🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Stoughton - Guildford

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Stoughton - Guildford

Stoughton Byrefield Road (E-bound) 05:44 then every 30 minutes until 07:44 then every 20 minutes until 18:44 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:40
Stoughton, adj Bryanstone Avenue 05:44 07:44 18:44 19:10 23:40
Stoughton, adj Rosemary Crescent 05:45 07:45 18:45 19:11 23:41
Pitch Place, opp Tarragon Court 05:46 07:46 18:46 19:12 23:42
Pitch Place, opp Hamilton Drive 05:48 07:48 18:48 19:14 23:44
Stringers Common, opp Escombe Drive 05:49 07:49 18:49 19:15 23:45
Stringers Common, opp Mansel Close 05:49 07:49 18:49 19:15 23:45
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Burden Way Shops 05:51 07:51 18:51 19:17 23:47
Queen Elizabeth Park, adj Robin Way 05:51 07:51 18:51 19:17 23:47
Queen Elizabeth Park, opp Railton Road 05:52 07:52 18:52 19:18 23:48
Stoughton, adj Grange Close 05:52 07:52 18:52 19:18 23:48
Stoughton Road Junction (before) 05:53 07:53 18:53 19:19 23:49
Stoughton, opp Ardmore Avenue 05:55 07:55 18:55 19:21 23:51
Woodbridge Hill, adj Weston Road 05:56 07:56 18:56 19:22 23:52
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Meadows 05:58 07:58 18:58 19:24 23:54
Guildford, opp Woodbridge Retail Park 06:00 08:00 19:00 19:25 23:55
Guildford, opp Cricket Ground 06:02 08:02 19:02 19:27 23:57
Guildford, opp Police Station 06:02 08:02 19:02 19:28 23:58
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:05 08:05 19:05 19:30 00:00

Guildford - Stoughton

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 8) 06:05 then every 30 minutes until 07:35 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Guildford, adj Cricket Ground 06:06 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 23:06
Guildford, opp Recreation Road 06:08 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 23:07
Guildford, o/s Woodbridge Retail Park 06:09 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 23:08
Guildford, adj Woodbridge Meadows 06:10 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 23:09
Woodbridge Hill, opp Weston Road 06:13 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 23:12
Stoughton, adj Ardmore Avenue 06:16 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 23:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey