Bus Times

2 - Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Newton - Swansea via Oystermouth

Newton, after Picket Mead 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 18:04
Newton, in Woollacott Drive 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 18:05
Newton, before Long Shepherds Drive 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 18:06
Newton Caswell Drive (nr 15) 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 18:08
Newton, after Caswell Avenue 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 18:08
Langland Bay Caswell Road (nr 21) 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 18:09
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 18:10
Langland Bay, before Langland Corner 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 18:12
Oystermouth, o/s School 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 18:14
Oystermouth Newton Road (o/s Castleton Work) 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:15 18:15
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:16 18:16
Mumbles, after Oystermouth Square 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:19 18:19
Norton Avenue (after) 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 18:22
W Cross, after West Cross Hotel 08:23 08:53 09:08 09:23 18:23
W Cross, after Fairwood Road 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 18:24
W Cross, before Llwynderw Drive 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 18:25
Blackpill, opp Lido 08:27 08:57 09:12 09:27 18:27
Lower Sketty, after Ashleigh Road 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:28 18:28
Singleton, after Sketty Lane 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:30 18:30
Singleton, opp Swansea University 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 18:32
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:32 18:32
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 08:33 09:03 09:18 09:33 18:33
Guildhall, before Crown Court 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 18:34
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 08:35 09:05 09:20 09:35 18:35
Swansea, nr Masonic 08:36 09:06 09:21 09:36 18:36
Swansea, before YMCA 08:37 09:07 09:22 09:37 18:37
Swansea Bus Station (Stand W) 08:40 09:10 09:25 09:40 18:40

Swansea - Newton via Oystermouth

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information