Bus Times

2 - Stoughton - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:19 09:35 then every 15 minutes until 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:58 then every 20 minutes until 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Stoughton, adj Bryanstone Avenue 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:58 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Stoughton, adj Rosemary Crescent 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:20 09:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:59 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Pitch Place, opp Tarragon Court 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:22 09:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:20 19:32 19:44 20:00 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Pitch Place, opp Hamilton Drive 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:24 09:39 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:07 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:02 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Stringers Common, opp Escombe Drive 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:26 09:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:09 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:03 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Stringers Common, opp Mansel Close 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:27 09:42 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:25 19:37 19:49 20:03 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Burden Way Shops 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:29 09:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:12 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Robin Way 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:01 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:29 09:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:12 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:05 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Railton Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:30 09:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:13 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:06 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Stoughton, adj Grange Close 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:30 09:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:13 19:28 19:40 19:52 20:06 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Stoughton Road Junction (before) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:04 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:31 09:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:14 19:29 19:41 19:53 20:07 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Stoughton, opp Ardmore Avenue 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:33 09:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:16 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:09 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Woodbridge Hill, adj Weston Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:34 09:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:17 19:32 19:44 19:56 20:10 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:37 09:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:19 19:34 19:46 19:58 20:12 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:38 09:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:20 19:35 19:47 19:59 20:13 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:40 09:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:22 19:37 19:49 20:01 20:15 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Guildford, opp Police Station 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:41 09:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:23 19:38 19:50 20:02 20:16 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:44 09:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:25 19:40 19:52 20:04 20:18 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Operates during University holidays Operates during University holidays Operates during University holidays Operates during University holidays Operates during University holidays

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 9) 06:05 06:35 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 16:35 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 18:55 then every 20 minutes until 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 06:06 06:36 07:06 09:06 16:36 18:36 18:56 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 23:26
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 06:08 06:38 07:08 09:08 16:38 18:38 18:57 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:27
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 06:09 06:39 07:09 09:09 16:39 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 23:28
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 06:10 06:40 07:10 09:10 16:40 18:40 18:59 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 23:29
Woodbridge Hill, opp Weston Road 06:13 06:43 07:13 09:13 16:43 18:43 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:32
Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:16 09:16 16:46 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 23:34
Operates during University holidays Operates during University holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information