, adj The Martins 08:21 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10 18:10 19:02 20:28
High Halden, opp The Chequers 08:25 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, adj Millfield 08:25 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:33
High Halden, opp The Chennells 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:34
St Michaels, opp The Crown 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 08:30 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:38
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 18:20 19:12 20:38
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:21 19:13 20:39
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:40
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 08:37 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26 19:18 20:42
Tenterden, opp The Vine 08:38 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27 19:19 20:43
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 18:27 20:43
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 18:28 20:43
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 18:28 20:44
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 18:30 20:44
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 18:30 20:45
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 18:33 20:47
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 18:34 20:47
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 18:35 20:48
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 18:36 20:49
operates when Homewood School is closed.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information