Bus Times

2 - Walton - Chesterfield - Green Farm (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Walton, opp Shops 08:28 09:33 then hourly until 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:48
Walton, adj Redgrove Way 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:48
Walton, adj Lindrick Gardens 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:49
Walton, adj Foljambe Avenue 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:50
Walton, adj Greenways 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:50
Walton Road (adj) 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:51
Walton, adj Hazel Drive end 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:51
Walton Hazel Drive middle (NE-bound) 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:51
Walton Kingsmede Avenue (NW-bound) 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:52
Walton Crescent (adj) 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:53
Boythorpe, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:53
Boythorpe, adj William Rhodes School 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:39 16:39 17:54
Boythorpe Road (adj) 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:55
Boythorpe, opp Sports Centre 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:56
Chesterfield, adj Boythorpe Road Bottom 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:57
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:58
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B1) 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 16:55 18:00
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:46 16:56 18:01
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T1) 16:48
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L2) 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:03
Chesterfield Knifesmithgate (Stop L2) 07:45 08:47 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:04
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop N) 07:45 08:47 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:04
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop P) 07:46 08:48 09:51 15:51 17:06 18:05
Chesterfield Compton Street (N-bound) 07:47 08:49 09:52 15:52 17:07 18:06
Brockwell, opp Cromwell Road 07:48 08:50 09:53 15:53 17:08 18:07
Brockwell, adj 56 Hawksley Avenue 07:49 08:51 09:54 15:54 17:09 18:08
Brockwell, adj Westleigh Court 07:49 08:51 09:54 15:54 17:09 18:08
Newbold, adj Glade Close 07:50 08:52 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:09
Loundsley Green, opp Hartside Close 07:51 08:53 09:56 15:56 17:11 18:10
Loundsley Green, adj Grasscroft Close 07:52 08:54 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:11
Loundsley Green, opp Cheedale Close 07:52 08:54 09:57 15:57 17:12 18:11
Loundsley Green, opp Hassop Close 07:53 08:55 09:58 15:58 17:13 18:12
Loundsley Green Green Farm Close (E-bound) 07:54 08:56 09:59 15:59 17:14 18:13
Loundsley Green Green Farm Close (E-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:17 18:14
Loundsley Green, opp Green Farm 07:55 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:17 18:14
Loundsley Green, adj Ettrick Close 07:56 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:18 18:15
Loundsley Green, adj Quantock Way 07:57 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:19 18:16
Loundsley Green, adj Sedgemoor Close 07:58 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:20 18:17
Ashgate, opp Mendip Crescent 07:59 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:21 17:21 18:18
Ashgate, opp Ians Way 07:59 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:21 17:21 18:18
Ashgate, opp Dorothy Vale 08:00 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:22 17:22 18:19
Ashgate, opp Hucknall Avenue 08:00 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:22 17:22 18:19
Ashgate, adj Greenbank Drive 08:01 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:23 17:23 18:20
Ashgate, opp The Crispin 08:02 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:24 17:24 18:21
Ashgate, opp Churston Road No1 08:02 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:24 17:24 18:21
Ashgate, opp Manor Crescent 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:25 17:25 18:22
Brampton, adj Old Hall Road 172 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:25 17:25 18:22
Brampton, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 08:04 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:26 17:26 18:23
Brampton Clifton Street (NE-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:26 17:26 18:23
Ashgate, opp Chester Street Recreation Ground 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:27 17:27 18:24
Chesterfield, adj Brockwell Lane 08:06 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:28 17:28 18:25
Chesterfield, opp Ashgate Manor 08:07 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:29 17:29 18:26
Chesterfield Saltergate (E-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:30 17:30 18:27
Chesterfield Town Hall (Stop R) 08:09 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:31 17:31 18:28
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop O2) 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:32 17:32 18:29
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 08:12 09:17 10:17 16:17 18:31
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K3) 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:34 17:34
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop F) 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:35 17:35
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B11) 08:18 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:38 17:38
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop D) 08:18 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:38 17:38
Chesterfield, opp Boythorpe Road Bottom 08:19 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:39 17:39
Boythorpe, adj Sports Centre 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:40 17:40
Boythorpe Road (opp) 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:40 17:40
Boythorpe, opp William Rhodes School 08:21 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:41 17:41
Boythorpe, adj Sycamore Avenue 08:22 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:42 17:42
Walton Crescent (opp) 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:43 17:43
Walton, adj Ramsey Avenue 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:43 17:43
Walton, opp Walgrove Road 08:24 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:44 17:44
Walton Moorland View Road (W-bound) 08:25 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:45 17:45
Walton, adj Gerard Close 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:46 17:46
Walton, opp Brincliffe Close 08:27 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:47 17:47
Walton, opp Shops 08:28 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:48 17:48

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield