Bus Times

2 - Stevenage : Bus Station - St Nicholas (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop G) 06:20 06:43 07:00 07:11 07:23 then every 12 minutes until 07:59 08:10 08:23 08:36 then every 12 minutes until 16:12 16:24 16:36 then every 12 minutes until 17:24 17:36 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 06:21 06:44 07:01 07:12 07:24 08:00 08:11 08:24 08:37 16:13 16:25 16:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 20:01 23:01
Stevenage, opp The Forum 06:22 06:45 07:02 07:13 07:25 08:01 08:12 08:25 08:38 16:14 16:27 16:40 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 20:02 23:02
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 06:23 06:46 07:03 07:14 07:26 08:02 08:13 08:26 08:39 16:15 16:28 16:41 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 20:03 23:03
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 06:23 06:46 07:03 07:14 07:27 08:03 08:14 08:27 08:40 16:16 16:29 16:42 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:18 20:03 23:03
Pin Green, nr Sish Lane 06:24 06:47 07:04 07:15 07:28 08:04 08:15 08:28 08:41 16:17 16:30 16:44 17:32 17:43 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:19 20:04 23:04
Pin Green, nr Haycroft Road 06:25 06:48 07:05 07:16 07:29 08:05 08:16 08:29 08:42 16:18 16:31 16:46 17:34 17:44 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:20 20:05 23:05
Pin Green, nr Cemetery 06:26 06:49 07:06 07:17 07:30 08:06 08:17 08:30 08:43 16:19 16:33 16:48 17:36 17:46 17:57 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 20:06 23:06
Pin Green, adj Trent Close 06:27 06:50 07:07 07:18 07:31 08:07 08:18 08:31 08:44 16:20 16:34 16:49 17:37 17:47 17:58 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:21 20:06 23:06
St Nicholas, opp York Road 06:28 06:51 07:08 07:19 07:32 08:08 08:19 08:32 08:45 16:21 16:35 16:50 17:38 17:48 17:59 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 20:08 23:08
St Nicholas Centre (adj) 06:30 06:53 07:10 07:21 07:34 08:10 08:21 08:34 08:47 16:23 16:37 16:52 17:40 17:50 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:24 20:09 23:09
St Nicholas, opp Durham Road 06:30 06:53 07:10 07:21 07:34 08:10 08:21 08:34 08:47 16:23 16:37 16:52 17:40 17:50 18:01 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:24 20:09 23:09
St Nicholas Pilgrims Way (E-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:11 07:22 07:35 08:11 08:22 08:35 08:48 16:24 16:38 16:53 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:25 20:10 23:10
St Nicholas, adj Coventry Close 06:31 06:54 07:11 07:22 07:35 08:11 08:22 08:35 08:48 16:24 16:38 16:53 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:25 20:10 23:10
Martins Wood Sefton Road (E-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:12 07:23 07:36 08:12 08:23 08:36 08:49 16:25 16:39 16:54 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:26 20:11 23:11
Martins Wood Ascot Crescent (S-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:13 07:25 07:38 08:14 08:25 08:38 08:51 16:27 16:41 16:56 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:27 20:12 23:12
Martins Wood, opp Primary School 06:33 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:39 08:15 08:26 08:39 08:52 16:28 16:42 16:57 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:27 20:12 23:12
Pin Green, opp The Oval Centre 06:36 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:18 08:29 08:42 08:55 16:31 16:45 17:00 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:29 20:14 23:14
Pin Green, opp Jessop Road 06:37 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:43 08:19 08:30 08:43 08:56 16:32 16:46 17:01 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:30 20:15 23:15
Pin Green Webb Rise (S-bound) 06:38 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:44 08:20 08:31 08:44 08:57 16:33 16:47 17:02 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:31 20:16 23:16
Pin Green, opp Fairlands Centre 06:40 07:03 07:20 07:33 07:46 08:22 08:33 08:46 08:59 16:35 16:49 17:04 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:33 20:18 23:18
Pin Green, opp Sloan Court 06:40 07:03 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:23 08:34 08:47 08:59 16:35 16:49 17:04 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:20 19:33 20:18 23:18
Pin Green, nr Archer Road 06:41 07:04 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:25 08:36 08:48 09:00 16:36 16:50 17:05 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:21 19:34 20:19 23:19
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 06:43 07:06 07:24 07:38 07:51 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:02 16:38 16:52 17:07 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:36 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 06:43 07:06 07:25 07:39 07:52 08:28 08:39 08:50 09:02 16:38 16:52 17:07 17:55 18:05 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:36 20:21 23:21
Stevenage, o/s The Forum 06:44 07:07 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:30 08:41 08:52 09:03 16:39 16:53 17:08 17:56 18:06 18:17 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:37 20:22 23:22
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 06:46s 07:09s 07:29s 07:44s 07:57s 08:33s 08:44s 08:54s 09:05s 16:41s 16:55s 17:10s 17:58s 18:08s 18:19s 18:27s 18:37s 18:47s 18:59s 19:14s 19:26s 19:39s 20:24s 23:24s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:34 08:45 08:55 09:06 16:42 16:56 17:11 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:27 19:40 20:25 23:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex